NJIC Football

Division: Liberty

Championship Team: New Milford

Coach of the Year:  Rich Tuero – Lyndhurst

 

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
CENTER ALEX TEJADA 11 Secaucus
GUARDS

NICK BERRY

SHANE D’ANDREA

12

12

Hawthorne

Lyndhurst

TACKLES(2)

ALEX HEINEMAN

EMMETT MCELROY

12

12

New Milford

New Milford

TIGHT END(2)

TYLER PICINIC

PHILIP LATORA

11

11

New Milford

Pompton Lakes

WIDE RECEIVERS

 ELIAN VALVIDIA

BEN FRANCHINO

A.J. KIRVIN

12

12

12

New Milford

Lyndhurst

Secaucus

QUARTERBACKS

TJ PALMER

BRIAN PODOLSKI

MATEO DESOSA

12

12

11

Hawthorne

Lyndhurst

Harrison

RUNNING BACKS

BART NATIVO

FRANK NEGRINI

JAYDON FIORI

12

12

11

New Milford

Pompton lakes

Harrison

UTILITY JULIAN ROCCO 12 Secaucus

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN

JAMES BRUDZYNSKI

DARIUS FERRARAS

MATT GILMOUR

CHRISTIAN MONTILLA

PAUL CIMICATA

12

10

11

12

12

Hawthorne

New Milford

New Milford

Harrison

Lyndhurst

LINEBACKERS

JAYDON D’ERRICO

KYLE KOLIAS

EDDIE ALFIERI

PIOTR PARTYLA

JEFF GRASSO

12

12

11

11

12

Hawthorne

New Milford

Elmwood Park

Lyndhurst

Lyndhurst

SECONDARY(

JALEN PALMER

JOHN TANIS

JAY LAURIA

11

12

12

Hawthoune

Pompton lakes

Lyndhurst

OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

CENTER TOMMY RYAN 11 Lyndhurst
GUARDS

SHANE MORGAN

JAMES BLAKE

12

11

New Milford

Lyndhurst

TACKLES PAT ROLLIN 12 Hawthorne
TIGHT END

CHRIS MENDEZ

EMANUEL LALUZ

10

11

Harrison

Lyndhurst

WIDE RECEIVERS

KRIS NELSON

BRANDON FLECHA

DAN MCCARTHY

12

12

12

Hawthorne

New Milford

Pompton Lakes

QUARTERBACKS BRIAN MACKEY 12 New Milford
RUNNING BACKS

MIKE RENZO

DAN MALKINSKI

12

10

Hawthorne

Pompton Lakes

KICKER BRIAN JOHNSON 12 New Milford

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMEN

DOUG KORZELIUS

A.J. PEREZ

HUNTER PEIN

ELVIN PINA

JOE CUTOLA

11

12

12

12

11

New Milford

Secaucus

Secaucus

Harrison

Lyndhurst

LINEBACKERS

ADAM DEITRICH

CHRIS MASTROPIERRRO

JUSTIN GARCIA

LANDOR VALLEJO

CHRIS McLAUGHLIN

11

12

10

12

12

Hawthorne

New Milford

Pompton lakes

Harrison

Lyndhurst

SECONDARY

JOE ALIANO

JAIS JUARBE

TOMAS SILVERIO

KEVN BAKER

ANTHONY LEMBO

11

11

12

11

11

Hawthorne

New Milford

New Milford

Elmwood Park

Lyndhurst

UTILITY

KOSEI HAYASHIDA

JOHN RODRIGUEZ

11

11

Secaucus

Lyndhurst

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME GRADE SCHOOL

KYLE KLEINOT

DYLAN GRAF

SYED AHMAD

JOE LOVERA

RAY CHICO

MICHAEL OECKEL

JEREMY GUEVARA

MICHAEL PERRI

JOHN DeSENA

ALEX MOLINA

KRIS COYA

SHANE ROONEY

T.B. SCHAFFER

DEREK FERNANDEZ

11

10

12

11

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

11

11

12

Pompton Lakes

Pompton Lakes

Elmwood Park

Elmwood Park

Harrison

Harrison

Lyndhurst

Lyndhurst

New Milford

New Milford

Hawthorne

Hawthorne

Secaucus

Secaucus