NJIC Track & Field 2019

DIVISION:  Meadowlands

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:  Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year:     Rob Brady – Hasbrouck Heights

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Maliki Burrell 11 Hasbrouck Heights
200 Maliki Burrell 11 Hasbrouck Heights
400 Maliki Burrell 11 Hasbrouck Heights
800 Jeremy Bailey 12 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Jeremy Bailey 12 Hasbrouck Heights
3,200 Collin Shevlin 10 Weehawken
110 HH Stephen Henke 12 Becton
400 IH Vincent Sedlmeir 11 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Vincent Sedlmeir 11 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ Devin Males 12 North Arlington
TJ Johnoi Martin 12 Wood-ridge
SP Anthony Marino 12 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS Anthony Marino 12 Hasbrouck Heights
Ervin Chaush 11 Wallington
JAV Will Koukoutsis 11 Hasbrouck Heights
PV John Dammann 12 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay Brandon Govea 10 Hasbrouck Heights
Vincent Sedlmeir 11 Hasbrouck Heights
Rocco Minichiello 9 Hasbrouck Heights
John Sedlmeir 11 Hasbrouck Heights
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Javier Pose 11 Becton
200 Christian Mendez 12 Saddle Brook
400 Christian Mendez 12 Saddle Brook
Andri Barrios 11 Becton
800 John Sedlmeir 11 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Collin Shevlin 10 Weehawken
3,200 Jake Porco 10 Hasbrouck Heights
110 HH Vincent Sedlmeir 11 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH John Sedlmeir 11 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Moses Morales 11 Weehawken
LJ Jasiah Purdie 12 Hasbrouck Heights
TJ Mekhi Davis 12 Becton
SP Matteo Ochoa 11 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS Peter Garifalos 10 Hasbrouck Heights
JAV Michael Coretllino 11 North Arlington
PV David Dammann 10 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay Amir Lopez 12 Wood-ridge
Nick Mychaluk 9 Wood-ridge
Evan West 12 Wood-ridge
Johnoi Martin 12 Wood-ridge

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100 Sam Holloman 12 Wood-ridge
200 Sam Holloman 12 Wood-ridge
400 Rocco Minichiello 10 Hasbrouck Heights
800 Nick Bua 11 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Jake Porco 10 Hasbrouck Heights
3,200 TJ Singh 11 Hasbrouck Heights
110 HH John Sedlmeir 11 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH Julian Morales 12 Weehawken
HJ Will Koukoutsis 11 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ Johnoi Martin 12 Wood-ridge
TJ Will Koukoutsis 11 Hasbrouck Heights
SP Dylan Arboleda 12 Saddle Brook
Christopher Thibault 12 Hasbrouck Heights
JAV Matteo Ochoa 11 Hasbrouck Heights
PV Hunter Freschi 9 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay Nicholas Ciolino 9 Saddle Brook
Steven Rocco 12 Saddle Brook
Sandaru Siriwardana 12 Saddle Brook
  Elijaj Suero 11 Saddle Brook