NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION:  Liberty

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:  Lyndhurst

Coach of the Year:   Ed Tessalone – Lyndhurst

 

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Chris Feurtado 12 Lyndhurst
200 Ehren Layne 11 Dwight Englewood
400 Adam Khriss 12 Secaucus
800 Jeremy Bronstein 11 Dwight Englewood
1,600 Jeremy Bronstein 11 Dwight Englewood
3,200 Caleb Dalgetty 9 Dwight Englewood
110 HH Teslim Olunlade 12 Lyndhurst
400 IH Adam Khriss 12 Secaucus
HJ Jayse Bradley 11 Ridgefield
LJ Jared Gabriel 12 Lyndhurst
TJ Teslim Olunlade 12 Lyndhurst
SP Antonio Lobos 11 Lyndhurst
DIS Tim Ozturk 11 Lyndhurst
JAV Emmett McElroy 11 New Milford
PV Jordan DeAbreu 12 Lyndhurst
At Large RJ Alvarez (200) 10 Lyndhurst
At Large David Khym (1600) 11 Dwight Englewood
At Large Naseer Wilson (HJ) 12 Dwight Englewood
4 x 400 relay

Dalton DePinto (12)

RJ Alvarez (10)

Chris Feurtado (12)

Jordan Sanders (12)

Jake Oyuela (12)

Jesse Diaz (10)

Lyndhurst
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Ehren Layne 11 Dwight Englewood
200 Brandon Knowles 12 Dwight Englewood
400 Chris Feurtado 12 Lyndhurst
800 David Khym 11 Dwight Englewood
1,600 Nicolas Echavez 11 Leonia
3,200 Nima Naghizadehbae 12 Ridgefield
110 HH Ryan Picinic 12 New Milford
400 IH Jake Oyuela 12 Lyndhurst
HJ Folajimi Olutiola 12 Dwight Englewood
LJ Teslim Olunlade 12 Lyndhurst
TJ Jared Gabriel 12 Lyndhurst
SP  Tyler Dzadik 12 New Milford
DIS  Tyler Dzadik 12 New Milford
JAV Hunter Pein 11 Secaucus
PV Louis Dell’Aquila 12 Lyndhurst
4 x 400 relay

Wanangwa Nyirongo

Tony Whiteman

Sayid Elmoudni

Brendan Robaina

10

10

12

11

Leonia

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100 RJ Alvarez 10 Lyndhurst
200 Lee Maina 9 Bergen Charter
400 Dalton DePinto 12 Lyndhurst
800 Jordan Sanders 12 Lyndhurst
1,600 Ming Lin 12 Secaucus
3,200 Maninder Singh 11 Lyndhurst
110 HH Jake Oyuela 12 Lyndhurst
400 IH Dominic Fermin 12 Dwight Englewood
HJ Jake Oyuela 12 Lyndhurst
LJ Jayse Bradley 11 Ridgefield
TJ Alec Hoffman 11 Dwight Englewood
SP Tim Ozturk 11 Lyndhurst
DIS Antonio Lobos 11 Lyndhurst
JAV James Rush 12 Ridgefield
PV Ivan Reyes 11 New Milford
4 x 400 relay

Luke Tyler (12)

Russell Johnson (12)

Joe Dunkly (11)

Jaden Guthrie (11)

Xavier Alvarez (9)

Nick Lenge (12)

New Milford