BOYS BASKETBALL
LODI 86, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 65
at Becton
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS |
15 |
20 |
8 |
22 |
— |
65 |
Lodi |
21 |
19 |
23 |
23 |
— |
86 |
Lodi: Carlos Pepin 14-3-32, Randy Mendez 2-3-7, Justin Soto 3-0-8, Marcel Wizzard 5-1-11, Jonavin Soto 0-0-0, Tramier Younger 1-0-3, Mike Cangialosi 0-0-0, Xavier Boyd 0-0-0, Anthony Zakrzewski 1-0-2, Charlie Battice 10-3-23, Elyas Arroyo 0-0-0, Cody Mayde 0-0-0, Miguel Sarante 0-0-0.Totals: 36-10-86.
Hasbrouck Heights: James Klenk 2-0-5, Sal Xheraj 2-0-5, Jasiah Purdie 2-3-7, Matt Moretto 4-0-11, Anthony Palmer 7-4-18, Scott Ketschke 0-0-0, John Capozzi 5-0-13, Christian Alberto 2-0-4, Kunga Tsering 1-0-2, Jared Beerman 0-0-0.Totals: 25-7-65.
Three-point goals: (HH) Klenk, Xheraj, Moretto 3, Capozzi 3, (Lo) Pepin, Soto 2, Younger.
RUTHERFORD 71, NORTH ARLINGTON 35
at Becton
RUTHERFORD |
22 |
21 |
18 |
10 |
— |
71 |
North Arlington |
6 |
10 |
8 |
11 |
— |
35 |
Rutherford: Johnny Mendez 7-2-17, Nick Nunziato 3-0-6, Lawson Fisher 3-0-6, Jack DeBari 1-2-4, Anthony Avramidis 1-0-2, Demitri Burroughs 2-0-4, Zac Bouabidi 1-0-3, Richie Marquez 1-0-2, Donald Bagnuolo 4-2-12, Josh Snagg 0-0-0, Breylyn Jones 5-1-15.Totals: 28-7-71.
North Arlington: Matt Lynch 3-3-9, Zach Young 2-1-5, Nick DeGrace 2-2-7, Shane Hurley 1-0-2, Brandon Neeno 4-0-8, Diego DePena 0-0-0, Devon Males 0-0-0, Anthony Rivers 0-0-0, Mike Cordellino 1-2-4.Totals: 13-8-35.
Three-point goals: (Ru) Mendez, Bouabidi, Bagnuolo 2, Jones 4, (NA) DeGrace.
MIDLAND PARK 41, RIDGEFIELD 35
RIDGEFIELD |
9 |
2 |
15 |
9 |
— |
35 |
Midland Park |
16 |
5 |
7 |
13 |
— |
41 |
Midland Park: Matt Weisbrot 1-1-3, Delon Veleski 3-1-7, Pat Moore 2-2-6, Sean Fitzpatrick 6-1-13, Devun Barber 2-1-7, Pat Kelley 1-0-2, Angelo Veleski 0-0-0, Brett Murray 1-1-3.Totals: 16-7-41.
Ridgefield: Sean Kuiken 0-0-0, Alex Marasciulo 5-1-11, Richard Yoo 3-1-8, TJ Casciano 0-0-0, Pearse Hill 1-0-2, Antonio Gil 1-0-2, Haris Mahmutbegovic 5-1-12.Totals: 15-3-35.
Three-point goals: (R) Yoo, Mahmutbegovic, (MP) Barber 2.
LAKELAND 66, POMPTON LAKES 47
POMPTON LAKES |
5 |
5 |
19 |
18 |
— |
47 |
Lakeland |
15 |
11 |
25 |
15 |
— |
66 |
Lakeland: Johari Swinger 5-1-11, Patrick Mullin 10-0-25, Nick Minnett 4-0-12, Connor Lyon 2-0-4, Kyle Lacroix 1-0-2, Max Martini 0-0-0, Anthony Fattorusso 4-0-9, Ethan Brown 1-0-2, Jeff Arnold 0-1-1, Andrew Berkenbush 0-0-0.Totals: 27-2-66.
