NJIC Football

Division: Meadowlands

Co-Championship Teams:  Saddle Brook and Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Dave Schuman – Palisades Park / Leonia

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

CENTER Tony Bonadies 12 Palisades Park/Leonia
GUARDS Ryan Palladino 11 Hasbrouck Heights
Paul Gawin 12 Saddle Brook
TACKLES Mike Hill 11 Palisades Park/Leonia
Bobby Keegan 12 Queen of Peace
TIGHT END Nick Martin 11 North Arlington
Taj Huggins 11 Palisades Park/Leonia
WIDE   RECEIVERS Alex Fernandez 12 Saddle Brook
Mike Brazzel 11 North Arlington
Jesse Foote 12 Becton
QUARTERBACKS Aj Nocciol 12 North Arlington
John Gelenius 11 Saddle Brook
RUNNING   BACKS Chris Jacobson 11 Saddle Brook
Kevin Momhohin 11 Queen of Peace
Aj Traina 12 Hasbrouck Heights
PUNTER Kevin Bottine 12 Saddle Brook

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN Justin Porzl 11 Hasbrouck Heights
Eric Pettway 12 Saddle Brook
Rupert Aranda 12 Palisades Park/Leonia
Brandon Navarro 12 North Arlington
Jack Hansen 11 Waldwick/Midland Park
LINE   BACKERS JamesFitzsimmons 12 Hasbrouck Heights
Matt Williams 12 Becton
Wakimba Davenport 12 Palisades Park/Leonia
Tatier Jefferson 11 Queen of Peace
SECONDARY Charles Simons 12 Palisades Park/Leonia
Anthony Seidel 12 Hasbrouck Heights
Aaron Chaparian 12  Waldwick/Midland Park
Devin Marchesani 12 Saddle Brook
KICKER Ron Kruis 10 Waldwick/Midland Park

OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

CENTER Matt De Simone 12 Hasbrouck Heights
GUARDS Francisco Brito 12 Palisades Park/Leonia
Eric Chun 10 Palisades Park/Leonia
TACKLES Chris Golio 12 Hasbrouck Heights
Eric Nasello 12 Saddle Brook
TIGHT END Rich Cericola 11 Waldwick/Midland Park
Roy Forys 10 Becton
WIDE   RECEIVERS Jahmir Whitaker 12 Palisades Park/Leonia
Luke Jimenez 11 Waldwick/Midland Park
Sudhir Mazumdar 12 Becton
QUARTERBACKS Darren Iurato 11 Hasbrouck Heights
Scott Marafelias 12 Becton
RUNNING   BACKS Eric Johnson 10 Palisades Park/Leonia
Ryan Levendakes 12 Waldwick/Midland Park
Daavn Huggins 12 Becton

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMEN Mike Martinez 12 Becton
Joe Crabbe 12 Hasbrouck Heights
Andrew Dziedzic 12 Saddle Brook
Denny Kim 12 Palisades Park/Leonia
Jim Serafin 11 Waldwick/Midland Park
Ian Camean 12 North Arlington
LINE   BACKERS Shane Hurley 11 Waldwick/Midland Park
Robert Then 11 Palisades Park/Leonia
Mauro Altamura 10 Hasbrouck Heights
Kenny Kuzmuc 11  North Arlington
SECONDARY Malik St. Hilaire 11 Palisades Park/Leonia
Andrew Paparelli 12 North Arlington
Karriem Royster 11 Becton
Isiah Stratton 11 Becton
KICKER Fawzi Ezzeldin 10 Palisades Park/Leonia

OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

Adeyami DaSilva 10 Palisades Park/Leonia
Denis Song 12 North Arlington
Nick Camilleri 12 Saddle Brook
Anthony Villano 11 Queen of Peace
Deion Sanchez 11 Becton
Dave Wilding 12 Waldwick/Midland Park
Robert Klenk 11 Hasbrouck Heights

 

DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

Jon Soler 12 Palisades Park/Leonia
Mike Baloga 12 North Arlington
Shawn Sturdy 12 Saddle Brook
Danny Douelfaker 11 Queen of Peace
Will Black 11 Becton
Kyle Paladino 12  Waldwick/Midland Park
Sage Scalvino 11 Hasbrouck Heights