NJIC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

                       BOYS 2019 NJIC ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

               Championship Team: Hasbrouck Heights HS

               Coach of the Year: Rob Brady – Hasbrouck Heights

 

                                     First Team

Event Name Grade School
55 Nastroy Richards    12 Manchester Regional
400 Michael Robertson    11 Hasbrouck Heights
800 Isaiah Sparkes    11 Manchester Regional
1,600 Andrew Legattuta    11 Glen Rock
3,200 Jeremy Bronstein    12 Dwight Englewood
55 HH Vincelt Sedlmeir    11 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Eugene Kim    12 Rutherford
LJ Eugene Kim    12 Rutherford
TJ Eugene Kim    12 Rutherford
SP Anthony Marino    12 Hasbrouck Heights
PV Adam Stavash    12 Hasbrouck Heights
4×400 Ron Nicolich    11 Park Ridge
  Griffin Ghiraldini    12
  Pim Schuit    11
  Sebastian Leduc    11
                                 Second Team

Event Name Grade School
55 Maliki Burrell    11 Hasbrouck Heights
400 Christian Mendez    12 Saddle Brook
800 Israel Torres    11 Garfield
1,600 Isaiah Sparkes    11 Manchester Regional
3,200 Nathan Armstrong    10 Pompton Lakes
55 HH Jae Won Cho    12 Cresskill
HJ Frank Avalo    11 Waldwick
LJ Matthieu Brunelle    11 Emerson
TJ Alec Hoffman    12 Dwight Englewood
SP Pierce Tuttle    12 Glen Rock
PV Cameron Storz    12 Emerson
4×400 Michael Robertson    11 Hasbrouck Heights
  Maliki Burrell    11
  Parth Pathak    12
  John Sedlmeir    11

 

 

                               Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
55 Ehren Layne    12 Dwight Englewood
400 Brandon Tilp    10 Cresskill
800 John Sedlmeir    11 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Aidan Harmer    12 Hawthorne
3,200 Jeremy Bailey    12 Hasbrouck Heights
55 HH John Sedlmeir    11 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Jack Piazza    10 Glen Rock
LJ Jae Won Cho    12 Cresskill
TJ Ethan Holguin    11 Manchester Regional
SP Brandon Caballero    12 Rutherford
PV Matias Cortes    10 Eastern Christian
4×400 Ethan Holguin    11 Manchester Regional
  Isaiah Sparkes    11
  Nastroy Richards    12
  Nazzim Patilla    12