NJIC Track & Field
DIVISION: Meadowlands

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Rob Brady – Hasbrouck Heights

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Clarence Reyes 11 Hasbrouck Heights
200  Dillon Fisher 12 Hasbrouck Heights
400  Raj Gulati 12 Saddle Brook
800  Jason DiGiacinto & Kelan Yalong 11/11 Hasbrouck Heights & Saddle Brook
1,600  Kelan Yalong 11 Saddle Brook
3,200  Connor McGillick 12 Saddle Brook
110 HH  Clarence Reyes 11 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH  Matthew Sproviero & Brian Brooks 12/12 Hasbrouck Heights & Saddle Brook
HJ  Leeroy Casimir 10 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ  Kacper Wrobel 11 Saddle Brook
TJ  Joshua Harris 12 Wallington
SP  Giovann Guiterrez 10 Saddle Brook
DIS  Giovann Guiterrez 10 Saddle Brook
JAV  Mauro Altamura 12 Hasbrouck Heights
PV  Travis Fisher 11 North Arlington
4 x 400 relay  Dillon Fisher& Clarence Reyes 12/11 Hasbrouck Heights
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Brian Moran 11 Hasbrouck Heights
200  Clarence Reyes 11 Hasbrouck Heights
400  William Salcedo 12 Saddle Brook
800
1,600  Youssef Abubaker 11 Hasbrouck Heights
3,200  Youssef Abubaker 11 Hasbrouck Heights
110 HH  Dillon Fisher 12 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH  Geno Williams 12 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ  Geno Williams 12 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ  Geno Williams 12 Hassbrouck Heights
TJ  Dominik Pergel 10 Wallington
SP  Steven Salerno 12 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS  Steven Salerno 12 Hasbrouck Heights
JAV  Steven Salerno 12 Hasbrouck Heights
PV  Anthony Stefanelli 12 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100  David Plaza 12 Saddle Brook
200  Dominik Pergel 10 Wallington
400  Oscar Granados 10 Hasbrouck Heights
800  Nitis Mogilisetty 12 Saddle Brook
1,600 Nichola Kojcevski 10 Wallington
3,200  Brent Addeo 11 Becton
110 HH  Seth Remo 11 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH  Jason DiGiacinto 11 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ  Nik Malegiannakis 10 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ  Dominik Pergel 10 Wallington
TJ  Nik Malegiannakis 10 Hasbrouck Heights
SP  Mauro Altamura 12 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS  Mauro Altamura 12 Hasbrouck Heights
JAV  Michael Cammett 11 North Arlington
PV Brian Moran & Joshua Harris 12/12 North Arlington & Wallington
4 x 400 relay  Jason DiGiacinto 10 Saddle Brook