Boys Basketball
SECAUCUS 77, BERGEN CHARTER 60
BERGEN CHARTER |
19 |
17 |
14 |
10 |
— |
60 |
Secaucus |
21 |
8 |
30 |
18 |
— |
77 |
Secaucus: Kerry Mitchell 2-6-10, Aaron Kashian 6-5-20, Issac Conil 0-0-0, Manav Shah 0-0-0, Gabe Sanchez 12-5-29, Emmanuel Blas 0-0-0, Jamling Lama 3-0-7, Patrick Pantoliano 4-0-9, Joe Petruzzelli 0-2-2, Jose Lorenzo Ruivivar 0-0-0, Omarion Fanus 0-0-0.Totals: 27-18-77.
Bergen Charter: Zach Adileh 0-0-0, Ed Pavlick 0-0-0, Aidan Cunneely 3-0-7, Dasan Jones 7-1-18, Jared Richards-Bramble 6-0-16, Malcolm Johnson 6-1-16, Anthony Pichardo 0-1-1, George Abulashvilli 0-0-0, Jasjeet Singh 0-0-0, Chris Garcia 1-0-2.Totals: 23-3-60.
Three-point goals: (BCh) Cunneely, Jones 3, Richards-Bramble 4, Johnson 3, (Sec) Kashian 3, Lama, Pantoliano.
LODI 76, ELMWOOD PARK 62
ELMWOOD PARK |
7 |
13 |
18 |
24 |
— |
62 |
Lodi |
14 |
17 |
26 |
19 |
— |
76 |
Lodi: Carlos Pepin 7-1-17, Randy Mendez 0-0-0, Justin Soto 5-0-14, Marcel Wizzard 6-0-12, Tramier Younger 0-0-0, Mike Cangialosi 0-0-0, Anthony Zakrzewski 0-0-0, Charlie Battice 15-3-33, Elyas Arroyo 0-0-0, Curtis Wright 0-0-0.Totals: 33-4-76.
Elmwood Park: Grant Rodriguez 3-0-8, Justin Lopez 2-0-4, Elias Valdez 5-0-11, Tre Hall 6-1-13, Simon Hanna 4-1-10, Wojciech Skorusa 0-0-0, Juwan French 0-0-0, Raydell Nivar 6-4-16.Totals: 26-6-62.
Three-point goals: (EP) Rodriguez 2, Valdez, Hanna, (Lo) Pepin 2, Soto 4.
LYNDHURST 61, HARRISON 45
LYNDHURST |
9 |
22 |
21 |
9 |
— |
61 |
Harrison |
12 |
3 |
22 |
8 |
— |
45 |
Lyndhurst: Kyle Logan 4-1-9, Nick Cutola 0-0-0, Adryan Lopez 9-2-22, Vin DiTonto 0-0-0, Brian Podolski 0-1-1, Steve Dittamo 0-0-0, John Rodriguez 4-0-8, Ben Franchino 4-0-8, Mike D’Alia 5-0-12, Nick Wohlrab 0-1-1.Totals: 26-5-61.
Harrison: Timothy Danielian 11-2-24, Charles Confessore 2-1-5, Erik Feliz 5-1-11, Raymond Ugaz 0-1-1, Jamiere Mitchell 2-0-4.Totals: 20-5-45.
Three-point goals: (Ly) Lopez 2, D’Alia 2.
GARFIELD 62, MANCHESTER 57
MANCHESTER |
15 |
20 |
8 |
14 |
— |
57 |
Garfield |
10 |
9 |
14 |
29 |
— |
62 |
Garfield: Darko Petroski 6-5-20, Ryan Cabrera 4-1-9, Stanley Romero 2-0-4, Nakie Graham 4-2-11, Mario Manzueta 3-1-9, Jon Gaba 4-1-9, Manuel Spruill 0-0-0.Totals:23-10-62.
