NJIC SOCCER

 

DIVISION: COLONIAL

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Garfield

COACH OF THE YEAR: Mark Pieklo – Garfield

 

 

FIRST TEAM

FORWARDS:  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Jorge Salas

 

11

 

Garfield

 

Carlo Gonzalez

 

10

 

Pompton Lakes

 

Max Moran

 

11

 

Rutherford

MIDFIELDERS:  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Ariton Mimini

 

12

 

Hawthorne

 

Herbert Sialer

 

12

 

Manchester

 

Dave Herrera

 

12

 

Garfield

 

Oscar Sanchez

 

10

 

Garfield

 

Justin Kochman

 

10

 

Glen Rock

 

Alejandro Rada

 

12

 

Elmwood Park

DEFENDERS:  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Roberto Perez

 

12

 

Pompton Lakes

 

Wojciech Piwowarczyk

 

12

 

Garfield

 

David Hlawacz

 

12

 

Garfield

 

Kemar Newell

 

12

 

Elmwood Park

 

Omar Muhajer

 

12

 

Manchester

 

Carl Hakansson

 

12

 

Rutherford

GOALKEEPER:  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Armando Andler

 

10

 

Rutherford

 
 

SECOND TEAM

FORWARDS:  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Marcus Picinich

 

12

 

Elmwood Park

 

Alex Gonzalez

 

11

 

Lodi

 

Luis Henriquez

 

12

 

Manchester

 

William Thomas

 

10

 

Rutherford

MIDFIELDERS:  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Jason Englishmen

 

12

 

Eastern Christian

 

Kevin Miller

 

12

 

Pompton Lakes

 

Andrew Andrach

 

11

 

Elmwood Park

 

Damanveer Singh

 

12

 

Lodi

 

Enrique Nunez

 

9

 

Garfield

 

Chris Pedraza

 

12

 

Garfield

 

Victor Maradiaga

 

12

 

Rutherford

DEFENDERS:  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Ravi Rosen

 

12

 

Glen Rock

 

Kristian Trajceski

 

12

 

Elmwood Park

 

John Wagner

 

12

 

Lodi

 

Henry Ruitenberg

 

12

 

Eastern Christian

 

Danny Bonner

 

12

 

Rutherford

 

Antonio Abbattiscianni

 

11

 

Pompton Lakes

GOALKEEPER:  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Jason Dubrovich

 

10

 

Pompton Lakes

 
 

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME  

GRADE

 

SCHOOL

 

Kyle Dykstra

 

12

 

Eastern Christian

 

Nolan Van Rye

 

12

 

Elmwood Park

 

Egyi Zyfi

 

12

 

Garfield

 

Eamon Morley

 

12

 

Glen Rock

 

Daniel Teixeira

 

12

 

Hawthorne

 

Aguilar Mustafa

 

12

 

Lodi

 

Charlie Cano

 

12

 

Manchester

 

Matthew Horn

 

11

 

Pompton Lakes

 

Danny McCosker

 

12

 

Rutherford