Boys Track

Meadowlands Division A

2012 All League Team

100:                                                                  Grade            School

1st:  Ioannis Toumazou                            12             Ridgefield

2nd:  Danny Fay                                         12              Ridgefield

HM:  Kevin Momnohin                            10               QP

200:

1st:  Anthony Giaquinto                           10              Lyndhurst

2nd:  Ioannis Tomazou                               12            Ridgefield

HM:  Danny Fay                                          12             Ridgefield

400:

1st:  Anthony Giaquinto                        10               Lyndhurst

2nd:  Ken Ross                                             12                Secaucus

HM:  Chris Soto                                         12                Secaucus

800:

1st:  Joey Weikl                                          12                 Ridgefield

2nd: Anthony Maldonado                      12               Lyndhurst

HM:  Thiago Fernandes                        12                 Lyndhurst

1600:

1st: Daniel Gaspar    (TIE)                      12                  Lyndhurst

Thiago Fernandes                         12                  Lyndhurst

HM: Danny Cordero                              10       North Arlington

3200:

1st:  Daniel Gaspar                                  12                 Lyndhurst

2nd:  Thiago Fernandes                          12                   Lyndhurst

HM:  Andre Francisco                              9                 Lyndhurst

400 IH:

1st: Cap Ki Kim                                          11                   Lyndhurst

2nd:  Ali Kone                                           12                    Lyndhurst

HM:  Tyler Krychkowski                       12         North Arlington

High Hurdles:

1st:  Ali Kone (TIE)                                  12                 Lyndhurst

Cap Ki Kim                                       11                Lyndhurst

HM: Kevin Momnohin                            10      Queen of Peace

 

4×4:

1st: Lyndhurst

JP Manzo (11)

Anthony Maldonado (12)

Ali Kone (12)

Anthony Giaquinto (10)

Kane McDermott (9)

Alfredo Silva

2nd: Secaucus

HM: North Arlington

Thai Scott (9)

Danny Vasquez (12)

John Gonzalez (12)

Jonathan Bueno (12)

Michael Clifford (12)

Christian Oquendo (12)


Shot:

1st: Dominick Rega                             11            Lyndhurst

2nd: Jonathan Mercado                     10            Lyndhurst

HM:  Vinny Carini                               12              Lyndhurst

Disc:

1st:  Jordan Henriques                      12  North Arlington

2nd:  Dominick Rega                            12            Lyndhurst

HM:  Brandon Estrella                       12            Ridgefield

Javelin:

1st:  Jonathan Gonzalez                    12  North Arlington

2nd:  Robert Marrero                         12 North Arlington

HM:  Tim Charles                               12        Secaucus

High Jump:

1st:  Cap Ki Kim                                                11          Lyndhurst

2nd:  Travis Orovio                                12 North Arlington

HM:  James Wenger                            11          Lyndhurst

Triple Jump:

1st:  Tyler Krychkowski                 12      North Arlington

2nd:  Eric Angus                                 12        Lyndhurst

HM:  James Wenger                       11        Lyndhurst

Long Jump:

1st:  Eric Angus                               12         Lyndhurst

2nd:  Tyler Krychkowski                 12     North Arlington

HM:  Robert Marrero                   12     North Arlington

Pole Vault:

1st:  Michael Morreale                  12         Lyndhurst

2nd:  Nathan Duquilla (TIE)           11          Lyndhurst

Ian Yunis                                   11   Lyndhurst