Manchester: Antonio Biscotti 3-1-9, Osman Kanu 0-0-0, Jerrell Wright 7-7-22, Kiyaun Hansford 4-1-9, Zach Leagreaux 4-2-14, Nasir Johnson 0-1-1, Xavier Mott 1-0-2.Totals: 19-12-57.
Three-point goals: (ManT) Biscotti 2, Wright, Leagreaux 4, (Gar) Petroski 3, Graham, Manzueta 2.
EMERSON 55, SADDLE RIVER DAY 52 (OT)
SADDLE RIVER DAY |
15 |
2 |
11 |
17 |
7 |
— |
52 |
Emerson |
12 |
7 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
— |
55 |
Emerson: Kyle Covello 4-1-9, Nick Minck 2-4-9, Peter Durocher 4-3-13, Adam Gildea 0-0-0, John Dime 5-7-17, David Johanson 3-1-7, Eric Deglemann 0-0-0.Totals: 18-16-55.
Saddle River Day: Garrett Kuhlman 1-0-3, Ryan Toronto 1-2-4, Kevin Ranaghan 7-5-21, Connor Cyran 5-0-11, Nick Eiler 2-0-5, Sebastian Gianotti 2-3-8.Totals: 18-10-52.
Three-point goals: (SRD) Kuhlman, Ranaghan 2, Cyran, Eiler, Gianotti, (Em) Minck, Durocher 2.
EASTERN CHRISTIAN 46, GLEN ROCK 43
GLEN ROCK |
9 |
10 |
11 |
13 |
— |
43 |
Eastern Christian |
9 |
1 |
15 |
21 |
— |
46 |
Eastern Christian: Jared Post 6-6-20, Charles Phillips 1-0-2, Ben Parker 5-3-14, Andrew Bennett 1-1-3, Matt Barowski 0-0-0, Henry Gardner 2-0-4, Peter DeGratno 1-1-3.Totals: 16-11-46.
Glen Rock: Danny Mendelsohn 1-0-2, Thomas Consoli 4-0-9, Colin McDevitt 2-0-6, James Boisits 4-2-12, Ryan Harris 2-2-7, Matt Kopyta 1-0-2, Zack Fazal 0-0-0, Bobby Gifford 1-0-2, John Martin 1-0-3.Totals: 16-4-43.
Three-point goals: (GR) Consoli, McDevitt 2, Boisits 2, Harris, Martin, (EC) Post 2, Parker.
PATERSON CHARTER 53, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 39
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS |
13 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
— |
39 |
Paterson Charter |
4 |
9 |
22 |
18 |
— |
53 |
Paterson Charter : Bashir Byrd 4-2-10, Sadiki Miller 2-1-5, Marquise Harris 1-0-2, Rajah Cameron 3-1-8, Caleb Ruffin 12-1-25, Jahar Pierce 0-3-3.Totals: 22-8-53.
Hasbrouck Heights: Sal Xheraj 2-1-5, Jasiah Purdie 6-0-14, Matt Moretto 4-0-11, Anthony Palmer 2-2-6, John Capozzi 1-0-3.Totals: 15-3-39.
Three-point goals: (HH) Purdie 2, Moretto 3, Capozzi, (PTS) Cameron.
BECTON 73, NORTH ARLINGTON 57
NORTH ARLINGTON |
12 |
20 |
12 |
13 |
— |
57 |
Becton |
13 |
17 |
24 |
19 |
— |
73 |
Becton: Naseem Rice 1-2-5, Brian Peralta 5-0-10, Angel Tiburcio 2-0-6, Al Benameur 6-0-17, Brandon Vargas 2-0-6, Nick Monahan 8-1-17, Brandon Roberts 0-0-0, Nic Mitarotonda 5-1-12.Totals: 29-4-73.
North Arlington: Matt Lynch 7-5-20, Nick DeGrace 3-5-12, Glenn Full 2-0-5, Brandon Neeno 6-0-12, Mike Cordellino 3-2-8.Totals: 21-12-57.
