NJIC Track & Field
DIVISION: Meadowlands
CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:   Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Joe   Cioffi – North Arlington

FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Ken Partyka

12

Hasbrouck Heights

200

 Ken Partyka

12

Hasbrouck Heights

400

 Gokalp Yardelen

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

800

 Angel Rodriguez

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

1,600

 Danny Cordeiro

11

 North Arlington

3,200

 Marc Mastropietro

11

Hasbrouck Heights

110 HH

 Roland Gomez

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

400 IH

 Josh Paulino

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

HJ

 Roland Gamez

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

LJ

 Roland Gamez

12

Hasbrouck Heights

TJ

 Roland Gamez

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

SP

 Anthony Seidel

12

Hasbrouck Heights

DIS

Anthony Seidel

12

Hasbrouck Heights

JAV

Anthony Seidel

12

Hasbrouck Heights

PV

Travis Fisher

10

North Arlington

4 x 400 relay

  Hasbrouck Heights

SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Darren Iurato

11

Hasbrouck Heights

200

Gokalp Yerdelen

11

Hasbrouck Heights

400

Raj Gulati

11

Saddle Brook

800

Jason DiGiacinto

9

Hasbrouck Heights

1,600

Marc Mastropietro

11

Hasbrouck Heights

3,200

Stephen Hodulik

11

Hasbrouck Heights

110 HH

Clarence Reyes     10 Hasbrouck Heights

400 IH

 Ibraham Elgebaly

12

Wallington

HJ

Tomasz Mosio

12

Wallington

LJ

Danny Cordeiro

12

North Arlington

TJ

Thomas Hughes

12

Hasbrouck Heights

SP

Joe Fadden

11

Hasbrouck Heights

DIS

Hernan Acero

11

Saddle Brook

JAV

Darren Iurato

12

Hasbrouck Heights

PV

Joe Horan

12

Becton

4 x 400 relay

   Saddle Brook

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Jason Zajackowski

12

Wallington

200

Raj Gulati

10

Saddle Brook

400

Richard Rodriguez

11

Hasbrouck Heights

800

Richard Rodriguez

11

Hasbrouck Heights

1,600

Stephen Hodulik

11

Hasbrouck Heights

3,200

Patrick McGrath

11

Hasbrouck Heights

110 HH

Marqui Perez-Uzzle

11

Hasbrouck Heights

400 IH

Angel Rodriguez

11

Hasbrouck Heights

HJ

Thomas Hughes

PJ Sirotiak

12

11

Hasbrouck Heights

Wallington

LJ

Jason Zajackowski

12

Wallington

TJ

Joshua Harris

10

Wallington

SP

AJ Traina

12

Hasbrouck Heights

DIS

AJ Traina

12

Hasbrouck Heights

JAV

Mauro Altamura

12

Hasbrouck Heights

PV

Joshua Harris

10

Wallington

4 x 400 relay

  Wood-Ridge