NJIC Track & Field
DIVISION: Patriot
CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:   CRESSKILL

Coach of the Year: STEVE   KORDOSKY -BOGOTA

FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Nick Oravetz

12

Waldwick

200

 Nick Oravetz

12

 Waldwick

400

 Nick Oravetz

12

 Waldwick

800

 Stefan Morton

12

 Emerson

1,600

 Stefan Morton

12

 Emerson

3,200

 Stefan Morton

12

 Emerson

110     HH

 Eric Park

10

 Cresskill

400     IH

 Juan Castro

11

 Bogota

HJ

 Jonathan     Profitt

11

 Bogota

LJ

 Peter     Chamalian

11

 Cresskill

TJ

 Peter     Chamalian

11

 Cresskill

SP

 Joe Hernandez

11

Cresskill

DIS

 Arie Zuidema

12

Midland Park

JAV

 Seth Zuidema

11

 Midland Park

PV

 Ryan McIlhargy

Dallas Uychich

12

12

 Park Ridge

Park Ridge

4     x 400 relay

Brian Kalafut

Steve DeVincent

Patrick Smith

Leo Tomatsu

Mike Raia

Tyler Manwarren

12

11

10

11

11

11

 Park Ridge

SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Tyler Jackson

12

Cresskill

200

 Tyler Jackson

12

Cresskill

400

 Brian Kalafut

12

 Park Ridge

800

 Jovanie     Sotomayor

12

 Bogota

1,600

 Jovanie     Sotomayor

12

 Bogota

3,200

 Jovanie     Sotomayor

12

 Bogota

110     HH

 Josh Jimenez

11

 Bogota

400     IH

 Dan Tis

12

 Park Ridge

HJ

 Matt Infanti

Harrison DeKnight

12

12

 Cresskill

Midland Park

LJ

Tyree Lee

10

Midland Park

TJ

 Luis Santos

11

Bogota

SP

 Arie Zuidema

12

Midland Park

DIS

 Joe Hernandez

11

Cresskill

JAV

 Caleb Hart

10

 Hawthorne     Christian

PV

 XXXXXXXX

XXX

 XXX

4     x 400 relay

Jovanie Sotomayor

Juan Castro

Alberto Castillo

Ryan Ramos

12

11

10

11

 Bogota

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Sam Portune

11

Cresskill

200

 Sam Portune

11

Cresskill

400

 Patrick       Smith

10

 Park Ridge

800

 Robbie       Maggiulli

11

 Emerson

1,600

 Eric       DelRosso

11

 Park Ridge

3,200

 Josh Porto

11

 Cresskill

110       HH

 Matt       Ganguzza

10

 Midland Park

400       IH

 Juan Perez

12

 Pal Park

HJ

 xxxx

xxx

 xxxxx

LJ

 Christian       Rizo

12

Park Ridge

TJ

 Sam Portune

11

Cresskill

SP

 Drew Farber

12

Cresskill

DIS

 Seth Zuidema

11

Midland Park

JAV

 Gabriel       Frias

12

 Bogota

PV

 Ian O’Hanlon

10

 Emerson

4       x 400 relay

 Peter       Rapenske

Jesse Martens

Christian Marosi

Matt Gimelli

Joe Sciortino

11

10

9

11

12

 Waldwick