NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION: Patriot Boys

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Cresskill

Coach of the Year: Steven Kordosky – Bogota

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Wellington Ventura 11 Cresskill
200  Wellington Ventura 11 Cresskill
400  Trevor Frese 10 Waldwick
800  Danny Daurio 12 Bogota
1,600  James Draney 12 Bogota
3,200  Cole Geraghty 12 Bogota
110 HH  Thomas Garzino 12 Cresskill
400 IH  Matt Hodgins 12 Park Ridge
HJ  Dante Gonzalez 12 Palisades Park
LJ  Wellington Ventura 11 Cresskill
TJ  Wellington Ventura 11 Cresskill
SP  John Van Cleft 12 Cresskill
DIS  John Van Cleft 12 Cresskill
JAV  Pete Makris 12 Cresskill
PV  Eran Peci 12 Emerson
At Large John Connelly 12 Cresskill
At Large Tyler Semus 12 Waldwick
At Large Ray Tomatsu 12 Park Ridge
4 x 400 relay  Aidan Triana       11  
 

Danny Gordon       9

Kyle Covello         11

Jake Cooper         11

Joe Ramaci          12

  Emerson

 

SECOND TEAM

 

 

Event Name Grade School
100  Aidan Triana 11 Emerson
200  Danny Gordon 9 Emerson
400  Tyler Hall 12 Cresskill
800  Jake Cooper 11 Emerson
1,600  Cole Geraghty 12 Bogota
3,200  James Draney 12 Bogota
110 HH  Evan Milionis 11 Cresskill
400 IH  Evan Milionis 11 Cresskill
HJ  Thomas Garzino 12 Cresskill
LJ  Thomas Garzino 12 Cresskill
TJ  Kenny Ofori 12 Palisades Park
SP  Dan Jackson 11 Cresskill
DIS  Lucas Logue 12 Midland Park
JAV  Andrew Miller 10 Bogota
PV  Spencer Paton 11 Emerson
4 x 400 relay

Evan Milionis      11

Ryan Lee           11

Ben Dubetsky   9

Tyler Hall          12

Chris Kim          12

 Cresskill

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

 

Event Name Grade School
100  Danny Gordon 9 Emerson
200  Trevor Frese 10 Waldwick
400  Eric Gonzalez 12  Midland Park
800  Dante Gonzalez 12 Palisades Park
1,600  Jake Cooper 11 Emerson
3,200  Danny Daurio 12 Bogota
110 HH  Derek Oh 12 Palisades Park
400 IH  Jae Won Cho 10 Cresskill
HJ  Karl Weppler 11 Emerson
LJ  Kenny Ofori 12 Palisades Park
TJ  Jin Heung Yoo 9 Cresskill
SP  Sam Rossnagel 10 Midland Park
DIS  Eran Peci 12 Emerson
JAV  John Connelly 12 Cresskill
PV  Kyle Pfister 12 Park Ridge
4 x 400 relay

 Matt Hodgins    12

Matt DiLaurenzo 12

Rob Nicolich        9

Sebastian Leduc   9

Ray Tomatsu       12

 Park Ridge