NJIC Football

Division: Liberty

Championship Team: Glen Rock

Coach of the Year: Jim Kurz – Glen Rock

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
CENTER Ryan Gosiker 12 Pompton Lakes
GUARDS

Rey Miller

Mike Cooper

11

12

Hawthorne

Lyndhurst

TACKLES

Jeremy Lipsky

Davius Bunch

12

12

Glen Rock

Hawthorne

TIGHT END

Tim Fink

Matt McElroy

12

10

Glen Rock

New Milford

WIDE RECEIVERS

Tommy Pulzello

Justice Witowski

Dustin Huseinovic

12

11

10

Glen Rock

New Milford

Harrison

QUARTERBACKS

Matt Schlett

Ryan Vanderwerf

11

12

Glen Rock

Hawthorne

RUNNING BACKS

 Abdullah Elailla

Rashawn Byfield

Peter Guerriero

12

12

12

Hawthorne

Hawthorne

Lyndhurst

KICKER Jhari Rogers 11 New Milford

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN

Liam Morrissey

James Antolino

Mike O’Hagan

Rialey Mathews

Ryan Smith

12

12

12

11

12

Hawthorne

Glen Rock

Glen Rock

New Milford

Lyndhurst

LINE BACKERS

Mike Deitrich

Matt Lange

Christian Jurgensen

Matt Demarco

12

12

12

12

Hawthorne

Glen Rock

New Milford

Lyndhurst

SECONDARY

Mike O’Donnell

Chris Grecco

Maximus Egermayer

Christian Correa

11

11

12

11

Harrison

Pompton Lakes

Glen Rock

New Milford

PUNTER Drew Flynn 10 Pompton Lakes

OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

CENTER Mike Fata 12 Lyndhurst
GUARDS

Dan Whalen

John Dacosta

10

12

Hawthorne

Harrison

TACKLES

Jackson Browne

Dave Willock

 10

11

New Milford

New Milford

WIDE RECEIVERS

David Mascis

Rhys Farley

JJ Occhipinti

12

10

12

Hawthorne

New Milford Hawthorne

QUARTERBACKS

Ryan Picinic

Jeffrey Cisneros

10

11

New Milford

Harrison

RUNNING BACKS

Ryan Dooner

Will Verrico

Brett Kornberg

Vinny Neubert

11

11

11

12

Glen Rock

Pompton Lakes

New Milford

Glen Rock

KICKER Robert Ray 11 Glen Rock

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMEN

Matt schnool

Sam Rivera

Jake Riley

Brendan Rooney

 

11

12

12

11

 

Lyndhurst

Lyndhurst

Glen Rock

Hawthorne

LINE BACKERS

Dylan Tarleton

Kyle Shafer

Joe Carr

Chris Hascup

 

12

10

11

12

 

Glen Rock

Pompton Lakes

Hawthorne

Hawthorne

SECONDARY

 

 

Tim Ray

Leo Gonzalez

Josh Burger

Kyle Woodward

Jack Cinquegrana

 

 

 

 

11

12

12

11

11

 

 

Glen Rock

Lyndhurst

New Milford

Hawthorne

Glen Rock

HONORABLE MENTION

  NAME   GR SCHOOL
 

Cole Harriet

John Scandale

Nazai Fields

Oluwsyomi Olasehindl

Tyler Dzadik

Christian Wojtecki

11

12

11

12

10

11

 

Pompton Lakes

Glen Rock

Harrison

Lyndhurst

New Milford

Hwthorne