NJIC Track & Field – Boys

 

DIVISION: Meadowlands

 

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Rob Brady-Hasbrouck Heights

 

FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

400IH

Dillion Fisher

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

200

Brian Moran

10

 Hasbrouck Heights

400

Josh Paulino

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

800

Danny Cordeiro

12

 North Arlington

1,600

Danny Cordeiro

12

 North Arlington

3,200

Marc Mastropietro

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

110 HH

 Marquise Perez

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

100

Brain Moran

10

 Hasbrouck Heights

HJ

Robert Spangler

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

HJ

 PJ Sirotiak

12

 North Arlington

HJ

Simon Shkreli

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

LJ

Michael Brazzel

12

 North Arlington

TJ

Joshua Harris

11

 Wallington

SP

Mauro Altamura

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

SP

Joe Fadden

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

DIS

Gerald Londino

12

 Wood-Ridge

JAV

Michael Brazzel

12

 North Arlington

PV

Travis Fisher

11

 North Arlington

4     x 400 relay

Rich Rodriguez

 Hasbrouck Heights

 

Angel Rodriguez

 

 

Josh Paulino

 

 

Jason DiGiacinto

 

 

Matt Sproviero

 

 

Keith Mlenak

 
SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

400IH

 Josh Paulino

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

200

 Thai Scott

12

 North Arlington

400

 Jason DiGiacinto

10

 Hasbrouck Heights

800

 Marc Mastropietro

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

1,600

 Marc Mastropietro

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

3,200

 Stephen Hodulik

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

110  HH

 Clarence Reyes

10

 Hasbrouck Heights

100

 Michael Brazzel

12

 North Arlington

LJ

 Darren Iurato

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

TJ

 Danny Cordeiro

12

 North Arlington

DIS

 Mauro Altamura

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

JAV

 Mauro Altamura

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

PV

 Matt Danz

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

4  x 400 relay

 Will Salcedo  Saddle Brook

 

 Evan Sutter

 

 

 Ranul Gulati

 

 

 Raj Gulati

 

  

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

400IH

 Marquise Perez

12

Hasbrouck Heights

200

 Gokalp Yerdelen

12

Hasbrouck Heights

400

 Ali Alonousi

11

 Wood-Ridge

800

 Matthew Sproviero

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

1,600

 Connor McGillick

11

 Saddle Brook

3,200

 Yousef Abubaker

10

 Hasbrouck Heights

110 HH

 Sean McAvoy

12

 Wood-Ridge

100

 Darren Iurato

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

LJ

 Danny Cordeiro

12

 North Arlington

TJ

 Michael Brazzel

12

 North Arlington

SP

 Steven  Salerno

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

DIS

 Joe Fadden

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

JAV

 Darren Iurato

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

PV

 PJ Beety

12

 Hasbrouck Heights
 4 x 400 relay  Jason King  Wood-Ridge

 

Adrian Rivera

 

 

Angel Oliva

 

 

Sean McAvoy