NJIC Football

Division: Meadowlands

Championship Teams: Becton/Cresskill/Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Park Ridge Staff

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

GR

SCHOOL

  LINE Tom Eckert

12

Secaucus
  LINE Austin Medina

12

Secaucus
  LINE Alex Montalvo

11

Becton
  LINE Danny Goffredo

12

North Arlington
  LINE Nick Funiciello

11

Cresskill
  LINE Scott Salerno

11

Hasbrouck Hts
  LINE Sean O’Malley

10

Hasbrouck Hts
TIGHT END Harrison Farber

12

Cresskill
TIGHT END Ryan Lortz

12

Saddle Brook
WR Edgar Carranza

11

North Arlington
WR Franklin Garcia

12

Hasbrouck Hts
WR James Picinich

12

Cresskill
WR John Jernstedt

12

Secaucus
QUARTERBACK Sean Kelly

12

Cresskill
QUARTERBACK Matt Faussette

12

Hasbrouck Hts
RUNNING BACK Steve Salerno

12

Hasbrouck Hts
RUNNING BACK Matt Laquidara

12

Park Ridge
RUNNING BACK Roy Forys

12

Becton
KICKER Justin DeAvila

12

Secaucus

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN Dylan Lewis

12

Becton
LINEMEN Raj Gulati

11

Saddle Brook
LINEMEN Mitchell Abraham

10

Park Ridge
LINEMEN Dominic Reo

12

North Arlington
LINEMEN Johnny Van Cleft

10

Cresskill
LINEMEN Nate Onorato

12

Hasbrouck Hts
LINE BACKERS Mauro Altamura

12

Hasbrouck Hts
LINE BACKERS Giuseppe Giraldo

12

Becton
LINE BACKERS AJ Gentile

12

Cresskill
LINE BACKERS Giusseppe Gugliuzza

12

North Arlington
LINE BACKERS Matt Ferrara

12

Cresskill
SECONDARY Naryan Iyer

11

Secaucus
SECONDARY Robert Lazzaro

11

Saddle Brook
SECONDARY Rameen Isaac

12

Becton
SECONDARY Josh Lewis

10

Park Ridge
PUNTER Greg Dickman

12

Becton

 

OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

  LINE Elwin Miranda

12

Hasbrouck Hts
  LINE Nick Gawin

11

Saddle Brook
  LINE Eric Tis

12

Park Ridge
TIGHT END Josh Hanrahan

11

Hasbrouck Hts
TIGHT END Zachary Katz

12

Park Ridge
 WR Bryant Diaz

11

Saddle Brook
 WR Gianni Failla

11

Becton
QUARTERBACK Evan Matthews

11

Park Ridge
QUARTERBACK Joe Penna

12

Becton
RUNNING BACK Evander Pons

11

Secaucus
RUNNING BACK Brendan Coffey

11

Cresskill
RUNNING BACK Nic Jacobson

11

Saddle Brook
KICKER Norisz Papp

12

Hasbrouck Hts

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMEN John Zierold

12

Becton
LINEMEN Sal Mangiafico

12

Saddle Brook
LINEMEN Chris Herandez

12

Cresskill
LINEMEN Anthony Stefanelli

12

Hasbrouck Hts
LINE BACKERS Josh De Jesus

12

Secaucus
LINE BACKERS Glen Hafemeister

11

Park Ridge
LINE BACKERS Andrew Camilleri

11

Saddle Brook
SECONDARY Seth Scalvino

11

Hasbrouck Hts
SECONDARY Tim Ford

11

North Arlington
SECONDARY Nick Carroll

11

Cresskill
SECONDARY Christian Henriquez

12

Becton
SECONDARY Joe Ferriei

11

Saddle Brook

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME

GR

SCHOOL

Danny Zimmerman

11

Becton
Joe Lesho

10

Becton
Chris Riley Jr.

11

Cresskill
Paul Shakarjian

11

Cresskill
Brian Moran

11

Hasbrouck Hts
Jawaun Carew

12

Hasbrouck Hts
Brandon Pipher    12 North Arlington
Mike Cammett    12 North Arlington
Chris Lizza

12

Park Ridge
Zach Schechtman

12

Park Ridge
George Mardo

9

Saddle Brook