Pompton Lakes: Ronnie Aponte 9-0-21, Kyle Shafer 1-0-2, Nick Ambrogio 6-1-14, Dan McCarthy 0-0-0, Patrick Shaw 3-0-6, Billy Hennessy 0-1-1, Zack VanDeursen 0-3-3, Sandro Suazo 0-0-0.Totals: 19-5-47.
Three-point goals: (PL) Aponte 3, Ambrogio, (L) Mullin 5, Minnett 4, Fattorusso.
HAWTHORNE 55, SADDLE RIVER DAY 51
HAWTHORNE |
3 |
10 |
13 |
29 |
— |
55 |
Saddle River Day |
12 |
14 |
13 |
12 |
— |
51 |
Hawthorne: Manny Pujols 3-1-9, Dallas Hoffman 3-7-14, David Souhlakis 1-1-4, Shane Rooney 2-0-4, Danny Rodriguez 3-3-11, Timothy Palmer Jr. 2-0-5, Giovanni Morel 2-2-8.Totals: 16-14-55.
Saddle River Day: Garrett Kuhlman 1-0-2, Scott Vandenassem 2-2-6, Damien Gianotti 0-0-0, Kevin Ranaghan 3-2-8, Connor Cyran 5-2-12, Nick Eiler 5-2-15, Dylan Besserer 1-2-5, Sebastian Gianotti 1-0-3.Totals: 18-10-51.
Three-point goals: (Haw) Pujols 2, Hoffman, Souhlakis, Rodriguez 2, Palmer Jr., Morel 2, (SRD) Eiler 3, Besserer, Gianotti.
BOGOTA 59, SECAUCUS 56
BOGOTA |
12 |
20 |
12 |
15 |
— |
59 |
Secaucus |
12 |
16 |
14 |
14 |
— |
56 |
Bogota: Deiker Padrino 7-5-20, Argenis Soriano 6-0-17, Colin McDonnell 0-0-0, Tim Uzor 6-1-13, Dequan Johnson 0-0-0, Ben Lukabu 2-5-9, Xavier Byrd 0-0-0, Ashanti Caviness 0-0-0.Totals: 21-11-59.
Secaucus: Kerry Mitchell 4-2-10, Aaron Kashian 5-4-17, Manav Shah 0-0-0, Gabe Sanchez 7-0-14, Jamling Lama 2-2-8, Veton Tolaj 0-0-0, Patrick Pantoliano 2-2-7, Joe Petruzzelli 0-0-0.Totals: 20-10-56.
Three-point goals: (Bog) Padrino, Soriano 5, (Sec) Kashian 3, Lama 2, Pantoliano.
LYNDHURST 58, BECTON 51
LYNDHURST |
6 |
17 |
13 |
22 |
— |
58 |
Becton |
14 |
8 |
13 |
16 |
— |
51 |
Lyndhurst: Kyle Logan 3-3-9, Adryan Lopez 8-2-20, Vin DiTonto 0-0-0, Brian Podolski 2-1-5, John Rodriguez 6-6-20, Ben Franchino 2-0-4, Sid Das 0-0-0, Nick Wohlrab 0-0-0.Totals: 21-12-58.
Becton: Naseem Rice 0-0-0, Brian Peralta 4-0-8, Angel Tiburcio 1-0-3, Al Benameur 3-0-6, Nick Monahan 6-0-15, Brandon Roberts 3-0-7, Hako Tosic 0-0-0, Nic Mitarotonda 4-3-12.Totals: 21-3-51.
Three-point goals: (Ly) Lopez 2, Rodriguez 2, (Bec) Tiburcio, Monahan 3, Roberts, Mitarotonda.
BERGEN TECH 68, DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 51
BERGEN TECH |
20 |
16 |
11 |
21 |
— |
68 |
Dwight-Englewood |
19 |
7 |
10 |
15 |
— |
51 |
Bergen Tech: Harrison Nicholas 1-0-2, Andrew Yoon 6-6-21, Firas Khansa 3-0-6, Marc Martinez 7-0-20, Alex Whang 3-2-11, Howell Nunez 3-0-6, Okpe Ogadegbe 1-0-2.Totals: 24-8-68.
Dwight-Englewood: Tony DeBellis 0-2-2, Judah McIntyre 2-0-4, Jordan McKoy 8-6-22, Harry Ruff 5-0-14, Will DelRio 2-0-5, Gabe Murphy 2-0-4.Totals: 19-8-51.
