BASEBALL
EASTERN CHRISTIAN 13, AMERICAN CHRISTIAN 1
AMERICAN CHRISTIAN |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
1 |
1 |
4 |
Eastern Christian |
0 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
13 |
12 |
1 |
2B: 3B: HR:RBI: (EC) Jared Post 1, Randal New 1, Noah Troast 1, Daniel Bautista 2, Matt Barowski 1, Anthony Segreto 1, Rylan Dewaalmalefyt 1, Tyler Dykhouse 2
WP: Mark Foster
POMPTON LAKES 7, PEQUANNOCK 2
POMPTON LAKES |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
— |
7 |
9 |
1 |
Pequannock |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2B: (PL) Jack McDonald 1; 3B: (PL) Mike Koppel 1; HR: RBI: (Peq) Dan Dooley 1(PL) Jake Calamita 1, Jack McDonald 2, Evan Cornwell 1, Mike Koppel 1
WP: Kyle Shafer, LP: Troy Karaty
BOGOTA 2, SADDLE BROOK 1
SADDLE BROOK |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
1 |
3 |
1 |
Bogota |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
— |
2 |
5 |
1 |
2B: (SB) Phoenix Marchesani 1; 3B: (SB) Phoenix Marchesani 1; HR: RBI: (Bog) Daniel Sanchez 1(SB) Phoenix Marchesani 1
WP: Jose Marte, LP: Nick Cerbo
PASSAIC VALLEY 10, PARK RIDGE 6
PARK RIDGE |
1 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
6 |
7 |
1 |
Passaic Valley |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
— |
10 |
13 |
4 |
2B: (PV) Jason Langevin 1; (PR) Dylan Triano 2, Justin Cho 1; 3B: HR: (PV) Eric Zimmermann 1, Steven Nitch 1 RBI: (PV) Jason Langevin 3, Jordan Fields 1, Kevin Dillon 1, Eric Zimmermann 3, Steven Nitch 1(PR) Dylan Triano 1, Evan Kinsey 1, Justin Cho 1, Vincent Pinto 1
WP: Andrew Bove, LP: Tommy Ryan
GARFIELD 15, WALDWICK 5
WALDWICK |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
5 |
6 |
0 |
Garfield |
3 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
— |
15 |
14 |
3 |
2B: (Gar) Brandon Garcia 1; (W) Connor Conyngham 1; 3B: (Gar) Liandre Rojas 2; HR:RBI: (Gar) Brandon Garcia 2, Eric Urena 2, Gabriel Quiles 1, Xavier Diaz 2, Adam Gacek 1, Liandre Rojas 7(W) Joe Parsons 1, Louis Fabbo 1, Jack Dunich 1, Connor Conyngham 1
WP: Anthony Butler, LP: Jack Dunich
SOFTBALL
MIDLAND PARK 9, PARK RIDGE 1
PARK RIDGE |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Midland Park |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
— |
9 |
11 |
0 |
2B: (MP) Leah Mercadante 1; 3B:HR:RBI: (MP) Lindsay Vreeland 1, Mairead Campbell 2, Emma Lein 1, Emma Douma 2
WP: Emily Kontos
MARY HELP 2, WALLINGTON 1
WALLINGTON |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Mary Help |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
— |
2 |
5 |
4 |
2B: 3B: HR:RBI: (MH) Alyssa Cogdell 1, Savannah Susen 1(Wal) Emily Felten 1
WP: Bryonna Richburg, LP: Alexandria Holt
WOOD-RIDGE 14, CRESSKILL 2
WOOD-RIDGE |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
— |
14 |
12 |
2 |
Cresskill |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
2 |
8 |
4 |
2B: (WR) Jillian Hynes 1, Victoria Nieves 1; 3B: (WR) Madylin Marino 2, Victoria Nieves 1; HR:RBI: (WR) Madylin Marino 5, Ashley Gareffa 1, Jillian Hynes 2, Isabella Iacovino 1, Brooke Biamonte 2
WP: Brooke Biamonte, LP: Christina Chatrnuck
GLEN ROCK 5, MANCHESTER 0
MANCHESTER |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0 |
5 |
4 |
Glen Rock |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
5 |
8 |
0 |
2B: (GR) Olivia Brencovich 1; (ManT) Charlize Paduani 1; 3B: (ManT) Ilana Gonzalez 1; HR:RBI: (GR) Olivia Brencovich 1, Liz Crowley 1
WP: Mira Fish, LP: Maryanna Ortiz
WALDWICK 10, HARRISON 0