Three-point goals: (NA) Lynch, DeGrace, Full, (Bec) Rice, Tiburcio 2, Benameur 5, Vargas 2, Mitarotonda.
ST. MARY 76, WOOD-RIDGE 59
WOOD-RIDGE |
8 |
13 |
25 |
13 |
— |
59 |
St. Mary |
28 |
19 |
14 |
15 |
— |
76 |
St. Mary: Colin Hyland 3-1-8, Ryan Fundora 2-2-8, Marc Dadika 9-1-19, Noah Rincon 0-0-0, Nick Boyd 5-0-12, Alex May 9-2-21, Rob Carroza 2-0-5, Jalen Garcia 0-0-0, Jon Durham 1-0-3.Totals: 31-6-76.
Wood-Ridge: Andrew Marino 7-6-21, Jack Barteck 4-9-18, John Whaley 1-0-3, Ryan Connelly 2-1-5, Lirak Hasangjekaj 2-0-4, Ryan Sarver 3-2-8.Totals: 19-18-59.
Three-point goals: (WR) Marino, Barteck, Whaley, (StM) Hyland, Fundora 2, Boyd 2, May, Carroza, Durham.
CRESSKILL 74, BOGOTA 49
CRESSKILL |
14 |
11 |
23 |
26 |
— |
74 |
Bogota |
8 |
10 |
17 |
14 |
— |
49 |
Cresskill: Evan Milionis 2-0-4, Luka Radovich 6-0-14, Harrison Lucibello 6-2-15, Mike Ferrara 2-0-4, Wellington Ventura 8-9-25, Bryan Spina 0-0-0, George Sikoryak 3-1-7, Joe Lockhart 0-2-2, Eugene Kim 0-0-0, Ben Green 1-1-3.Totals: 28-15-74.
Bogota: Deiker Padrino 7-5-20, Argenis Soriano 3-0-8, Colin McDonnell 0-0-0, Tim Uzor 5-1-12, Justyn Vallin 0-0-0, Dequan Johnson 0-0-0, Dave Marose 0-0-0, Ben Lukabu 2-0-4, Melvin Bahon 1-1-3, Ashanti Caviness 0-2-2.Totals: 18-9-49.
Three-point goals: (Cr) Radovich 2, Lucibello, (Bog) Padrino, Soriano 2, Uzor.
HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 59, PARK RIDGE 35
HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN |
17 |
13 |
17 |
12 |
— |
59 |
Park Ridge |
10 |
5 |
13 |
7 |
— |
35 |
Hawthorne Christian: David Falcon 8-0-19, Ben Maura 5-1-12, Andrew Browne 2-0-4, Justin Augustin 2-0-5, Shane Littel 6-2-17, Eric Harley 0-2-2, JJ Jobson 0-0-0.Totals:23-5-59.
Park Ridge: Devin Conkling 2-0-5, Cole Triano 4-1-13, Tyler Marsh 1-0-2, Luke Lagnese 1-0-2, Andrew Rosen 1-0-2, Mike Mastrangelo 1-1-3, Jordan Spagnola 1-1-3, Daniel Guten 2-1-5.Totals: 13-4-35.
Three-point goals: (HC) Falcon 3, Maura, Augustin, Littel 3, (PR) Conkling, Triano 4.
PALISADES PARK 64, WALDWICK 32
WALDWICK |
2 |
11 |
7 |
12 |
— |
32 |
Palisades Park |
18 |
15 |
18 |
13 |
— |
64 |
Palisades Park: Eric Cho 3-0-6, Saro Barsamyan 2-0-4, David Shin 2-0-4, Ben Zlatkin 3-0-7, Rickey Zheng 0-0-0, Brendon Kim 0-0-0, Jake Shin 0-0-0, Derrick Bueno 6-2-15, David Kim 1-2-4, Si Woo Kim 1-0-3, Chris Rodriguez 6-3-15, Rei Kim 2-0-6, Josh Yang 0-0-0.Totals: 26-7-64.
