njic

 

Conference Divisional Alignments for 2017-18

(*) asterisk next to school denotes the LEA in a cooperative program

We are proud to announce that Butler HS will be entering the NJIC for the start of the 2018-19 school year.

FALL SPORTS

Cross Country

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Harrison, Garfield, Glen Rock, Leonia, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Pompton Lakes, Rutherford

Meadowlands: *Becton Regional/Wallington, Hasbrouck Heights, North Arlington, Paterson Charter, Ridgefield, Saddle Brook, Secaucus, St. Mary, Weehawken, Immaculate Conception (Girls only)

Patriot:  Bergen Charter, Bogota, Cresskill, Dwight Englewood, *Park Ridge/Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, Palisades Park, Saddle River Day, Waldwick

 

Football

NORTH:

Colonial: Garfield, Glen Rock, Lodi, Manchester, *Palisades Park/Leonia, Rutherford, *Waldwick/Midland Park

Liberty: Elmwood Park, Harrison, Hawthorne, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Pompton Lakes

SOUTH:

Meadowlands: Cresskill, Hasbrouck Heights, North Arlington, Saddle Brook, Secaucus, St. Mary

Patriot: Becton Regional, Bogota, Emerson, Park Ridge, Wallington, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge

Boys Soccer

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Elmwood Park, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Rutherford, Pompton Lakes, Manchester

Meadowlands: Becton Regional, Hasbrouck Heights, North Arlington, Paterson Charter, Saddle Brook, St. Mary, Wallington, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge

Liberty: Bergen Charter, Dwight Englewood, Harrison, Leonia, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Ridgefield, Secaucus

Patriot: Bogota, Cresskill, Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, Park Ridge, Palisades Park, Saddle River Day, Waldwick

 

Girls Soccer

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Elmwood Park, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Rutherford, Pompton Lakes, Manchester

Meadowlands: *Becton/Wallington, Hasbrouck Heights, Immaculate Conception, North Arlington, Paterson Charter, Saddle Brook, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge

Liberty: Dwight Englewood, Harrison, *Leonia/Palisades Park, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Ridgefield, Secaucus,

Patriot: Bergen Charter, Cresskill, Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, Park Ridge, Saddle River Day, Waldwick

 

Girls Tennis

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Mary Help of Christians Academy, Pompton Lakes, Rutherford

Meadowlands: *Becton/Wallington, Dwight Englewood, Harrison, Leonia, New Milford, Ridgefield, Saddle Brook, Secaucus, Weehawken

Patriot: Cresskill, Emerson, Hasbrouck Heights, Immaculate Conception, Palisades Park, Park Ridge, Saddle River Day, Midland Park, Waldwick

 

Girls Volleyball

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Elmwood Park, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Manchester, Mary Help of Christians Academy, Rutherford

Meadowlands: Becton, Hasbrouck Heights, Immaculate Conception, North Arlington,  Paterson Charter, Saddle Brook, St. Mary, Wallington, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge

Liberty: Bergen Charter, Dwight Englewood, Harrison, Leonia, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Ridgefield, Secaucus,

Patriot: Bogota, Cresskill, Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, Palisades Park, Park Ridge, Saddle River Day, Waldwick

 

WINTER SPORTS

Basketball 

 BOYS

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Elmwood Park, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Rutherford, Pompton Lakes, Manchester

Meadowlands: Becton, Hasbrouck Heights, North Arlington, Paterson Charter, Saddle Brook, St. Mary, Wallington, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge

Liberty: Bergen Charter, Dwight Englewood, Harrison, Leonia, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Ridgefield, Secaucus

Patriot: Bogota, Cresskill, Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, Park Ridge, Palisades Park, Saddle River Day, Waldwick

GIRLS

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Elmwood Park, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Rutherford, Pompton Lakes, Manchester,  Mary Help of Christians Academy

Meadowlands: Becton, Hasbrouck Heights, North Arlington, Paterson Charter, Saddle Brook, St. Mary, Wallington, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge

Liberty: Bergen Charter, Dwight Englewood, Harrison, Leonia, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Ridgefield, Secaucus

Patriot: Bogota, Cresskill, Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, Palisades Park, Park Ridge, Waldwick