Three-point goals: (BT) Yoon 3, Martinez 6, Whang 3, (D-E) Ruff 4, DelRio.
WESTWOOD 38, LEONIA 30
LEONIA |
5 |
13 |
6 |
6 |
— |
30 |
Westwood |
13 |
6 |
8 |
11 |
— |
38 |
Westwood: Joe Kramer 2-0-4, Nick Navarro 1-2-4, Xavier Landers 2-0-4, Colin Liddy 4-3-14, Steven Riedel 1-1-3, Dylan Cipolla 0-0-0, Scott Rosenfeld 3-1-9, Sam Waldinger 0-0-0, Michael Ray Santulli 0-0-0, Luke Osterhus 0-0-0.Totals: 13-7-38.
Leonia: John Weber 6-0-16, David Koslow 0-0-0, Tate Irby 0-0-0, Ahman Rustin 0-0-0, Tony Whiteman 2-0-5, Eric Mency 1-0-2, Sean Irby 3-0-7, Nate Dizor 0-0-0.Totals: 12-0-30.
Three-point goals: (Leo) Weber 4, Whiteman, Irby, (Ww) Liddy 3, Rosenfeld 2.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
BERGEN TECH 53, HARRISON 26
HARRISON |
5 |
8 |
5 |
8 |
— |
26 |
Bergen Tech |
13 |
18 |
13 |
9 |
— |
53 |
Bergen Tech: Nicole Gaito 3-3-10, Faith Diaz 3-1-8, Alexys Galette 1-0-2, Mary Anderson 1-0-2, Eleana Pardo 3-0-9, Ivy Mitei 2-0-4, Drew Covington 1-0-2, Shannon Clancy 1-0-2, Gina Pizza 2-0-4, Mikaela Johnson 4-2-10, Terri Lui 0-0-0.Totals: 21-6-53.
Harrison: Kierrah Lucas 0-1-1, Jailyn Montilla 8-5-22, Kayla Lucas 0-0-0, Jordalis Liranzo 1-1-3, Jeralyne Montalvo 0-0-0, Haley O’Donnell 0-0-0, Chelsea Silverio 0-0-0.Totals: 9-7-26.
Three-point goals: (Har) Montilla, (BT) Gaito, Diaz, Pardo 3.
SECAUCUS 55, WESTWOOD 33
WESTWOOD |
8 |
13 |
4 |
8 |
— |
33 |
Secaucus |
18 |
10 |
17 |
10 |
— |
55 |
Secaucus: Lindsey Mack 4-2-11, Amanda Dehnert 0-0-0, Amanda Ulrich 8-3-20, Payton Intindola 4-1-9, Hailey Mojica 0-0-0, Savannahleigh Quinlan 0-0-0, Liz Herrera 0-0-0, Mackenzie Szabo 1-0-2, Damaris Rodriguez 6-0-13, Zoe Sakatos 0-0-0, Lyndsey Ross 0-0-0, Aditi Sirohi 0-0-0.Totals: 23-6-55.
Westwood: Rachel Bussanich 3-4-10, Shannon Monaghan 5-0-12, Hannah Jackson 0-0-0, Carlye Danziger 2-0-5, Abigail Johnston 0-0-0, Lauren Rigg 0-0-0, Adryiana Rodriguez 0-2-2, Meghan Riedel 0-0-0, Katherine Gashler 2-0-4.Totals: 12-6-33.
Three-point goals: (Ww) Monaghan 2, Danziger, (Sec) Mack, Ulrich, Rodriguez.
MAHWAH 41, GLEN ROCK 25
GLEN ROCK |
9 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
— |
25 |
Mahwah |
13 |
6 |
12 |
10 |
— |
41 |
Mahwah: Hannah Busch 1-0-3, Brenna Forgette 2-4-9, Emily Mohre 2-0-4, Emily Pryor 0-0-0, Britney Swedelson 0-0-0, Hannah McNamara 1-0-2, Karalyn Himpele 1-0-2, Samantha Haubner 8-4-21.Totals: 15-8-41.