Waldwick: Spencer McNamara 0-1-1, Bobby Guerra 0-0-0, Danny Spreen 1-0-3, Chris Gerbasio 1-0-3, Justin Tarabocchia 2-1-6, Ben Schierloh 0-0-0, Connor Conygham 2-0-4, Anthony Tarabocchia 0-0-0, Lou Fabbo 5-3-15, Cohen 0-0-0.Totals: 11-5-32.
Three-point goals: (W) Spreen, Gerbasio, Tarabocchia, Fabbo 2, (PP) Zlatkin, Bueno, Kim, Kim 2.
Girls Basketball
CRESSKILL 51, BOGOTA 14
BOGOTA |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
— |
14 |
Cresskill |
14 |
15 |
17 |
5 |
— |
51 |
Cresskill: Julia Maltby 3-1-9, Courtney Madison 3-3-9, Sophie Green 2-0-4, Lamiyah Rajai 0-0-0, Jennifer Garcia 3-0-8, Sabrina Lew 1-0-2, Jules Rogovich 0-0-0, Elley Wells 0-0-0, Lauren Coffey 0-1-1, Annie Mioli 0-0-0, Jacqueline Lulaj 1-0-2, Colleen McQuillen 7-2-16.Totals: 20-7-51.
Bogota: Amanda Schlosser 1-0-3, Leila Ksiyer 1-0-2, Melissa Cristaldo 0-0-0, Leyla Merhi 1-1-3, Destiny Miranda 0-0-0, Gwyneth Trujillo 2-0-4, Ruby Recio 0-0-0, Antoinette Clement 0-0-0, Leslie Perata 1-0-2.Totals: 6-1-14.
Three-point goals: (Bog) Schlosser, (Cr) Maltby 2, Garcia 2.
PARK RIDGE 51, HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 8
PARK RIDGE |
21 |
12 |
13 |
5 |
— |
51 |
Hawthorne Christian |
0 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
— |
8 |
Park Ridge: Shannon Burns 10-0-22, Kristina Anzilotti 0-0-0, Chloe Collister 2-0-4, Maggie Meyer 1-0-2, Kira Mitchell 1-0-2, Olivia Neilan 0-0-0, Sierra Halsband 1-0-3, Lexi VonderLieth 8-0-16, Leah Von Coppellan 0-0-0, Charlotte Nunberg 1-0-2, Rebecca Tallman 0-0-0.Totals: 24-0-51.
Hawthorne Christian: Sabrina Sanchez 2-0-4, Nylah Hindsman 1-0-2, Rachel Eelman 0-0-0, Lydia Jackson 1-0-2, Ella Cace 0-0-0, Sami Genne 0-0-0, Charlene Manipan 0-0-0.Totals: 4-0-8.
Three-point goals: (PR) Burns 2, Halsband.
SECAUCUS 62, BERGEN CHARTER 13
SECAUCUS |
28 |
17 |
13 |
4 |
— |
62 |
Bergen Charter |
6 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
— |
13 |
Secaucus: Lindsey Mack 6-3-16, Amanda Ulrich 7-0-14, Hailey Mojica 3-0-6, Savannahleigh Quinlan 1-0-2, Liz Herrera 0-0-0, Mackenzie Szabo 2-0-4, Jasmin Bujari 1-0-2, Damaris Rodriguez 5-0-11, Zoe Sakatos 0-0-0, Gina Fragliossi 0-0-0, Lyndsey Ross 3-1-7, Aditi Sirohi 0-0-0.Totals: 28-4-62.
Bergen Charter: Jessica Lopez 1-0-2, Jada Bamby 2-0-4, Catherine Breton 0-0-0, Perez 2-0-4, Lieshe 0-0-0, Sterling 1-0-2, Diba 0-1-1.Totals: 6-1-13.