Bowling

Colonial Division:  Eastern Christian, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Manchester, Mary Help of Christians Academy, Paterson Charter, Pompton Lakes, Rutherford (division will bowl at Garden State Lanes)

Meadowlands Division: Becton, Hasbrouck Heights, Lyndhurst, North Arlington, St Mary, Secaucus, Wallington, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge (division will bowl at Wallington Lanes)

Patriot Division: Bergen Charter, Bogota, Harrison, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Leonia, Midland Park, New Milford, Palisades Park, *Park Ridge/Emerson (division will bowl at Garden State Lanes)

Swimming

(Conference Championship of 10 schools combined)

Garfield, Harrison, Hasbrouck Heights, Immaculate Conception (Girls only), *Leonia/Palisades Park, *Lyndhurst/North Arlington, *New Milford/Dumont, Rutherford, Secaucus, Mary Help of Christians Academy

Track & Field

(Conference Championship of 22 schools combined)

Cresskill, Dwight Englewood, Eastern Christian, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hasbrouck Heights, Immaculate Conception, Hawthorne, Lyndhurst, Midland Park, New Milford, North Arlington, Palisades Park, Park Ridge, Pompton Lakes, Ridgefield, Rutherford, Saddle Brook, Saddle River Day, Secaucus, Waldwick, Wood-Ridge

Wrestling

Division-1:  Garfield, Leonia,*Lyndhurst/North Arlington, Lodi, Manchester

Division-2:  Becton, *Emerson/Park Ridge, Glen Rock, Rutherford, *Waldwick/Midland Park

Division-3:  *Bogota/Weehawken, Elmwood Park, Hawthorne, New Milford, Pompton Lakes

Division-4:  Cresskill, Hasbrouck Heights, Saddle Brook, Secaucus, Wood-Ridge

 

SPRING SPORTS

BASEBALL

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Elmwood Park, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Rutherford, Pompton Lakes, Manchester

Meadowlands: Becton, Hasbrouck Heights, North Arlington, Paterson Charter, Saddle Brook, St. Mary, Wallington, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge

Liberty: Bergen Charter, Dwight Englewood, Harrison, Leonia, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Ridgefield, Secaucus

Patriot: Bogota, Cresskill, Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, Park Ridge, Palisades Park, Waldwick

 Golf

Division-1: Eastern Christian, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hasbrouck Heights, Hawthorne, Leonia, North Arlington, Ridgefield

Division-2: Cresskill, Dwight Englewood, *Park Ridge/Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, New Milford, Palisades Park, Saddle River Day, Waldwick

Softball

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Elmwood Park, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Rutherford, Pompton Lakes, Manchester, Mary Help of Christians Academy

Meadowlands: Becton, Hasbrouck Heights, Immaculate Conception, North Arlington, Paterson Charter, Saddle Brook, St. Mary, Weehawken, Wallington, Wood-Ridge

Liberty: Bergen Charter, Dwight Englewood, Harrison, Leonia, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Ridgefield, Secaucus

Patriot: Bogota, Cresskill, Emerson, Hawthorne Christian Academy, Midland Park, Palisades Park, Park Ridge, Waldwick

Boys Tennis

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Garfield, Glen Rock, Lodi, New Milford, Pompton Lakes, Rutherford

Meadowlands: *Becton/Wallington, Harrison, Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge, Leonia, Ridgefield, Secaucus

Patriot:  Cresskill, Dwight Englewood, Emerson, Midland Park, Palisades Park, Park Ridge, Saddle River Day, Waldwick

Track & Field

Colonial: Eastern Christian, Elmwood Park, Garfield, Glen Rock, Hawthorne, Lodi, Manchester, Pompton Lakes, Rutherford

Meadowlands: Becton, Hasbrouck Heights, North Arlington, Saddle Brook, St. Mary, Wallington, Weehawken, Wood-Ridge, Immaculate Conception (Girls only)

Liberty: Bergen Charter, Dwight Englewood, Leonia, Lyndhurst, New Milford, Ridgefield, Secaucus

Patriot: Bogota, Cresskill, Emerson, Hawthorne Christian, Midland Park, Palisades Park, Park Ridge, Saddle River Day, Waldwick