Glen Rock: Allie Denenberg 1-0-3, Cate McLoughlin 0-0-0, Ava Duran 4-2-10, Ashley Robinson 3-0-7, Caitlin Dooner 0-1-1, Abby Weber 1-0-2, Emma Shiels 0-0-0, Isabella Mittelmann 1-0-2.Totals: 10-3-25.
Three-point goals: (GR) Denenberg, Robinson, (Mah) Busch, Forgette, Haubner.
RIDGEFIELD PARK 46, LODI 24
RIDGEFIELD PARK |
18 |
13 |
8 |
7 |
— |
46 |
Lodi |
4 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
— |
24 |
Ridgefield Park: Dorian Capurso 6-1-13, Kelly Durand 1-3-5, Gabby Cortes 1-0-2, Sabrina Rinaldi 2-0-4, Trisha Tellian 3-1-8, Reanna Zeccola 0-0-0, Jade Martinez 0-0-0, Tatiana Bruno 2-2-6, Colleen Strowbridge 1-0-2, Diana Vucetovic 1-0-2, Mia Martinez 0-0-0, Kendall Shaw 2-0-4.Totals: 19-7-46.
Lodi: Yasmin Elfeky 0-0-0, Daysia Bubenik 0-0-0, Michelle Wilson 0-0-0, Donna Gibson 1-0-2, Mary Breny 0-0-0, Katherine Espinal 2-0-4, Des’ree Watson 0-0-0, Liana Martinez 6-5-18, Camilla Dias 0-0-0.Totals: 9-5-24.
Three-point goals: (RP) Tellian, (Lo) Martinez.
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 46, RIDGEFIELD 37
at Fair Lawn
RIDGEFIELD |
2 |
10 |
6 |
19 |
— |
37 |
Hasbrouck Heights |
6 |
15 |
11 |
14 |
— |
46 |
Hasbrouck Heights: Kassie Ketcho 0-1-1, Autumn Thorpe 6-1-13, Julia Koukoutsis 5-0-10, Alyssa Volpe 0-2-2, Catherine Castellanos 3-5-11, Kimmy Halpin 3-0-7, Megan Lorfink 1-0-2.Totals: 18-9-46.
Ridgefield: Jackie Lara 2-0-5, Sara Gjurkaj 0-0-0, Ali Baric 5-0-14, Marilyn Grandov 5-2-12, Susie Kim 1-0-2, Livia Ramos 2-0-4.Totals: 15-2-37.
Three-point goals: (R) Lara, Baric 4, (HH) Halpin.
RUTHERFORD 35, NV/DEMAREST 26
at Fair Lawn
NV/DEMAREST |
9 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
— |
26 |
Rutherford |
6 |
7 |
13 |
9 |
— |
35 |
Rutherford: Anna DeCesare 0-0-0, Jill Griggs 2-2-6, Jaeli Torres 5-0-11, Emilia McCarthy 2-0-4, Erin Augusterfer 1-3-5, Erin Cartwright 0-0-0, Mia Capobianco 3-0-7, Lucia Carpignano 1-0-2, Delaney Manning 0-0-0.Totals: 14-5-35.
NV/Demarest: Hannah Schwartz 1-1-3, Dina Gelsey 0-0-0, Emma Miller 1-6-9, Meadow Garcia 3-0-6, Gabi Cammaleri 2-0-5, Abby Herkert 0-0-0, Kate Slowikowski 0-3-3, Liz Reverend 0-0-0.Totals: 7-10-26.
Three-point goals: (NV/Dem) Miller, Cammaleri, (Ru) Torres, Capobianco.
WALDWICK 56, SUSSEX TECH 35
WALDWICK |
26 |
13 |
6 |
11 |
— |
56 |
Sussex Tech |
7 |
9 |
10 |
9 |
— |
35 |
Waldwick: Lauren Toolen 4-2-11, Jessica Turner 10-3-26, Kasey Serafin 0-0-0, Gianna Conidi 0-0-0, Ashley Buschgans 2-2-6, Lily Wejnert 0-0-0, Kelly Griffin 3-3-9, Casey James 2-0-4.Totals: 21-10-56.
Sussex Tech: Olivia Wolz 2-0-4, Lindsey Kopf 3-0-7, Brooke Munoz 2-1-6, Marissa Munoz 6-0-14, DSeanna Nussberger 1-0-2, Emily Scholier 1-0-2.Totals: 15-1-35.
