2919-2020

NJIC SWIMMING

BOYS ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Leonia/Palisades Park

Coach of the Year: Laura Mielke – Garfield/Hasbrouck Heights

First Team

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Maximo Gonzalez

Brandon Do

Christiaan Lee

Jacob Halperin

 

 

 

10

11

11

12

 

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Maximo Gonzalez 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard IM Matthew Son 11 Secaucus
50 Yard Freestyle Nevo Ein-Dor Truong 10 Rutherford
100 Yard Butterfly Andrew Kidchob 10 Rutherford
100 Yard Freestyle Nevo Ein-Dor Truong 10 Rutherford
500 Yard Freestyle Christiaan Lee 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Terrence Smirnov

Stephen Pak

Yoshi Nakahara

Jacob Halperin

 

11

12

12

12

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

 

100 Yard Backstroke Andrew Kidchob 10 Rutherford
100 Yard Breaststroke Matthew Son 11 Secaucus

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Yoshi Nakahara

Maximo Gonzalez

Brandon Do

Christiaan Lee

 

12

10

11

11

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

Second Team

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Harris Spahic

Matthew Son

Alex Nguyen

Robert Grewe

 

12

11

10

12

 

Secaucus

 

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Joshua Vazquez 12 Garfield/Hasbrouck Heights
200 Yard IM Christiaan Lee 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
50 Yard Freestyle Jacob Halperin 12 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Butterfly Brandon Do 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Freestyle Yoshi Nakahara 12 Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Gian Lopez 9 Garfield/Hasbrouck Heights
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Andrew Kidchob

Declan Mellett

Kristopher Guzman

Nevo Ein-Dor Truong

 

10

9

12

10

 

 

Rutherford

 

 

100 Yard Backstroke Maximo Gonzalez 10 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Breaststroke Brandon Do 11 Leonia/Palisades Park

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harris Spahic

Daniel Furman

Robert Grewe

Matthew Son

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

9

12

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Secaucus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Andrew Kidchob

Nevo Ein-Dor Truong

Declan Mellett

Kristopher Guzman

 

10

10

9

12

 

Rutherford

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle

 

David Rios

 

      10

 

Garfield/Hasbrouck Heights

 

200 Yard IM Chris Burgo 12 Harrison
50 Yard Freestyle Juddsen Em 9 New Milford
100 Yard Butterfly Gian Lopez 9 Garfield / Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Freestyle Juddsen Em 9 New Milford
500 Yard Freestyle Oscar Mencia 12 Harrison
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Taka Nakahara

Matthew Kalender

Souhail Hajjam

Eric Yi

9

9

10

12

 

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

100 Yard Backstroke Joshua Vazquez 12 Garfield/Hasbrouck Heights
100 Yard Breaststroke Chris Burgo 12 Harrison
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Joshua Vazquez

David Rios

Cole Asplund

Timothy Tran

12

10

9

9

Garfield/Hasbrouck Heights