2016 NJIC Meadowlands All League Team: Outdoor Track

BOYS

400IH
1st Team Jason DiGiacinto  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
1st Team Clarence Reyes  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Kacper Wrobel  12th  Saddle Brook

100M
1st Team Brian Moran   12th  Hasbrouck Heights
1st Team Sean Roberts  10th  Saddle Brook
3rd Team Shawan Gresham  10th  St. Marys

1600M
1st Team Abdallah Hammad  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Nicholas Kojcevski  11th  Wallington
2nd Team Mike Cabrera  12th  Becton

110M HH
1st Team Clarence Reyes  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Seth Remo   12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Leeroy Casimir  11th  Hasbrouck Heights

400M
1st Team Nick Monahan  9th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Sean Roberts  10th  Saddle Brook
3rd Team Derek Orjuela  10th  Wallington
3rd Team Rafal Kolodziej  12th  Becton

800M
1st Team Michael Cabrera  12th  Becton
2nd Team Jason DiGiacinto  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Kelan Yalong  12th  Saddle Brook

200M
1st Team Brian Moran   12th  Hasbrouck Heights
1st Team Sean Roberts  10th  Saddle Brook
3rd Team Seth Remo   12th  Hasbrouck Heights

3200M
1st Team Abdallah Hammad  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Malhar Vyas  12th  Wallington
3rd Team Haider Pathan  12th   Hasbrouck Heights
4x400m Relay
1st Team Hasbrouck Heights
Jason DiGiacinto 12
Justeyn Baldera 12
Oscar Granados 11
Nick Monahan 9
Seth Remo 12
Clarence Reyes 12

2nd Team Becton HS
Rafal Kolodziej 12
Johnathan Barrios 10
Michael Cabrera 12
Mekhi Davis 9

3rd Team
North Arlington HS
(no names provided)

High Jump
1st Team Leeroy Casimir  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Niko Regus   12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Mark Whaley  12th  Wood-Ridge
3rd Team Donato Cieri  12th  Weehawken

Pole Vault
1st Team Dylan Freschi  11th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Anthony Scalvino  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Jesse Danz   11th  Hasbrouck Heights

Long Jump
1st Team Niko Regus   11th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Clarence Reyes  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Kacper Wrobel  12th  Saddle Brook

Triple Jump
1st Team Niko Regus   11th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Dominik Pergel  11th  Wallington
3rd Team Asaad Martinez-Poll 12th  Saddle Brook

Shot Put
1st Team Giovanni Gutierrez  11th  Saddle Brook
2nd Team James Pikowski  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Scott Salerno  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Greg Anderson  10th  Becton
Disc
1st Team Giovanni Gutierrez  11th  Saddle Brook
2nd Team Drew Karaway  10  Saddle Brook
3rd Team Alexander Olowniuk 12th  Wallington
3rd Team Greg Anderson  10th  Becton

Javelin
1st Team James Pikowski  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Bartosz Dlugozima  11th  Wallington
3rd Team Antonio Monahan  12th  North Arlington

2016 NJIC Meadowlands Boys Coach of the Year

Robert Brady-Hasbrouck Heights