NJIC Football

Division: Meadowlands

Championship Team: Park Ridge

Coach of the Year: Tom Curry – Park Ridge

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

CENTER Nick Gawin

12

Saddle Brook
GUARDS Scott Salerno

12

Hasbrouck Heights
GUARDS Ryan Nolan

12

Cresskill
TACKLES Brandon Dickinson

12

North Arlington
TACKLES Zac Mazierski

12

Saddle Brook
TIGHT END Ryan Lortz

12

Saddle Brook
TIGHT END Josh Hanrahan

12

Hasbrouck Heights
TIGHT END Nick Schor

11

Cresskill
WIDE RECEIVERS Gabe Robles

10

Park Ridge
WIDE RECEIVERS Josh Lewis

11

Park Ridge
WIDE RECEIVERS Bryant Diaz

12

Saddle Brook
WIDE RECEIVERS Seven Strong

11

Becton
QUARTERBACKS Evan Matthews

12

Park Ridge
QUARTERBACKS Mike Manzo-Lewis

12

North Arlington
QUARTERBACKS James Pikowski

12

Hasbrouck Heights
RUNNING BACKS Joe Ferri

12

Saddle Brook
RUNNING BACKS Brendan Coffey

12

Cresskill
RUNNING BACKS Seth Scalvino

12

Hasbrouck Heights
RUNNING BACKS Evander Pons

12

Secaucus
PUNTER Mike Ferrara

10

Cresskill

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN John Van Cleft

11

Cresskill
LINEMEN Sean O’Malley

11

Hasbrouck Heights
LINEMEN Andrew Lorenzo

11

Saddle Brook
LINEMEN Alex Montalvo

12

Becton
LINEMEN Mitchell Abraham

11

Park Ridge
LINE BACKERS Glenn Hafemeister

12

Park Ridge
LINE BACKERS Nick Funiciello

12

Cresskill
LINE BACKERS Andrew Camilleri

12

Saddle Brook
LINE BACKERS Johnny Iurato

11

Hasbrouck Heights
LINE BACKERS Joe Lesho

11

Becton
SECONDARY Gianni Failla

12

Becton
SECONDARY Tommy Morgan

11

Park Ridge
SECONDARY Chris Riley

12

Cresskill
SECONDARY Robert Lazzaro

12

Saddle Brook
SECONDARY Tim Ford

12

North Arlington
KICKER Joe Giancaspro

11

Hasbrouck Heights

OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

CENTER Sammy Duran

11

Secaucus
GUARDS Greg Anderson

10

Becton
GUARDS Eric Salas

12

Hasbrouck Heights
TACKLES Thomas Trento

11

Saddle Brook
TACKLES Garwin Primus

12

Park Ridge
TIGHT END Devin Lopes

12

North Arlington
WIDE RECEIVERS John Connelly

11

Cresskill
WIDE RECEIVERS Edgar Carranza

12

North Arlington
QUARTERBACKS Mike Bolwell

10

Becton
QUARTERBACKS Jack Maltby

11

Cresskill
RUNNING BACKS Joe Morales

12

North Arlington
RUNNING BACKS Ray Tomatsu

11

Park Ridge
RUNNING BACKS Nick Carroll

12

Cresskill

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMEN Amaurry Brito

12

Secaucus
LINEMEN Antonio Monahan

12

North Arlington
LINEMEN Phil Miller

11

Hasbrouck Heights
LINEMEN Paul Shakarjian

12

Cresskill
LINEMEN Will Foley

12

Park Ridge
LINE BACKERS Michael Lisa

11

Park Ridge
LINE BACKERS James Loremikan

12

Becton
LINE BACKERS Ray Curry

11

Saddle Brook
SECONDARY Phil Viola

11

Hasbrouck Heights
SECONDARY Joe Emerson

10

Becton
SECONDARY Vinny Camilleri

10

Saddle Brook

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

George Mardo

10

Saddle Brook
Anthony Amante

11

Saddle Brook
Hunter Pein

9

Secaucus
John Logan

12

Secaucus
Danny Zimmerman

12

Becton
Dominic DeLizio

12

Becton
Matthew DiChiara

11

Hasbrouck Heights
Evan Georgatos

11

Hasbrouck Heights
David Beltran

12

North Arlington
Vinnie Crawford

11

North Arlington
Nick Munier

12

Cresskill
Dan Garzino

12

Cresskill
Dominick Mazurek

12

Park Ridge
Brandon Hall

12

Park Ridge