NJIC Football

Division: Patriot

Championship Team: St. Mary

Coach of the Year: Mike Sheridan – St. Mary

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

GRADE

Sch:

CENTER Cameron   Rodgers

12

Bogota
GUARDS Peter   Martinez       11 Wallington
Matt   Durocher       11 Emerson
TACKLES Robert   Belzak

12

St. Mary
Anthony   Doviak

12

St. Mary
TIGHT END Jamie Van   Allen

11

St. Mary
Steve Barat

12

Wood-Ridge
WIDE   RECEIVERS Brain   Kowalezk

11

Wallington
Dan   Severino

12

 Wallington
Gianni Carpenter

10

Emerson
QUARTERBACKS Ryan Adzima

11

Wallington
William   Keajnik

12

St. Mary
RUNNING   BACKS Keon Banks       11 St. Mary
Nick   Campino       12 Wood-Ridge
Vincent   Pagano       12 Park Ridge
KICKER Ian O’Hanlin

11

Emerson

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN Beni Lopez

11

Bogota
Kamil   Szubert

10

Wallington
Justin Barat        11 Wood-Ridge
Nick Kovaez        11 St. Mary
John   DePietro        12 Emerson
LINE   BACKERS John   Perpepa

12

Bogota
Glen   Hafmeister

10

Park Ridge
Kevin   Woupes

11

St. Mary
Evan O’Sullivan

12

St. Mary
Sean Toth

12

Emerson
SECONDARY Oliver   Molano

10

Weehawken
Derius   Stone

10

St. Mary
Christian   Lopez

12

St. Mary
Austin   Urbaez

11

Bogota
Kyle Conroy

12

Park Ridge
PUNTER Lukos   DeCandido

12

Park Ridge

OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

CENTER Lukas   DeCandido

12

Park Ridge
GUARDS Patrick   Higgins

12

Weehawken
Kyle Downey

12

St. Mary
TACKLES Dan Garcia

12

Weehawken
Paul   Kowalzyk

12

Wallington
TIGHT END Zachary Katz

11

Park Ridge
Isaiah   DeLaCruz

10

Bogota
WIDE   RECEIVERS Joe Bonila

11

Wallington
Mike   Polonkey

12

St. Mary
Kyle Conroy

12

Park Ridge
QUARTERBACKS Oliver   Molano

11

Weehawken
Ian O’Hanlon

11

Emerson
RUNNING   BACKS Javier   Lopez

11

Weehawken
Anthony   Isidori

11

Emerson
Cyrus   Crayton

12

Bogota
KICKER Joshua   Thompson

12

Park Ridge

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMEN John   Andujar

10

Weehawken
Logan   Gardner

10

St. Mary
Mitchell   Abraham

9

Park Ridge
Peter   Lejawel

11

Wallington
Logan   Castrovillan

11

Emerson
LINE   BACKERS AnthonyPonteriera

11

St. Mary
Chris   Meloro

12

Wallington
Joshua Gaez

10

Wood-Ridge
Patrick   Dunn

11

Emerson
SECONDARY Mike   Pichardo

12

Wood-Ridge
JP Restrepo

12

Weehawken
Frank Manning

10

Emerson
PUNTER Ali Asmousi

11

Wood-Ridge

HONORABLE MENTION

Joe Rispoli                               9         Wallington

Evan Martin                            12        Weehawken

Zani Tahir                               12         Bogota

Joe Mallett                              12        Emerson

Frank Altumura                      11        Wood-Ridge

Zachary Schochtman            11        Park Ridge

Guy Madsen                            11        St. Mary

Josh Lewis                               9        Park Ridge

Sean Dunn                              11       Emerson

James Pichardo                     12       Wood-Ridge

Juliam Mumford                    10      St. Mary

Damian D’Amore                    12      Weehawken

Sebastian Bustamato             12       Bogota

Josh Harris                              12       Wallington