NJIC Track & Field 2019

DIVISION: Colonial

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS: Glen Rock

Coach of the Year:  John Banta – Manchester Regional

 

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Lex Lugo 12 Eastern Christian
200  Lex Lugo 12 Eastern Christian
400  Nazzim Patilla 12 Manchester Regional
800  Andrew Lagattuta 12 Glen Rock
1,600  Andrew Lagattuta 12 Glen Rock
3,200  Andrew Lagattuta 12 Glen Rock
110 HH  Eugene Kim 12 Rutherford
400 IH  Andrew Stoddard 12 Glen Rock
HJ  Brian Woodard 11 Pompton Lakes
LJ  Spencer Lichtenstein 11 Glen Rock
TJ  Eugene Kim 12 Rutherford
SP  Pierce Tuttle 12 Glen Rock
DIS  Christian Jusino 12 Garfield
JAV  Gabe Weinstock 12 Glen Rock
PV  Maxwell Greenwood 12 Rutherford
At Large  Laith Matari 12 Hawthorne
At Large  Israel Torres 12 Garfield

At Large

At-Large

 Nathan Armstrong

Jethro Melse

10

12

Pompton Lakes

Manchester Regional

4 x 400 relay  Manchester Regional
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Nastroy Richards 12 Manchester Regional
200  Nazzim Patilla 12 Manchester Regional
400  Isaiah Sparkes 11 Manchester Regional
800  Isaiah Sparkes 11 Manchester Regional
1,600  Bryce Fisher 10 Glen Rock
3,200  Nathan Armstrong 10 Pompton Lakes
110 HH  Jamal DeLoach 11 Manchester Regional
400 IH  Michael Ptak 11 Hawthorne
HJ  Kristian McCoy 11 Manchester Regional
LJ  Eugene Kim 12 Rutherford
TJ  Brian Woodard 11 Pompton Lakes
SP  Charles Davis 11 Garfield
DIS  Kyle Mason 12 Manchester Regional
JAV  Brandon Caballero 12 Rutherford
PV  Matt Theuerkauf 11 Glen Rock
4 x 400 relay  Glen Rock

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100  Trevane Green

10

 

Pompton Lakes

 

200  Trevane Green 10 Pompton Lakes
400  Francisco Duron 12 Lodi
800  Andrew Stoddard 12 Glen Rock
1,600  Michael Castellanos 12 Rutherford
3,200  Bryce Fisher 10 Glen Rock
110 HH

 Garrett Boscoe

 

12

 

Glen Rock

 

400 IH  Christian Santiago 11 Garfield
HJ  Jack Piazza 10 Glen Rock
LJ  Kristian McCoy 11 Manchester Regional
TJ  Jethro Melse 12 Manchester Regional
SP  Brandon Caballero 12 Rutherford
DIS  Gabe Weinstock 12 Glen Rock
JAV  Kyle Mason 12 Manchester Regional
PV  Bryan Keating 10 Pompton Lakes
4 x 400 relay  Garfield