HARRISON |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Waldwick |
2 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
— |
10 |
10 |
0 |
2B: (W) Danielle Burke 1, Devin Burke 1, Kacie Centineo 1; 3B: (W) Devin Burke 1; HR: (W) Kacie Centineo 1, Ashley Buschgans 1 RBI: (W) Haley Larsen 1, Danielle Burke 2, Jaden Rizzi 1, Kacie Centineo 2, Ashley Buschgans 3
WP: Lauren Toolen, LP: Jenna Vieira
RIDGEFIELD 13, BERGEN CHARTER 0
RIDGEFIELD |
7 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
13 |
10 |
1 |
Bergen Charter |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
— |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2B: 3B: HR:RBI: (R) Ali Baric 1, Caitlin Castel 1, Julia Miano 3, Morgan Semeraro 2, Ashley Kuiken 4
WP: Ashley Kuiken, LP: Perez
BOGOTA 12, LEONIA 5
LEONIA |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
— |
5 |
10 |
2 |
Bogota |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
— |
12 |
14 |
2 |
2B: (Leo) Laura Ford 1; 3B: (Bog) Jayleen Arce 1; HR: (Bog) Anna Granquist 1, Alyssa Vazquez 1(Leo) Kallie Hanley 1 RBI: (Bog) Anna Granquist 5, Alyssa Vazquez 1, Nylene Mateo 1, Jayleen Arce 2, Sophia Marquez 1(Leo) Laura Ford 1, Kallie Hanley 3, Sabrina Yi 1
WP: Madison Heck, LP: Jada Cummings
BOYS TENNIS
PARK RIDGE 5, NEW MILFORD 0
Singles: Thomas Wang (PR) Defeat Richard Sabnani 6-2, 6-1; Rishi Dhokai (PR) Defeat Nathan Davidov 6-4, 6-2; Bobby Ciarletta (PR) Defeat Dylan Carrick 6-0, 6-0 Doubles: Andrew Rosen and Jason Rosen (PR) Defeat Nikith Fernando and David Godfrey 6-0, 6-0; Evan Shein and Spencer Ghiraldini (PR) Defeat Anthony Dargis and Jagnoor Gandhok 6-1, 6-0
RUTHERFORD 5, LODI 0
Singles: Rishabh Mehrotra (Ru) Defeat Michal Peters 6-1, 6-1; Timothy Chang (Ru) Defeat Niravkumar Parmar 6-2, 6-2; Manav Shah (Ru) Defeat Donovan Cruz 6-2, 6-4 Doubles: Josh Kim and Andrew Kinzler (Ru) Defeat Jonathan Cabezas and Bochen Dong 6-0, 6-0; Mike Radoian and Jack Vogel (Ru) Defeat Sukhwinder Singh and Jalal Alsurakhi 6-2, 6-0
GLEN ROCK 5, GARFIELD 0
Singles: Joe Shulkin (GR) Defeat Dorian Markaski 1-6, 6-3, 6-4; Eddie Corvelli (GR) Defeat David Serafin 6-0, 6-0; Nathan Kapiloff (GR) Defeat Sean Murphy 6-1, 6-0 Doubles: Jack Bloomfield and Gary Braudo (GR) Defeat Jason Varas and Carlos Mata 7-6(8-6), 6-1; Chris Wu and Ryan Barron (GR) Defeat Kaleb Mendoza and Alvaro Coronado 6-3, 6-2
CRESSKILL 4, SADDLE RIVER DAY 1
Singles: Chikaya Sato (Cr) Defeat Dom Wright 6-0, 6-0; Steven Voskian (SRD) Defeat Peter Lee 6-4, 6-4; Alex Kim (Cr) Defeat Thomas Kim 6-3, 7-5 Doubles: Ryan Distell and Andrew Ahn (Cr) Defeat Jacob Gamburg and Adam Hibbert 7-6(7-4), 6-2; Eugene Moon and Mencius Cao (Cr) Defeat Ben Herman and Stephen Savas 7-5, 6-3
WALDWICK 4.5, EMERSON 0.5
Singles: Gabe Melo (W) Defeat David Tibbatts 6-0, 6-1; Roman Kornyat (W) Defeat Matthew Sullivan 6-2, 6-0; Chris Cuneen (W) Defeat David Johannsen 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 Doubles: Christian Ballacra and Thomas Jhanke (W) Defeat Derek Cartegna and Anthony Castronovo 4-6, 6-1, 6-3; Sean Mayer and Joseph Ferrante (Em) Defeat Ryan Cameron and Michael Negron 6-3, 0-6
LEONIA 3, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 2
Singles: Kabeer Sawhney (Leo) Defeat Tenzin Shakya 6-0, 6-2; Mario Kaldas (HH) Defeat Michael Kang 6-1, 7-5; Sebastian Vlahovic (Leo) Defeat Tsering Gangshar 6-1, 6-2 Doubles: Ivan Sung and Veer Sawhney (Leo) Defeat Daniel Behrens and Kareem Abdelwahab 6-2, 6-2; Kyle Pfister and Nicholas Lorenzo (HH) Defeat SunJae Park and Eric Yi 6-2, 6-2