Three-point goals: (W) Toolen, Turner 3, (SusT) Kopf, Munoz, Munoz 2.
CRESSKILL 55, HOLY ANGELS 41
HOLY ANGELS |
6 |
16 |
6 |
13 |
— |
41 |
Cresskill |
10 |
6 |
15 |
24 |
— |
55 |
Cresskill: Julia Maltby 4-0-10, Courtney Madison 6-6-18, Sophie Green 1-0-2, Jennifer Garcia 0-0-0, Elley Wells 0-0-0, Colleen McQuillen 9-6-25.Totals: 20-12-55.
Holy Angels: Elena Pulanco 4-0-10, Colby DeBellis 3-0-8, Caroline Staff 4-1-9, Angela Romanos 1-0-2, Kathleen Diverio 0-0-0, Erin Maron 2-0-4, Holly Gibbard 1-0-2, Corey McLaughlin 1-0-2, Sam Sivulka 1-2-4.Totals: 17-3-41.
Three-point goals: (HA) Pulanco 2, DeBellis 2, (Cr) Maltby 2, McQuillen.
WEST MILFORD 50, MIDLAND PARK 46
at Cresskill
MIDLAND PARK |
7 |
9 |
13 |
17 |
— |
46 |
West Milford |
7 |
14 |
10 |
19 |
— |
50 |
West Milford: Molly Christie 3-2-9, Sabrina Isoldi 3-1-7, Natalie Marzalik 0-1-1, Siobhan Murray 2-0-4, Sabrina DeTuro 0-0-0, Lauren Girardin 6-0-15, Ella Kuchavik 0-0-0, Ashley Jacobs 4-4-12, Kristina Fedor 0-2-2, Rory McCormick 0-0-0.Totals: 18-10-50.
Midland Park: Chloe Kasbarian 0-3-3, Emily Kontos 2-0-4, Hannah Douma 0-0-0, Sofia Hansen 9-5-24, Alyssa Genao 0-2-2, Mackenzie Cleary 2-1-5, Gillian Luberoff 4-0-8, Theresa Olson 0-0-0, Olivia Calderone 0-0-0.Totals: 17-11-46.
Three-point goals: (MP) Hansen, (WM) Christie, Girardin 3.
LYNDHURST 51, PARK RIDGE 42
at Fair Lawn
LYNDHURST |
14 |
10 |
17 |
10 |
— |
51 |
Park Ridge |
11 |
8 |
10 |
13 |
— |
42 |
Lyndhurst: Grace Cappiello 3-2-8, Makenzie McMillan 2-1-5, Jamie Connors 4-2-10, Angela Downey 5-0-12, Julia Brubaker 1-0-2, Angelina DeCoro 4-2-10, Carley Martin 1-0-2, Gianna Alberti 1-0-2.Totals: 21-7-51.
Park Ridge: Shannon Burns 4-3-11, Kristina Anzilotti 0-0-0, Maggie Meyer 5-2-12, Kira Mitchell 1-2-4, Olivia Neilan 0-0-0, Lexi VonderLieth 6-3-15.Totals: 16-10-42.
Three-point goals: (Ly) Downey 2.