Three-point goals: (Sec) Mack, Rodriguez.
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 61, PATERSON CHARTER 23
PATERSON CHARTER |
7 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
— |
23 |
Hasbrouck Heights |
21 |
22 |
9 |
9 |
— |
61 |
Hasbrouck Heights: Kassie Ketcho 6-0-13, Autumn Thorpe 2-3-7, Julia Koukoutsis 5-1-11, Alyssa Volpe 2-0-4, Catherine Castellanos 1-0-2, Kimmy Halpin 2-0-4, Erin Owens 1-2-4, Veronica Legaspi 3-1-7, Megan Lorfink 0-0-0, Emily Condon 3-1-7, Kayla Perrapato 0-0-0, Kristine Robertson 0-0-0, Halyn Xheraj 1-0-2.Totals: 26-8-61.
Paterson Charter : Aziza Whitaker 7-1-18, Gianna German 0-0-0, Mikayla Powell 0-0-0, Nakiyah Bellinger 2-0-5, Bianca Arce 0-0-0, Mercel Bsayla 0-0-0, Sarah Gonzalez 0-0-0.Totals: 9-1-23.
Three-point goals: (PTS) Whitaker 3, Bellinger, (HH) Ketcho.
WALDWICK 49, PALISADES PARK 22
PALISADES PARK |
0 |
6 |
6 |
10 |
— |
22 |
Waldwick |
11 |
9 |
13 |
16 |
— |
49 |
Waldwick: Lauren Toolen 1-0-3, Jessica Turner 7-0-18, Gianna Conidi 1-0-2, Ashley Buschgans 4-0-8, Lily Wejnert 0-0-0, Kelly Griffin 2-2-6, Kacie Centineo 0-0-0, Casey James 3-0-6, Ava DiPasquale 1-2-4, Kate Davidson 0-2-2, Ellie Mangler 0-0-0.Totals:19-6-49.
Palisades Park: Emilia Perez 1-0-2, Lani Watt 1-0-2, Zaniyah Stewart 1-3-6, Nicolette Costanzo 2-3-7, Laila Khatib 0-0-0, Britney Wu 2-1-5, Rachel Yoo 0-0-0.Totals: 7-7-22.
Three-point goals: (PP) Stewart, (W) Toolen, Turner 4.
NEW MILFORD 49, LEONIA 26
LEONIA |
1 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
— |
26 |
New Milford |
16 |
10 |
15 |
8 |
— |
49 |
New Milford: Kayla Ricciardelli 1-0-2, Olivia Shabo 6-0-14, Kristen Bevacqua 2-2-6, Autumn Becker 4-0-8, Manisha Oza 1-0-2, Alexie Rivera 1-0-3, Olivia Swanson 2-3-7, Kathy Ryan 2-2-7, Kaylee Coss y leon 0-0-0.Totals: 19-7-49.
Leonia: Grace Gargiulo 1-0-2, Kallie Hanley 5-2-13, Sabrina Yi 1-0-2, Loryn Williams 0-0-0, Ashley Kirchoff 0-0-0, Noelia Sanchez 2-0-4, Leonora Lita 1-3-5, Elliana Castro 0-0-0, Mia Saaverda 0-0-0.Totals: 10-5-26.
Three-point goals: (Leo) Hanley, (NM) Shabo 2, Rivera, Ryan.
WEEHAWKEN 55, SADDLE BROOK 37
SADDLE BROOK |
2 |
4 |
14 |
17 |
— |
37 |
Weehawken |
16 |
15 |
8 |
16 |
— |
55 |
Weehawken: Natalia Ordonez 4-0-8, Nicole Molano 9-5-24, Alexsa Ruiz 1-1-3, Erin Purcell 3-0-6, Marie Eid 2-0-4, Allish DeLeon 1-0-2, Julia Taddei 0-0-0, Sahiba Satara 3-1-8.Totals: 23-7-55.
