NJIC SWIMMING

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Boys: Leonia/Palisades Park

Coach of the Year: Nick Colletto – Leonia/Palisades Park

        Sean Frew –   Lyndhurst

 

First Team

Event

Name

Grade

School

200 Yard Medley Relay Raymon Sarza 

Alejandro Hernandez

Emilio Quintinar

Patrick Liu

9

12

9

11

Leonia/Pal Park
200 Yard Freestyle Jesse Smith

11

New Milford
200 Yard IM Alex Barszcz

11

New Milford
50 Yard Freestyle Christopher Kidchob

11

Lyndhurst
100 Yard Butterfly Jesse Smith

11

New Milford
100 Yard Freestyle Alex Barszcz

11

New Milford
500 Yard Freestyle Emilio Quintinar

9

Leonia/Pal Park
200 Yard Freestyle Relay James Ward

Max Urscheler

Alex Barszcz

Jesse Smith

10

10

11

11

New Milford
100 Yard Backstroke Raymon Sarza

9

Leonia/Pal Park
100 Yard Breaststroke Alejandro Hernandez

12

Leonia/Pal Park

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Shane Riordan

Raymon Sarza

Emilio Quintinar

Michael Kim

12

9

9

12

Leonia/Pal Park

 

 

Second Team

Event

Name

Grade

School

200 Yard Medley Relay Justin Kidchob

Paul Minervini

Christopher Kidcho

bAnthony Meeney

9

12

11

12

Lyndhurst
200 Yard Freestyle Shane Riordan

12

Leonia/Pal Park
200 Yard IM Alejandro Hernandez

12

Leonia/Pal Park
50 Yard Freestyle Michael Kim

12

Leonia/Pal Park
100 Yard Butterfly Christopher Kidchob

11

Lyndhurst
100 Yard Freestyle Shane Riordan

12

Leonia/Pal Park
500 Yard Freestyle Kevin Fecanin

11

Rutherford
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Phil Pondo

Tim Concannon

Mitch Okula

Enrique Ruiz

12

12

12

12

Rutherford
100 Yard Backstroke Justin Kidchob

9

Lyndhurst
100 Yard Breaststroke Michael Kim

12

Leonia/Pal Park
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Tom Concannon

Mitch Okula

Kevin Fecanin

Andrew Yi

 

12

12

11

10

Rutherford

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

200 Yard Medley Relay Ted Kozak

Kevin Fecanin

Andrew Yi

Enrique Ruiz

11

11

10

12

Rutherford
200 Yard Freestyle Jose Justiniano

9

Harrison
200 Yard IM Justin Kidchob

9

Lyndhurst
50 Yard Freestyle Derek Carvalho

10

Harrison
100 Yard Butterfly Andrew Yi

10

Rutherford
100 Yard Freestyle Tim Concannon

12

Rutherford
500 Yard Freestyle Maris Renton

12

Secaucus
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Kevin Maia

Jaffer Mehdi

Derek Carvalho

Jose Justiniano

10

12

10

9

Harrison
100 Yard Backstroke Andres Hernandez

9

Leonia/Pal Park
100 Yard Breaststroke Kevin Fecanin

11

Rutherford
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Justin Kidchob

Paul Minervini

Christopher Kidchob

Anthony Meeney

 

9

12

11

12

 

Lyndhurst