Score
Patrick School 76, Kennedy 38
WRESTLING
BOGOTA/WEEHAWKEN 45, LENAPE VALLEY 27
120: David Martinez (B/W) By forfeit; 126: Dominick Falleni (LV) p. Tristan Fitzgerald 1:52; 132: Danny Gonzalez (B/W) p. Eric Falleni 2:45; 138: James Haws (LV) By forfeit; 145: Brandon Gonzalez (B/W) d. Jake Hickey 3-2; 152: Kevin Rodriguez (B/W) p. Matthew Cestone 3:44; 160: Jordan Costanza (LV) d. Tyler Williams 12-10; 170: Michael Fitzgerald (B/W) p. Kalvin Green 1:54; 182: Jamear Stephenson (B/W) By forfeit; 195: Rex Fukuda (B/W) By forfeit; 220: Ryan Hall (LV) By forfeit; 285: Simon Cardona (B/W) p. Gabriel Jimenez 4:40; 106: Miller Zachary (LV) By forfeit; 113:Double Forfeit;
BOGOTA/WEEHAWKEN 45, UNION CITY 30
106: Carlos Cedeno (UC) By forfeit; 113: Double Forfeit 120: David Martinez (B/W) By forfeit; 126: Tristan Fitzgerald (B/W) By forfeit; 132: Danny Gonzalez (B/W) By forfeit; 138: Brandon Gonzalez (B/W) d. Frankie Lopez 5-4; 145: Elijah Mejia (UC) p. Manuel Vargas 0:30; 152: Kevin Rodriguez (B/W) p. Pedro Mosquea 0:47; 160: Tyler Williams (B/W) p. Roberto Martinez 1:55; 170: Charles Romero (B/W) By forfeit; 182: Ryan Hallamon (UC) p. Rex Fukuda 3:25; 195: Edwin Polanco (UC) p. Jamear Stephenson 3:02; 220: Eris Rosario (B/W) By forfeit; 285: Jonathan Sevillano (UC) p. Simon Cardona 3:25;
ELMWOOD PARK 51, NV/DEMAREST 23
285: Bailey Paster (N) p. TJ Vandervliet (E) 0:34; 106: Jason Longaker (E) d. Aidan DiResta (N) 4-2OT; 113: Zach Martinez (E) p. Robert Osder (N) 3:42; 120: Nick Weber (N) p. Izel Barragan (E) 0:25; 126: Roman Cruz (E) p. Marc Barskie (N) 1:28; 132:Kevin Baker (E) d. Thomas Linaris (N) 13-8; 138: Dean Aiello (N) p. Aness Abdelqader (E) 0:14; 145: Tyler Martinez (E) d. Dylan Barry (N) 9-6; 152: Paul Ortiz (E) p. David Darlington (N) 3:12; 160: Eddie Alfieri (E) p. Luca Poliandro (N) 2:51; 170: Thomas Reilly (N) t.f. Abe Kario (E) 15-0, 4:00; 182: Devin Trujillo (E) p. Brian Park (N) 4:30; 195: Pedro Abreau (E) By forfeit; 220: CJ Thompson (E) By forfeit;
EMERSON/PARK RIDGE 45, MENDHAM 21
120: Dom DiGena (M) P. Andrew Farquhar 2:25; 126: Alex Schlegel (M) d. Caiden Brouwer, 2-0; 132: Matt Daub (E/PR) d. Peter Tringali 3-2; 138: Luke Mazzeo (E/PR) t.f. Justin Hyde 25-10; 145: Alex Winant (M) d. David DiBella 11-5; 152: Jonah Schechtman (E/PR) p. Michael Braurmen 0:29; 160: Andrew Bryan (M) d. Connor Hughes 5-3; 170: Ryan Shaw (E/PR) d. Walter Longo 8-5; 182: John Garda (E/PR) p. Sebastian Quinn 0:23; 195: Gage Armijo (M) p. Evan Kinsey 1:01; 220: Zach Lewis (E/PR) p. Giuseppe Canino 1:46; 285: Shane Carcich (E/PR) p. Adam Smith 0:31; 106: Nick Babin (E/PR) p. Jack Bertha 1:56; 113: Logan Mazzeo (E/PR) m.d. Tristan Navarino 11-3;
EMERSON/PARK RIDGE 46, JEFFERSON 18