Saddle Brook: Asia Rivera 5-2-14, Victoria McBride 1-2-4, Alexis Georgevich 3-0-6, Ashley Georgevich 2-0-5, Tara Taylor 2-1-6, Bianca Ianneillo 0-0-0, Tamia Dudley 0-2-2.Totals: 13-7-37.
Three-point goals: (SB) Rivera 2, Georgevich, Taylor, (Wee) Molano, Satara.
SADDLE RIVER DAY 88, EMERSON 49
EMERSON |
10 |
7 |
12 |
20 |
— |
49 |
Saddle River Day |
34 |
24 |
24 |
6 |
— |
88 |
Saddle River Day: Carolyn Carrera 0-0-0, Michelle Sidor 13-0-29, Jenna Jordan 7-2-16, Sydney Watkins 6-2-20, Isabella Garabo 0-0-0, Emily Besserer 0-0-0, Jordan Janowski 3-0-6, Sabre Zimmer 0-0-0, Jaida Patrick 8-1-17, Lauren Garofalo 0-0-0.Totals: 37-5-88.
Emerson: Carly Petrower 5-4-16, Jenna Cooper 4-7-15, Carly Manning 2-0-5, Haley Piccinich 1-0-2, Victoria Elek 3-0-8, Tyla Boone 1-0-3.Totals: 16-11-49.
Three-point goals: (Em) Petrower 2, Manning, Elek 2, Boone, (SRD) Sidor 3, Watkins 6.
WOOD-RIDGE 57, ST. MARY 48
ST. MARY |
7 |
7 |
18 |
16 |
— |
48 |
Wood-Ridge |
15 |
10 |
16 |
16 |
— |
57 |
Wood-Ridge: Teana Shine 1-0-2, Angela Picheo 4-0-8, Fatoumata Camara 6-2-14, Kylie Wasserman 1-0-2, Jenna Castellano 6-1-14, Skylar Basich 0-2-2, Shaye Whaley 1-0-2, Natalie Cala 1-0-3, Samantha Eckert 2-0-4, Amanda DiMase 3-0-6.Totals: 25-5-57.
St. Mary: Emilee Ferreira 1-0-2, Janea Kelty 5-3-13, Jessica Guinto 2-1-6, Marjorie Desacada 1-0-2, Jensen Kraft 8-0-20, Christina Alberti 0-0-0, Emma Diaz 1-1-3, Ezyelly (Zizi) Konopka 1-0-2, Alyssa Whalen 0-0-0.Totals: 19-5-48.
Three-point goals: (StM) Guinto, Kraft 4, (WR) Castellano, Cala.
LYNDHURST 68, HARRISON 34
HARRISON |
5 |
12 |
8 |
9 |
— |
34 |
Lyndhurst |
20 |
13 |
23 |
12 |
— |
68 |
Lyndhurst: Grace Cappiello 3-2-8, Gabriela Schnur 1-1-4, Makenzie McMillan 2-1-7, Jamie Connors 3-0-6, Angela Downey 4-4-13, Julia Brubaker 2-1-5, Mackenzie Kelly 1-0-3, Angelina DeCoro 5-2-12, Kiara Salme 1-1-3, Madison Schafer 0-0-0, Carley Martin 1-3-5, Gianna Alberti 1-0-2, Elaida Akis 0-0-0.Totals: 24-15-68.
Harrison: Kierrah Lucas 3-0-6, Jailyn Montilla 5-13-23, Kayla Lucas 1-0-2, Jordalis Liranzo 0-0-0, Jeralyne Montalvo 0-1-1, Kasey Vasquez 0-0-0, Chelsea Silverio 1-0-2.Totals: 10-14-34.
Three-point goals: (StM) Guinto, Kraft 4, (WR) Castellano, Cala.(Ly) Schnur, McMillan 2, Downey, Kelly.
