NJIC Football

Division: Meadowlands

Championship Team: Has. Heights

Coach of the Year:  Nick Delcalzo  – Hasbrouck Heights

OFFENSE FIRST TEAM

POSITION NAME GRADE SCHOOL
CENTER Frank Battaglia 12 Hasbrouck Heights
GUARDS

Max Gentile

Pete Ziakos

12

12

Cresskill

North Arlington

TACKLES

Anthony Marino

Zack Kareivis

12

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Butler

WIDE RECEIVERS

Jasiah Purdie

Ken Spadaccini

Nick Monahan

Jayden Martinez

12

12

12

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Cresskill

Becton

North Arlington

QUARTERBACKS

Spencer Lee

Evan Smith

Michael Renta

11

11

11

Hasbrouck Heights

Butler

Becton

RUNNING BACKS

Michael Robertson

Sean Centinaro

Jakub Dmitruk

11

12

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Butler

Saddle Brook

KICKER Matt Gwiszcz 12 Hasbrouck Heights
TE

Jason Polons

Aiden Feulner

11

11

Butler

Cresskill

DEFENSE FIRST TEAM

LINEMEN

Chris Thibault

Michael Lohrmann

Sean Dunleavy

Joey Walsh

Leo Urena

Johan Alcantara

12

12

12

11

11

11

Hasbrouck Heights

Hasbrouck Heights

Butler

Butler

Cresskill

Becton

LINEBACKERS

Matteo Ochoa

Will Vera

Tim Coffey

Mike Redzio

11

12

11

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Hasbrouck Heights

Cresskill

Saddle Brook

SECONDARY

Ian Rinke

Derek Timpanaro

Jack Morgan

Jeff Marques

12

12

12

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Butler

Cresskill

Becton

UTILITY

Kevin Daly

Steven Schubert

12

12

Saddle Brook

Butler

OFFENSE SECOND TEAM

CENTER Patrick Monahan 11 Butler
GUARDS

James Derosa

Dan Ferrara

Zack Astengo

11

10

12

Butler

Cresskill

Saddle Brook

TACKLES Kiel McGee 10 Cresskill
ATHLETE

Joseph Tortola

Nick Genuario

12

12

Butler

Saddle Brook

WIDE RECEIVERS

Shawn Calhoun

John Cafasso

Davis Rogovich

Michael Failla

Joe Witt

12

12

11
11

10

Hasbrouck Heights

Butler

Cresskill

Becton

North Arlington

QUARTERBACKS Will Cruz 12 North Arlington
RUNNING BACKS

Antonio Lora

Jason Muoio

12

11

Cresskill

Saddle Brook

DEFENSE SECOND TEAM

LINEMEN

John Sedlmeir

Kevin Pineda

Jake Setticase

Jeremiah Mercado

Kenan Kamil

11

10

12

11

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Becton

Saddle Brook

North Arlington

North Arlington

LINEBACKERS

Chris Dino

Jacob Luciani

Jacob Hamburger

Tyler Salo

11

11

12

12

Butler

Butler

Cresskill

Becton

SECONDARY

Dylan Grisafe

Zai’heer Jenkins

Matt Wolowitz

Kyle Henderson

Marcus Duran

12

11

11

10

10

Hasbrouck Heights

Hasbrouck Heights

Butler

Cresskill

Becton

ATHLETE

Garrett Koppenal

Dante Guzman

10

11

Butler

Saddle Brook

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME GRADE SCHOOL

Alex Daus

Justice Struble

Matt Emann

Ariel Hiterer

Rob McClelland

James Crifasi

Joseph Crifasi

John Hacker

Nick Ciolino

Val Boyko

Zach Young

12

11

11

11

11

11

10

10

9

12

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Butler

Butler

Cresskill

Cresskill

Becton

Becton

Saddle Brook

Saddle Brook

North Arlington

North Arlington