NJIC Track & Field
DIVISION: Liberty

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Lyndhurst

Coach of the Year: Tom Shoebridge

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Peter Guerriero 11 Lyndhurst
200  Peter Guerriero 11 Lyndhurst
400  Kane McDermott 12 Lyndhurst
800  Ryan Semsel 12 Dwt Englewood
1,600  Stephen Covello 12 Lyndhurst
3,200  Hussein Elmeshad 11 Leonia
110 HH  Quintin St. Helaire 11 Lyndhurst
400 IH  Quintin St. Helaire 11 Lyndhurst
HJ  Quintin St. Helaire 11 Lyndhurst
LJ

 Aleem James

Chris Mercado

Tomas Vargas

12

12

12

Dwt Englewood

Ridgefield

Leonia

TJ  Chaheen Payne 12 New Milford
SP  Christopher Bekker 11 Lyndhurst
DIS  Christopher Bekker 11 Lyndhurst
JAV  Austin Suarez 11 New Milford
PV  Devin Yunis 11 Lyndhurst
4 x 400 relay

 Maxwell Stith

Daniel Watson

Min Wook Kim

Cristofer Lombardo

11

12

12

12

 Leonia
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Chris Mercado 12 Ridgefield
200  Javon Turner 10 Queen of Peace
400  Maxwell Stith 11 Leonia
800  Shaun O’Brien 12 Secaucus
1,600  Ryan Semsel 12 Dwt Englewood
3,200  Nick Ramirez 12 New Milford
110 HH  Justice Witowski 11 New Milford
400 IH  Andrew Dowling 12 Ridgefield
HJ  Javon Turner 10 Queen of Peace
LJ
TJ  Eric Reynolds 11 Queen of Peace
SP  Thomas Reckert 12 Secaucus
DIS  Justin Smith 11 Lyndhurst
JAV  Marc Estevez 12 Lyndhurst
PV

 Zyaire Roberts

Jordan DeAbreu

12

9

 Leonia

Lyndhurst

4 x 400 relay

 Kane McDermott

Chris Barrato

Peter Guerriero

Issiah Aivelles

Jordan Sanders

12

12

11

11

9

 Lyndhurst

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100

 Javon Turner

Joseph Robinson

10

11

Queen of Peace

Leonia

200  Chris Mercado 12 Ridgefield
400  Matan Arginteanu 11 Dwt Englewood
800  Cristofer Lombardo 12 Leonia
1,600  Hussein Elmeshad 11 Leonia
3,200  David Lysenko 12  Dwt Englewood
110 HH  Eric Reynolds 11 Queen of Peace
400 IH  Justice Witowski 11 New Milford
HJ  Christian Garcia 11 New Milford
LJ
TJ  Zykeim Jenkins 10 Lyndhurst
SP  Oluway Olasehinde 11 Lyndhurst
DIS  Oluway Olasehinde 11  Lyndhurst
JAV  Augustine Joo 12 Leonia
PV
4 x 400 relay

 Austin Suarez

Christian Correa

Chaheen Payne

Andrew McElroy

Justice Witowski

11

10

12

12

11

 New Milford