2014 NJIC Indoor Track and Field All-Conference Team

Team Champion: Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year:  Rob Brady – Hasbrouck Heights

*Each event is listed as 1st team, 2nd Team, Honorable Mention

55 Meter Dash

1) Iurato, Darren            12    Hasbrouck Heights

2) Marte, Javier              12    Hasbrouck Heights

HM) Awari, Ali                11     Hawthorne

 

400 Meter Dash

1) Van Eck, Matt             12   Eastern Christian

2) Rodriguez, Richard     12   Hasbrouck Heights

HM) Semsel, Ryan            11   Dwight-Englewood

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

1) Teets, Kevin                11    New Milford

2) Tomatsu, Leo              12    Park Ridge

HM) Semsel, Ryan           11    Dwight-Englewood

 

1600 Meter Run

1) Lysenko, David           11   Dwight-Englewood

2) Sullivan, Sean             10    Rutherford

HM)  Omiya, Yu              11    Dwight-Englewood

 

3200 Meter Run

1) Lysenko, David            11    Dwight-Englewood

2) Polanco, Sondy           10     Secaucus

HM) Sullivan, Sean          10     Rutherford

 

Shot Put

1) Hernandez, Joe            12    Cresskill

2) Fadden, Joe                  12    Hasbrouck Heights

HM) Van Eck, Matt           12    Eastern Christian

 

Long Jump

1) Chamalian, Peter          12    Cresskill

2) Iurato, Darren               12    Hasbrouck Heights

HM) Raia, Michael             12    Park Ridge

 

Triple Jump

1) Chamalian, Peter          12    Cresskill

2) Wierzba, Matthew        10     Garfield

HM) Nunes, Leotavio        11     Garfield

 

High Jump

1) Garcia, Franklin             11    Hasbrouck Heights

2) Sullivan, Sean                10    Rutherford

HM)  Denti, Raymond         12    Pompton Lakes

 

Pole Vault

1) Accardi, Andrew            11   Pompton Lakes

2) Danz, Matthew               12   Hasbrouck Heights

HM) Yarmula, Ryan             12   Garfield

 

4×400 Meter Relay

1) Hasbrouck Heights ( Rodriguez, Richard- 12;  Rodriguez, Angel-12;

Sproviero, Mattew – 11;  Paulino, Josh – 12)

2) Secaucus

HM) Eastern Christian