106: Nick Babin (E/PR) p. Luke Ciampa (J) 0:26; 113: Logan Mazzeo (E/PR) p. Austin Jack 1:12; 120: Blake Barthaolomew (J) p. Robert Anzilotti 1:32; 126: Caiden Brouwer (E/PR) d. Ryan Richards 4-0; 132: Matt Daub (E/PR) d. Ryan Tripodi 3-0; 138: Luke Mazzeo (E/PR) m.d. Mason Godfrey 15-5; 145: David DiBella (E/PR) d. Mike Jack 4-0; 152: Jonah Schechtman (E/PR) d. Michael Gould 6-0; 160: Robert Ferucci (J) d. Connor Hughes 4-3; 170: Rob Ortense (J) p. Ryan Shaw 4:49; 182: Shane Connolly (J) d. Evan Kinsey 4-1; 195: John Garda (E/PR) p. Brandon Haid 3:23; 220: Zach Lewis (E/PR) p. David Losey 0:49; 285: Shane Carcich (E/PR) p. Jake Carnevale 3:55;
EMERSON/PARK RIDGE 56, PASSAIC VALLEY 10
113: Logan Mazzeo (E) By forfeit; 120: Robert Anzilotti (E) d. Colby Sellitto (P) 7-4; 126: Caiden Brouwer (E) m.d. Mike Zigarelli (P) 9-1; 132: Matt Daub (E) d. Jordan Sconciafurno (P) 5-3; 138: Luke Mazzeo (E) p. Justin Castaneda (P) 1:13; 145: David DiBella (E) m.d. Logan Rodriguez (P) 12-1; 152: Jonah Schechtman (E) By forfeit; 160: Luke Geleta (P) m.d. Brendan Hughes (E) 12-4; 170: Connor Hughes (E) d. Zach Ulrich (P) 5-2; 182: John Garda (E) p. Zain Ashraf (P) 2:12; 195: Zach Lewis (E) p. Guy Fontana (P) 0:50; 220: Shane Carcich (E) d. Tom Marretta (P) 7-4; 285: Yousef Karmi (P) p. Zach Marck (E) 2:33; 106: Nick Babin (E) By forfeit;
LODI 42, MOUNTAIN LAKES 28
182: Marcos Abarca (L) By forfeit; 195: Paul Boerstoel (M) p. Brayan Valladares (L) 3:26; 220: Sean Tocci (L) p. Jack Adler (M) 1:04; 285: Armando Alvarez (L) By forfeit; 106: Noel Record (L) d. Ryan Ferrante (M) 5-3; 113: Charlie Sabino (M) d. Ivan Ayon (L) 4-0; 120: Michael Hernando (M) d. Inder Singh (L) 7-1; 126: Daniel Scarcella (L) By forfeit; 132: Daniel Adams (L) p. William Cinnamond (M) 2:30; 138: Michael McMurray (M) p. Jonathan Martes (L) 3:06; 145: Dylon Cook (L) By forfeit; 152: John DeFazio (M) p. Richard Tirado (L) 1:50; 160: Cole Malnati (M) m.d. Anthony Fernandes (L) 15-2; 170: Anthony Asencio (L) d. Vincent Toth (M) 8-6;
LODI 48, WALDWICK/MIDLAND PARK 19
106: Noel Record (L) By forfeit; 113: Matt Guerra (W) d. Ivan Ayon (L) 2-0OT; 120:Inder Singh (L) By forfeit; 126: Matthew Wood (L) By forfeit; 132: Daniel Scarcella (L) d. Kyle Oaks (W) 8-4; 138: Joe Parsons (W) p. Daniel Adams (L) 4:59; 145: Nick Melosh (W) m.d. Hans Cornejo (L) 14-1; 152: Matt Rypkema (W) d. Richard Tirado (L) 7-4; 160: Wilson Ramos (L) By forfeit; 170: Marcos Abarca (L) d. Frank Logue (W) 8-2; 182: Brayan Valladares (L) By forfeit; 195: Tyler Knoll (W) d. Arshia Dolat (L) ; 220:Sean Tocci (L) By forfeit; 285: Armando Alvarez (L) By forfeit;
LODI 51, RIDGEFIELD PARK 28
220: Sean Tocci (L) p. Christian Pineyro (R) 0:38; 285: Patrick O’Reilly (R) p. Armando Alvarez (L) 1:00; 106: Noel Record (L) By forfeit; 113: Ivan Ayon (L) By forfeit; 120:Darius Baez (R) p. Inder Singh (L) 1:02; 126: Andre Ruiz (R) p. Daniel Scarcella (L) 4:37; 132: Daniel Adams (L) d. Angel Torres (R) 10-5; 138: Dylon Cook (L) By forfeit; 145: Jonathan Martes (L) By forfeit; 152: Richard Tirado (L) By forfeit; 160: Juan Emanuel Mejia (R) m.d. Anthony Fernandes (L) 10-1; 170: Louis Culala (R) p. Anthony Asencio (L) 1:14; 182: Marcos Abarca (L) p. Adham Aref (R) 3:55; 195: Brayan Valladares (L) p. Jared Laambert (R) 1:10;
