NJIC Football

Division: Colonial

Championship Team: Rutherford

Coach of the Year: Andrew Howell – Rutherford

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
CENTER Christian Vargas 12 Garfield
GUARDS Brendan McKay 11 Wald/MP
Anthony Melfa 12 Rutherford
TACKLES Shane Booker 11 Manchester
Erick Rosario 12 PalPk/Leonia
TIGHT END Sebastian Medina 12 Rutherford
Carlos Pepin 11 Lodi
WIDE RECEIVERS Jack Cinquegrana 12 Glen Rock
Laris Mulic 12 Rutherford
QUARTERBACKS Tom Reid 12 Rutherford
Matt Schlett 12 Glen Rock
Garrett King 12 Wald/MP
RUNNING BACKS  Kevin Kosakowski 12 Rutherford
Sonny DiPasquale 11 Wald/MP
Quazier Dailey 12 Manchester
Dwaune Thorpe 11 Garfield

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN Kevin Chromulak 11 Garfield
Sean Tocci 10 Lodi
Nick Hernandez 12 Garfield
Shawn Williams 12 Rutherford
LINE BACKERS Billy Finn 11 Rutherford
Osmand Kanu 11 Manchester
Matt Loscalzo 12 Glen Rock
Matt Messner 12 Wald/MP
Alessio Cerrito 11 Wald/MP
SECONDARY Tim Ray 12 Glen Rock
Patrick Moore 11 Wald/MP
Marcus Marson 12 Pal Pk/Leonia
Dayshawn Cunningham 12 Lodi
KICKER Rob Ray 12 Glen Rock


OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
CENTER Anthony DiIorgi 12 Wald/MP
GUARDS Chris Laureano 11 Lodi
Brian Stringfellow 12 Garfield
TACKLES Tyler Blazejewski 10 Glen Rock
Jesse Madden 12 Rutherford
Albi Kllolomari 12 Lodi
TIGHT END Sean Fitzpatrick 11 Wald/MP
WIDE RECEIVERS Billy Frese 12 Wald/MP
Drew Famularo 11 Glen Rock
Phil Walsh 12 PalPark/Leo
QUARTERBACKS Brian Vargas 10 Garfield
Antonio Bisciotti 11 Manchester
RUNNING BACKS Abellany Mendez 10 Rutherford
Isaac Gomez 10 Lodi
Ryan Dooner 12 Glen Rock
KICKER Vinny Nikolic 11 Rutherford

 

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

 

LINEMEN Jimmy Gilmartin 11 Glen Rock
Pierce Tuttle 10 Glen Rock
Domenic Minando 11 Wald/MP
Ramber Taverez 12 Manchester
Brandan Baum 11 Rutherford
LINE BACKERS Roberth Umana 11 Manchester
Ramber Taverez 12 Manchester
Khahil DeLoach 12 Manchester
Lawson Fisher 10 Rutherford
SECONDARY Jamil Bermudez 11 Garfield
Tyler Aponte 11 Rutherford
Sayid Elmoudni 11 PalPark/Leo
Ryan Weist 12 Rutherford
PUNTER Christian Jusino 10 Garfield

 

HONORABLE MENTION

  NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Alex Manjikian 12 Lodi
Ryan Coabrera 11 Garfield
Vincent Lafontaine 12 Manchester
Derek Oh 12 PalPark/Leo
Mike Pesenti 12 Glen Rock
Kai Della Penna 9 Wald/MP
Regan Landrigan 10 Rutherford