MANCHESTER 56, GARFIELD 30
GARFIELD |
9 |
8 |
10 |
3 |
— |
30 |
Manchester |
20 |
12 |
12 |
12 |
— |
56 |
Manchester: Taylor Mulvihill 2-1-5, Taylor Jack 3-2-8, Christina Morrison 0-0-0, Jasmine McDuffie 8-1-19, Jessi Manning 2-0-4, Shani Gerald 6-0-16, Precious Kitchings 1-2-4.Totals: 22-6-56.
Garfield: Olivia Dudek 2-1-5, Brittany Hickswa 2-2-6, Rachel Kramer 1-0-2, Christine Rodriguez 2-0-5, Giannie Ventura 5-0-10, Hanna Ponce 0-0-0, Maria Pinmintel 1-0-2.Totals: 13-3-30.
Three-point goals: (Gar) Rodriguez, (ManT) McDuffie 2, Gerald 4.
GLEN ROCK 47, EASTERN CHRISTIAN 45
EASTERN CHRISTIAN |
11 |
13 |
9 |
12 |
— |
45 |
Glen Rock |
6 |
14 |
13 |
14 |
— |
47 |
Glen Rock: Allie Denenberg 4-0-12, Kaitlyn Arcede 2-3-8, Cate McLoughlin 1-1-4, Ava Duran 0-2-2, Ashley Robinson 2-0-4, Caitlin Dooner 2-2-6, Emma Shiels 0-0-0, Isabella Mittelmann 2-0-6, Ally Novick 2-0-5.Totals: 15-8-47.
Eastern Christian: Greta Botbyl 0-0-0, Addie Peretti 1-0-3, Hanna Faber 0-2-2, Madison Wynbeek 12-9-33, Anna Kinz 0-1-1, Victoria Holmes 0-0-0, Lizzie Buckles 2-0-5, Naomi Engelhard 0-1-1.Totals: 15-13-45.
Three-point goals: (EC) Peretti, Buckles, (GR) Denenberg 4, Arcede, McLoughlin, Mittelmann 2, Novick.
Boys Swimming
RUTHERFORD 90, LEONIA/PALISADES PARK 80
200 Medley Relay: 1. Alec Reimon, Lucas Gomes, Chris Lee, Thomas Nowoslawski (Ru) 02:02.37; 200 Free: 1. Alec Reimon (Ru) 01:59.56; 200 IM: 1. Lucas Gomes (Ru) 02:18.26; 50 Free: 1. Chris Lee (Ru) 00:26.19; 100 Fly: 1. Alec Reimon (Ru) 00:57.84; 100 Free: 1. Lucas Gomes (Ru) 00:56.12; 500 Free: 1. Christian Lee (Leo) 04:33.60; 200 Free Relay: 1. Adrian Flores, Sam Golovin, Nicholas Cella, Max Schulman (Leo) 01:49.62; 100 Back: 1. Chris Lee (Ru) 01:08.00; 100 Breast: 1. Edel Barcenas (Ru) 01:15.25; 400 Free Relay: 1. Alec Reimon, Chris Lee, Lucas Gomes, Edel Barcenas (Ru) 03:54.81.
GARFIELD 103, DEPAUL 45
200 Medley Relay: 1. Pablo Vargas, Enrique Nunez, Joshua Vazquez, Raul Lopez (Gar) ; 200 Free: 1. Raul Lopez (Gar) ; 200 IM: 1. Joshua Vazquez (Gar) ; 50 Free: 1. Enrique Nunez (Gar) ; 100 Fly: 1. Pablo Vargas (Gar) ; 100 Free: 1. Carmelo Trawick (DeP) ; 500 Free: 1. Pablo Vargas (Gar) ; 200 Free Relay: 1. David Vazquez, Enrique Nunez, Adam Gacek, Kelvin Rodriguez (Gar) ; 100 Back: 1. Joshua Vazquez (Gar) ; 100 Breast: 1. Raul Lopez (Gar) ; 400 Free Relay: 1. Raul Lopez, Joshua Vazquez, Pablo Vargas, Riccardo Malleo (Gar) .