NV/OLD TAPPAN 67, MANCHESTER 12
106: Gabe Hoffman (N) By forfeit; 113: Joey Lavine (N) By forfeit; 120: Peret Shed (M) p. Brendan Carey (N) 0:58; 126: Matthew Murawski (N) p. Angel De los Santos (M) 0:37; 132: Ryan Brackenbury (N) p. Mahmoud Al Haddad (M) 0:34; 138: Jimmy Connolly (N) p. Victor Escudero (M) 1:42; 145: Aidan McMullen (N) p. Erce Savas (M) 2:35; 152: Jack Bernik (N) p. Stanley Clark, Jr. (M) 0:32; 160: Alex Bedoya (N) p. Rich Jest (M) 3:41; 170: Will Andresen (N) p. Sabastian Bonilla (M) 0:32; 182: Zach Ackerson (N) m.d. Felipe Borjas (M) 18-7; 195: Simon Yung (N) d. Richard Jest (M) 6-3; 220: Jackson Downey (N) p. Joseph Graziano (M) 0:35; 285: Shane Booker (M) By forfeit;
PASCACK HILLS 42, LEONIA 25
132: Ryan Buquicchio (P) d. Stephano Hadoulis (L) 4-2; 138: Chris Nolasco (P) p. Nicolas Echavez (L) 1:35; 145: Michael Yu (L) d. Erik Staahl (P) 6-1; 152: Eren Cimsir (L) p. Nick DiMassimo (P) 1:16; 160: Adham Shawkat (P) p. Eui Chan Kim (L) 3:52; 170: Derin Yusufi (L) d. Peter Nicolas (P) 2-0; 182: Sayid Elmoudni (L) m.d. Kevin McGee (P) 10-1; 195: Alex Kostansas (P) p. Daniel Lim (L) 0:10; 220: Dennis Bajanov (L) p. Tom Glickman (P) 1:24; 285: Dominic DiMassimo (P) p. Ted Ham (L) 5:30; 106:Max Martinez (P) By forfeit; 113: Ben Bautista (P) p. Collin Hall (L) 0:28; 120: John Giardina (P) d. Yaseen Abdelaziz (L) 4-2; 126: Scott Sandness (L) d. John Duffy (P) 11-4;
PASCACK HILLS 72, WOOD-RIDGE 12
138: Matias Murillo (P) By forfeit; 145: Chris Nolasco (P) p. Luis Vicioso-Gil (W) 0:20; 152: Bradley Mika (W) p. Erik Staahl (P) 1:41; 160: Adham Shawkat (P) p. Jake Reiter (W) 1:25; 170: Stephen Rykola (W) p. Peter Nicolas (P) 0:43; 182: Kevin McGee (P) p. Adam Lucas (W) 0:52; 195: Alex Kostansas (P) By forfeit; 220: Tom Glickman (P) p. Daniel Lescher (W) 2:37; 285: Dominic DiMassimo (P) p. John Tait (W) 0:40; 106: Max Martinez (P) p. Tao Satchell (W) 0:48; 113: Ben Bautista (P) By forfeit; 120: John Giardina (P) p. Brian Quesada (W) 0:22; 126: John Duffy (P) By forfeit; 132: Ryan Buquicchio (P) p. Max Espinosa (W) 0:52;
POMPTON LAKES 39, RAMAPO 25
120: Pierce Hovey (R) d. Brian Fego (P) 6-3; 126: Joe Perna (R) m.d. Ilir Istrefi (P) 12-2; 132: Michael Simone (R) p. Caleb Tucker (P) 4:33; 138: Justin Juchnewich (P) p. Jacob Schlenker (R) 1:20; 145: Justin Leonard (R) d. Nick Secor (P) 5-0; 152: Jake Leonard (R) d. Mike Kheyfets (P) 6-2; 160: Darin Donellen (R) d. Nate Tucker (P) 6-2; 170: Luke Brantly (R) d. Logan Mahoney (P) 10-4; 182: Ramone Hernandez (P) By forfeit; 195: Nick Cappiello (P) By forfeit; 220: Frank Negrini (P) By forfeit; 285: Drew Flynn (P) d. Austin Scher (R) 3-2OT; 106: Ryan Almeida (P) By forfeit; 113: AJ DeVries (P) By forfeit;