NJIC Track & Field 2019

DIVISION: Patriot Boys

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Cresskill

Coach of the Year: Chris Woodford – Cresskill

 

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Rashawn Markman 10 Waldwick
200 Brandon Tilp 10 Cresskill
400 Shawn   Castaneira-Grigsby 10 Midland Park
800  Wouter Schuit 11 Park Ridge
1,600  Jesus Michel 10 Bogota
3,200  Jesus Michel 10 Bogota
110 HH  Daniel Castano 12 Cresskill
400 IH  Sebastian Leduc 11 Park Ridge
HJ  Rashawn Markman 10 Waldwick
LJ

Matthieu Brunelle

Daniel Castano

11

12

 Emerson

Cresskill

TJ

Matthieu Brunelle

Daniel Castano

11

12

 Emerson

Cresskill

SP  Dylan DeMagistris 11 Emerson
DIS  Adam Gildea 12 Emerson
JAV  Dustin Glynn 12 Park Ridge
PV

Giorgi Tvauri

Cameron Storz

12

12

 Cresskill

Emerson

At Large Julio Mancilla 12 Palisades Park
At Large John McHugh 11 Waldwick
At Large Jae Won Cho 12 Cresskill
4 x 400 relay

Rob Nicolich

Sebastian Leduc

Griffin Ghiraldini

Pim Schuit

Adam Rodriguez

David O’Sullivan

11

11

12

11

11

11

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

Park Ridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Ethan Green 12 Hawthorne
200  Pim Schuit 11 Park Ridge
400  Pim Schuit 11 Park Ridge
800  Ludovic Guerdat 11 Midland Park
1,600  Wouter Schuit 11 Park Ridge
3,200  Matt Rossnagel 12 Midland Park
110 HH  Sebastian Leduc 11 Park Ridge
400 IH  David Chu 11 Cresskill
HJ  Daniel Castano 12 Cresskill
LJ  –
TJ  –
SP  Dylan Mulvenna 11 Emerson
DIS  Dylan DeMagistris 11 Emerson
JAV  Andrew Miller 12 Bogota
PV  –
4 x 400 relay

Jin Heung Yoo

Oliver Urena

Ben Klein

Brandon Tilp

Aiden Feulner

11

9

9

10

11

Cresskill

Cresskill

Cresskill

Cresskill

Cresskill

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100  Brandon Tilp 10 Cresskill
200  Rashawn Markman 10 Waldwick
400  Luis Soto 11 Palisades Park
800  Michael Carver 11 Waldwick
1,600  Richard Weissenborn 10 Park Ridge
3,200  Burt McCarroll 12 Emerson
110 HH  Will Lee 11 Cresskill
400 IH  Luis Soto 11 Palisades Park
HJ  Jack Morgan 12 Cresskill
LJ  Nathan Storz 9 Emerson
TJ  Jack Morgan 12 Cresskill
SP  Gus Bickert 11 Midland Park
DIS  Antony Savreski 11 Midland Park
JAV  Sam Rossnagel 12 Midland Park
PV  Burt McCarroll 12 Emerson
4 x 400 relay

Gael Alvarez-Rojas

Brian Valdez

Tommy Villarreal

Luis Soto

Felix Puluc

10

12

11

11

10

Palisades Park

Palisades Park

Palisades Park

Palisades Park

Palisades Park