NJIC Track & Field

 

DIVISION:  PATRIOT – BOYS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Cresskill

Coach of the Year:  Rich   Miller, Cresskill

 
FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

Louis O’Keefe

11

Emerson

200

Louis O’Keefe

11

Emerson

200

Michael Raia

12

Park Ridge

400

Louis O’Keefe

11

Emerson

800

Karl Desrosiers

10

Palisades Park

1,600

Stefano Sengos

11

Cresskill

3,200

Quinn Geraghty

11

Bogota

110     HH

Zach Garcia

11

Cresskill

400     IH

Shafic Itani

10

Emerson

HJ

Jonathan Profitt

12

Bogota

LJ

Juan Castro

12

Bogota

TJ

Jonathan Profitt

12

Bogota

SP

Sebastian Castano

11

Cresskill

SP

Joe hernandez

12

Cresskill

DIS

Seth Zuidema

12

Midland Park

JAV

Seth Zuidema

12

Midland Park

PV

Enea Peci

11

Emerson

4     x 400 relay

Caleb Yu

Steve DeVincent

James Keenan

Patrick Smith

Brandon Hall

Brandon Malloy

10

12

10

11

10

10

Park Ridge

 

SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

Patrick Smith

11

Park Ridge

400

Steve DeVincent

12

Park Ridge

800

Robbie Maggiulli

12

Emerson

1,600

Quinn Geraghty

11

Bogota

3,200

Stefano Sengos

11

Cresskill

110     HH

Mike Markman

12

Waldwick

110HH

Matt Ganguzza

11

Midland Park

400     IH

Juan Castro

12

Bogota

HJ

Matt Ferrara

11

Cresskill

LJ

Peter Chamalian

12

Cresskill

TJ

Peter Chamalian

12

Cresskill

DIS

Joe Hernandez

12

Cresskill

JAV

Caleb Hart

11

Haw Christian

PV

Ian O’Hanlon

11

Emerson

4     x 400 relay

Carl DesRosiers

Elijah Burgess

Michael Nunez

Jordan Velez

Malik St. Hilaire

10

12

10

10

12

Palisades Park

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Franklyn       Webster

12

Waldwick

100

Jetter Cyrin

12

Haw Christian

200

Patrick Smith

11

Park Ridge

400

Juwan Swan

11

Saddle River Day

400

Frank Dilorgi

11

Midland Park

400

Kyle Kocijan

12

Bogota

800

Greg King

12

Saddle River Day

800

Matt Gimelli

12

Waldwick

800

Leo Tomatsu

12

Park Ridge

1,600

Eric Del Rosso

12

Park Ridge

1,600

Robbie Maggiulli

12

Emerson

3,200

Kevin Koch

12

Cresskill

110       HH

Dan Scherb

10

Waldwick

400       IH

David Dulberg

12

Park Ridge

400       IH

EJ DeGuzman

12

Emerson

HJ

Michael Raia

12

Park Ridge

LJ

Michael Raia

12

Park Ridge

TJ

Michael Raia

12

Park Ridge

TJ

Sam Portune

12

Cresskill

SP

Joe Funicello

12

Cresskill

DIS

Sebastian Castano

11

Cresskill

JAV

Cameron Rodgers

12

 Bogota

 

Nate Ocot

11

Haw Christian

PV

Frank Centeno

11

Cresskill

 

Eugene Sullivan

12

Waldwick

4       x 400 relay

Robbie Maggiulli

Nick DiCostanzo

Jose SanMartin

Shafic Itani

Louis O’Keefe

Andrew Sarrow

12

11

10

10

11

10

Emerson