Girls Swimming
LEONIA/PALISADES PARK 86.5, RUTHERFORD 83.5
200 Medley Relay: 1. Marisol Palacios, Magda Sobolewska, Amy Lee, Alexis Kidchob (Ru) 02:17.12; 200 Free: 1. Marisol Palacios (Ru) 02:30.38; 200 IM: 1. Alexis Kidchob (Ru) 02:38.15; 50 Free: 1. Elle Morse (Leo) 00:28.72; 100 Fly: 1. Alexis Kidchob (Ru) 01:37.00; 100 Free: 1. Elle Morse (Leo) 01:02.76; 500 Free: 1. Ola Szmacinski (Ru) 05:40.00; 200 Free Relay: 1. Magda Sobolewska, Marisol Palacios, Amy Lee, Alexis Kidchob (Ru) 02:02.39; 100 Back: 1. Amy Lee (Ru) 01:17.76; 100 Breast: 1. Gabby Cintron (Leo) 01:26.47; 400 Free Relay: 1. Catalina Castellon, Elle Morse, Manal Hajjam, Gabby Cintron (Leo) 04:43.67.
DEPAUL 86, GARFIELD 79
200 Medley Relay: 1. Hailey Krajewski, Abigail Stripekis, Jamielyn Juan, Jessalyn Juan (DeP) ; 200 Free: 1. Agata Drapala (Gar) ; 200 IM: 1. Jessalyn Juan (DeP) ; 50 Free: 1. Nicole Iannaci (Gar) ; 100 Fly: 1. Jamielyn Juan (DeP) ; 100 Free: 1. Nicole Iannaci (Gar) ; 500 Free: 1. Agata Drapala (Gar) ; 200 Free Relay: 1. Hailey Krajewski, Abigail Stripekis, Jamielyn Juan, Jessalyn Juan (DeP) ; 100 Back: 1. Jamielyn Juan (DeP) ; 100 Breast: 1. Jessalyn Juan (DeP) ; 400 Free Relay: 1. Andrea Vargas, Nicole Iannaci, Agata Drapala, Victoria Drzymala (Gar)
Bowling
Secaucus 7, Weehawken 0
St. Mary 4, Becton 3
North Arlington 7, Wallington 0
Hasbrouck Heights 7, Wood-Ridge 0
Garfield 7, Paterson Charter 0
Hawthorne 7, Mary Help 0
Pompton Lakes 7, Manchester 0
Rutherford 7, Eastern Christian 0
Bergen Charter 4, New Milford 3
Hawthorne Christian 7, Bogota 0
Park Ridge 7, Midland Park 0
Harrison 5, Palisades Park 2
High Games: Michael Milligan, Pompton Lakes, 266, 201; Tim Jackson, Hawthorne Christian, 243, 235; Joe Mahoney, Midland Park, 242, 210; Brandon Barth, North Arlington, 234; Rylan DeWaal Malefyt, Eastern Christian, 232; Jean Zurek, Garfield, 223; Mike Jastrzebski, Garfield, 219; Eric McKenna, North Arlington, 219; David Neil, Pompton Lakes, 216, 213; Trevor Deliantis, Becton, 213; Megan Donohue, Rutherford, 205, 175; Andrew Santo, St. Mary, 204; Liam Henkel, North Arlington, 202; Hunter Perry, Hawthorne, 202; Evan Jin, Palisades Park, 202; Daniel Behrens, Hasbrouck Heights, 201; Shannon Baer, Manchester, 198, 188; Amanda Madara, Hawthorne, 191, 189.
High Series: Milligan, Pompton Lakes, 666; Jackson, Hawthorne Christian, 641; Mahoney, Midland Park, 622.