NJIC FOOTBALL

Division: Patriot

Championship Team: St. Mary

Coach of the Year: Charlie Trentacosti – Wood-Ridge

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
CENTER Kyle Labrincha 12 St. Mary
GUARDS

Karllo Pozo

Javon Drakeford

12

12

St. Mary

Wood-Ridge

TACKLES

Keith Hablitz

DeSean Brickhouse

12

10

Weehawken

Queen of Peace

TIGHT END

Tony Parisi

Josh Marren

12

10

Wood-Ridge

St. Mary

WIDE RECEIVERS

Gregory Barnes

Nasier James

Patrick Taylor

Brian McCormick

11

11

11

11

Queen of Peace

Queen of Peace

St. Mary

Emerson

QUARTERBACKS

Mike Giancaspro

Derick Suazo

10

11

Wood-Ridge

Queen of Peace

RUNNING BACKS

Derius Stone

Josh Paez

Joan Andujar

Tyshaun Horton

12

12

12

12

St. Mary

Wood-Ridge

Weehawken

Wallington

PUNTER Brendan Kelly 12 Emerson

 

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMAN

Logan Gardner

Julian Mumford

Jeremie Cruz

Harrison DePalma

Robert Snead

12

12

12

11

10

St. Mary

St. Mary

Wood-Ridge

Emerson

Queen of Peace

LINE BACKERS

Ryan Watson

DeAnthony Flores

Yasin Peppers

Greg Carmona

11

12

10

11

St. Mary

Weehawken

Queen of Peace

Wood-Ridge

SECONDARY

Aaron Dunn

Shawayn Gresham

Chris Musante

Jyell Higgins

11

10

11

11

St. Mary

St. Mary

Wood-Ridge

Queen of Peace

KICKER Bartosz Strzelecki 10 Wallington

 

                                        OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
CENTER Ismael Alvarado 11 Queen of Peace
GUARDS

Stephen Higgins

Joseph Rispoli

12

11

Weehawken

Wallington

TACKLES

Giovanni Potente

Harrison Wolf

9

12

St. Mary

Emerson

TIGHT END Wally Martinez 11 Weehawken
WIDE RECEIVERS

Gianni Carpenter

Jahki Smith

12

11

Emerson

Queen of Peace

QUARTERBACKS

Robbie Leuck

David Backo

Brennen Rodgers

11

9

12

Emerson

Wallington

Bogota

RUNNING BACKS

Frank Manning

Brayan Padron

12

11

Emerson

Weehawken

PUNTER Stefan Gorgievski 10 Wallington

 

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMAN

Dominik Farkas

Alex Domac

John Inglese

Wilfredo Santiago

Shane O’Rourke

12

11

12

11

11

St. Mary

St. Mary

Emerson

Wallington

Weehawken

LINE BACKERS

Charlie Schementi

Sebastian Sanchez

Keyon Means-Bowman

Robbie Radlove

10

12

10

11

St. Mary

Weehawken

Queen of Peace

Wallington

SECONDARY

Vinny Giordano

Tyrese Terrell Thomas

Armen Alashaian

Nick Anasa

11

10

12

11

Wood-Ridge

St. Mary

Emerson

Weehawken

KICKER Kyle Waryas 11 St. Mary

 

 

OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION

  NAME GRADE SCHOOL
 

Dominick Speciale

Rob Kuna

Chris Deleon

Jhassad Shiggs

Ryan Kriegel

Sean Carlos

Christian Gonzalez

11

10

11

9

10

12

12

St. Mary

Wallington

Weehawken

Queen of Peace

Wood-Ridge

Emerson

Bogota

 

DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION

 

Austin Bidas

Billy Robie

Steve Munoz

A.J. Espinosa

Ed Santana

Michael Quinn Morgan

Jaquan O’Neal

12

12

12

11

11

12

11

St. Mary

Wallington

Weehawken

Wood-Ridge

Queen of Peace

Emerson

Bogota