NJIC SWIM SEASON 2011-2012

Boys Team Co-Champions – Rutherford & Leonia/Palisades Park

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1   Leonia High School  1:55.91

1) Riordan, Shane SO

2) Kim, Michael SO

3) Hernandez, Alejandro SO

4) Manashirov, Mike SR

2   Rutherford High School  1:57.22

1) Park, Ben SR

2) Pondo, Phillip SO

3) Okula, Mitchell SO

4) Kopacz, Christopher SR

HM   Secaucus Patriots  1:58.17

1) Wang, Fanz JR

2) Nguyen, Trong SR

3) Jeffas, Sean SO

4) Rivas, Luis SO

 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1    Kim, Michael  SO            Leonia High School                       1:57.69

2    Meeney, Austin  JR         Lyndhurst High School                  2:02.14

HM   Abudeye,  Brandon  SR    Garfield High School                     2:10.36

 

Boys 200 Yard IM

1    Barszcz, Alex  FR              New Milford                                 2:18.33

2    Riordan, Shane  SO           Leonia High School                      2:19.83

HM Park, Ben  SR                   Rutherford High School                 2:25.26

 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1    Hernandez, Alejandro SO Leonia High School                       24.29

2    Silver, Andrew  SR            Rutherford High School                 24.60

HM   Connell, Sean  SR     Hasbrouck Heights High School                25.23

 

100 Yard Butterfly

1    Wang, Chris   SO               New Milford                                  54.06

2    Wang, Fanz  JR                Secaucus Patriots                             54.70

HM   Hernandez, Alejandro  SO  Leonia High School          58.21

 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1    Kim, Michael SO         Leonia High School                          52.77

2    Silver, Andrew SR        Rutherford High School                    54.19

HM Kopacz, Christopher SR        Rutherford High School             57.18

 

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1    Wang, Chris  SO              New Milford                                  4:5291

2    D’Angelo, Max JR           Leonia High School                       6:02.47

co- 2nd Austin Meeney               Lyndhurst High School

HM   Schnackenberg, James JR Rutherford High School                 6:12.93

 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Rutherford High School  1:42.74

1) Silver, Andrew SR

2) Park, Ben SR

3) Ruiz, Enrique SO

4) Pondo, Phillip SO

2    Rutherford High School  1:45.65

1) Kopacz, Christopher SR

2) Concannon, Tim SO

3) Barcenas, Daniel SO

4) Okula, Mitchell SO

HM    Leonia High School  1:45.95

1) D’Angelo, Max JR

2) Huang, Brady SO

3) Kim, Jung Yun JR

4) Riomana, Victor JR

 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1    Wang, Fanz JR                         Secaucus Patriots                          54.89

2    Connell, Sean SR                     Hasbrouck Heights High School 1:03.60

HM   Barszcz, Alex  FR                    New Milford                                 1:04.34

 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1    Abudeye, Brandon SR            Garfield High School                1:11.22

2    Huang, Brady SO                   Leonia High School                   1:15.38

HM   Kim, Jung Yun JR                 Leonia High School                   1:16.78

 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1    Leonia High School  3:38.55

1) D’Angelo, Max JR

2) Hernandez, Alejandro SO

3) Kim, Michael SO

4) Riordan, Shane SO

2    Lyndhurst High School  3:53.46

1) Meeney, Anthony SO

2) Meeney, Austin JR

3) DeMarco, Robert JR

4) Kidchob, Christopher FR

HM    Rutherford High School  3:58.99

1) Silver, Andrew SR

2) Concannon, Tim SO

3) Ruiz, Enrique SO

4) Kressaty, Eric SO