NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION: Liberty Boys

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Lyndhurst

Coach of the Year: Tom Shoebridge   – Lyndhurst

 

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Kevin Santos 12 Lyndhurst
200  Kevin Santos 12 Lyndhurst
400 Adam Khriss 11 Secaucus
800 Jeremy Bronstein 10 Dwight Englewood
1,600 Xavier Locke 12 Lyndhurst
3,200 Gabriel Tapia-Suarez 12 Leonia
110 HH Teslim Olunlade 11 Lyndhurst
400 IH Adam Khriss 11 Secaucus
HJ Kyle Russell 12 Leonia
LJ Adam Khriss 11 Secaucus
TJ Teslim Olunlade 11 Lyndhurst
SP Matt Schnoll 12 Lyndhurst
DIS Matt Schnoll 12 Lyndhurst
JAV Emmett McElroy 10 New Milford
PV Kyle Russell 12 Leonia
At Large  Chris Furtado 11 Lyndhurst
At Large  Ryan Picinic 11 New Milford
At Large  Naseer Wilson 11 Dwight Englewood
4 x 400 relay

Oscar Martinez

Anwar Alkabaz

Ming Lin

Richard Persaud

Adam Khriss

Adam Badarelli

11

12

11

12

11

11

Secaucus
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100   Marcus Marson 12 Leonia
 200   Nick Wekselblatt 11 New Milford
400   Jordan Sanders 11 Lyndhurst
800   Anwar Alkabaz 12 Secaucus
1,600   Anwar Alkabaz 12 Secaucus
3,200 Matt Accordino 12 Lyndhurst
110 HH   Ryan Picinic 11 New Milford
400 IH   Jordan Sanders 11 Lyndhurst
HJ  Naseer Wilson 11 Dwight Englewood
LJ   Jared Gabriel 11 Lyndhurst
TJ Jared Gariel 11 Lyndhurst
SP  Dylan Dzadik 12 New Milford
DIS  Joseph Kacan 11 Leonia
JAV  Dennis Bajanov 9 Leonia
PV  Jordan DeAbreu 11 Lyndhurst
4 x 400 relay

 Folajimi Olutiola

Brandon Knowles

David Khym

Jeremy Bronstein

Dominic Fermin

 

Dalton Depinto

Archil Aspanadze

RJ Alverez

Chris Feurtado

Jordan Sanders

Mike Lavell

11

11

10

10

11

 

11

11

9

11

11

10

  Dwight Englewood

 

 

 

 

 

Lyndhurst

 

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100  Nick Wekselblatt 11 New Milford
200 Sayid Elmoudni 11 Leonia
400 Dalton DePinto 11 Lyndhurst
800  Xavier Locke 12 Lyndhurst
1,600 Gabriel Tapia-Suarez 12 Leonia
3,200  Andrew Ellis 11 Lyndhurst
110 HH  Adam Khriss 11 Secaucus
400 IH  Archil Aspanadze 11 Lyndhurst
HJ  Rasheen Peppers 12 Queen of Peace
LJ  Yahya Habehh 11 Bergen Charter
TJ  Folajimi Olutiola 11 Dwight Englewood
SP  Yoel Figueroa 12 New Milford
DIS  Antoin Lazieh 12 New Milford
JAV  Nicholas Frey 11 Lyndhurst
PV  Louis Dellaquila 11 Lyndhurst