NJIC Track & Field

 

DIVISION: Liberty Boys

 

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Lyndhurst & New Milford

Coach of the Year: Tom Shoebridge, Lyndhurst

 
FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Chris Mercado

11

Ridgefield

200

 Kevin Momnohin

12

Queen of Peace

400

 Anthony Giaquinto

12

Lyndhurst

800

 Kevin Teets

12

New Milford

1,600

 Kevin Teets

12

New Milford

3,200

 David Lysenko

11

Dwt Englewood

110     HH

 Kyle Krzastek

12

Lyndhurst

400     IH

 Kevin Momnohin

12

Queen of Peace

HJ

 Bryant Yoshida

10

New Milford

LJ

 Jake Estevez

12

Lyndhurst

TJ

 Tony Vargas

11

Leonia

SP

 Jonathan Mercado

12

Lyndhurst

DIS

 Jonathan Mercado

12

Lyndhurst

 

Dylan Dzadik

12

New Milford

JAV

 Ryan Rand

12

Secaucus

PV

 Jose Polanco

12

Lyndhurst

4     x 400 relay

Kyle Krzastek

Kane McDermott

Michael Leitao

Anthony Giaquinto

Isaiah Aviles

Giuseppi. Pollicino

12

11

12

12

10

12

 Lyndhurst

 

 

SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Garrett Finn

12

Dwt Englewood

200

 Anthony Giaquinto

12

Lyndhurst

400

 Diomar Ramos

12

New Milford

800

 Ryan Semsel

11

Dwt Englewood

1,600

 Hussein Elmeshad

10

Leonia

3,200

 Hussein Elmshad

10

Leonia

110     HH

 Quintin St. Helaire

10

Lyndhurst

400     IH

 Kyle Kryzastek

12

Lyndhurst

HJ

 Quintin St. Helaire

10

Lyndhurst

LJ

 Chris Mercado

11

Ridgefield

TJ

 Elijah Cross

12

New Milford

SP

 Dylan Dzadik

12

New Milford

JAV

 Dylan Dzadik

12

New Milford

PV

Joey Morreale

Kenny Acoste

Nunzio Gangi

12

12

12

Lyndhurst

Lyndhurst

Lyndhurst

4  x 400 relay

Carlos Moctezuma

Sean O’Brian

Joe Mancuso

Mike Shazor

12

11

12

12

 Secaucus

TIE

 

Jon Melendez

Miguel Aranas

Diomar Ramos

Kevin Teets

Alex Matulac

Austin Suarez

     12

12

12

12

12

10

New Milford

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Andrew McElroy

11

New Milford

200

 Chris Mercado

11

Ridgefield

400

 Maxwell Stith

10

Leonia

800

 Marc Rosenberg

12

Dwt Englewood

1,600

 David Lysenko

11

Dwt Englewood

3,200

 Andre Francisco

11

Lyndhurst

110  HH

 Muhammad Ombali

12

New Milford

400 IH

 Alex Matulac

12

New Milford

HJ

 Elijah Cross

12

New Milford

LJ

 Min-Wook Kim

11

Leonia

TJ

 Jake Estevez

12

Lyndhurst

SP

 Zachery Suarez

12

New Milford

DIS

 Ryan Rand

12

Secaucus

JAV

 Austin Suarez

10

New Milford