NJIC Football

Division: Liberty

Championship Team: Pompton Lakes

Coach of the Year: Bill Wilde – New Milford/ Scott Mahoney – Pompton Lakes

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

CENTER Fred Kim

SR

Cresskill
GUARDS Christian   DeCastro

SR

New Milford
GUARDS Geins   Rodriguez

JR

Pompton   Lakes
TACKLES Andy   Labudev

SR

Cresskill
TACKLES Bobby Shaw

JR

Pompton   Lakes
TIGHT END Kevin   Soriano

SR

New Milford
TIGHT END Jose Aroyo

SR

Pompton   Lakes
WIDE   RECEIVERS Cristian   Van Cleft

JR

Cresskill
WIDE RECEIVERS Cory Flynn

JR

Pompton   Lakes
WIDE   RECEIVERS Marcus   Brandon

SR

Lyndhurst
QUARTERBACKS Rob Meyers

SR

Pompton   Lakes
QUARTERBACKS Danny   Kesack

SR

Lyndhurst
RUNNING   BACKS Dante   Tobler

SR

New Milford
RUNNING   BACKS Tom   Hollenfer

SR

Cresskill
RUNNING   BACKS Sean   Roesing

JR

Secaucus
KICKER Tony   Capobianco

JR

Pompton   Lakes

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN Myles   McMahon

SR

Pompton   Lakes
LINEMEN Vojo Cogura

JR

Pompton   Lakes
LINEMEN Nick Galvez

SR

Lyndhurst
LINEMEN Sean Coffey

JR

Cresskill
LINEMEN Connor Otto

SR

Pompton   Lakes
LINE   BACKERS Dane Torres

SR

Pompton   Lakes
LINE   BACKERS Brendan   O’Brien

SR

New Milford
LINE   BACKERS Joe   Hernandez

JR

Cresskill
LINE   BACKERS Adam   Huseinovic

JR

Harrison
SECONDARY Brandon   Torres

SR

Pompton   Lakes
SECONDARY Jack   Zurlini

SR

Cresskill
SECONDARY Andrew   McElroy

Soph

New Milford
SECONDARY Connor   Swanson

SR

New Milford
SECONDARY Drew Farber

SR

Cresskill
PUNTER Keith Lopez

SR

Pompton   Lakes

OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

CENTER Nick   Antorio

JR

Lyndhurst
GUARDS Andrew Bartlett

SR

Pompton   Lakes
GUARDS Maclean   Dolan

JR

New Milford
TACKLES Dylan   Dzadic

JR

New Milford
TACKLES Ryan Madden

JR

Cresskill
TIGHT END Cristian   Paez

SR

Ridgefield
TIGHT END Robert   Bowers

JR

New Milford
TIGHT END AJ Gentile

Soph

Cresskill
WIDE RECEIVERS Drew   Rayford

JR

Pompton   Lakes
WIDE   RECEIVERS Kyle Pollio

SR

Lyndhurst
WIDE   RECEIVERS Zach Durkin

SR

Ridgefield
QUARTERBACKS Troy   Henderson

JR

Cresskill
QUARTERBACKS Jason   Mitchell

SR

Secaucus
QUARTERBACKS Eamon   Catherina

Soph

Ridgefield
RUNNING   BACKS Raj Patel

JR

Ridgefield
RUNNING   BACKS Jason   Sheppard

Soph

Harrison
KICKER Matt   Ferrara

Soph

Cresskill

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMEN Ryan Medina

JR

Secaucus
LINEMEN Isaac   Contreras

SR

New Milford
LINEMEN Brian Carr

JR

Harrison
LINEMEN Ryan   Montanez

JR

Pompton   Lakes
LINEMEN Dennis Akar

JR

Lyndhurst
LINEMEN Stephan   Havatian

JR

Ridgefield
LINE   BACKERS Ken   Benfante

SR

Cresskill
LINE   BACKERS Bobby   DeMarco

SR

Lyndhurst
LINE   BACKERS Joe Victory

JR

New Milford
LINE   BACKERS Jim Durkin

JR

Lyndhurst
SECONDARY Joe Turano

SR

Ridgefield
SECONDARY Ryan   Kazanowski

JR

Pompton   Lakes
SECONDARY Rob   Critelli

SR

Secaucus
PUNTER Ben Turano

Soph

Ridgefield

OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION

 

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

Peter Hug

SR

Pompton   Lakes
Dan Foote

SR

Pompton   Lakes
Andrew   Lignos

JR

New Milford
Nick   Williams

SR

New Milford
Evan   Ceballos

JR

Cresskill
John   Funiciello

JR

Cresskill
Tim Charles

SR

Secaucus
JL   Castellanos

JR

Secaucus
Max Hart

SR

Lyndhurst
Nick   Coviello

SR

Lyndhurst
Nick Muccia

SR

Ridgefield
Woo Sung   Lee

SR

Ridgefield
Alfredo   Mendoza

JR

Harrison
Rudolfo Dos   Santos

Soph

Harrison