NJIC SWIMMING

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Boys:   Rutherford

Co-Coaches of the Year: Sean Frew,   Lyndhurst/NA

      Steven Dunn, Rutherford

First Team

Event

Name

Gr

School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Ted Kozak

Chris Lee

Andrew Yi

Kevin Fecanin

12

9

11

12

Rutherford

 

200 Yard Freestyle Kevin Fecanin

12

Rutherford
200 Yard IM Justin Kidchob

10

Lyndhurst / No Arlington
50 Yard Freestyle Alex Barszcz

12

New Milford / Dumont
100 Yard Butterfly Andrew Yi

11

Rutherford
100 Yard Freestyle Alex Barszcz

12

New Milford / Dumont
500 Yard Freestyle Kevin Fecanin

12

Rutherford
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

James Ward

Max Urscheler

Derek Ravensbergen

Alex Barszcz

11

11

9

12

New Milford / Dumont

 

100 Yard Backstroke Justin Kidchob

10

Lyndhurst / No Arlington
100 Yard Breaststroke Chris Lee

9

Rutherford

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Andrew Yi

Edel Barcenas

Alec Reimon

Kevin Fecanin

11

9

9

12

Rutherford

 

Second Team

 

Event

Name

Gr

School

200 Yard Medley Relay

Justin Kidchob

Zachary Dembowski

Christopher Kidchob

Vincent Accordinio

10

10

12

11

Lyndhurst  / No Arlington

 

200 Yard Freestyle Andres Hernandez

10

Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard IM Andrew Yi

11

Rutherford
50 Yard Freestyle Juan Pablo Riomana

11

Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Butterfly Emilio Quintanar

10

Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Freestyle Juan Pablo Riomana

11

Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Konrad Drapala

11

Garfield
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Chris Lee

Neal Calabrese

Edel Barcenas

Alec Reimon

9

12

9

9

 

 

Rutherford

 

100 Yard Backstroke Alec Reimon

9

Rutherford
100 Yard Breaststroke Derek Ravensbergen

9

New Milford / Dumont
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Andres Hernandez

Angel Valdez

Emilio Quintanar

Juan Pablo Riomana

10

12

10

11

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Event

Name

Gr

School

200 Yard Medley Relay

Alex Barszcz

Derek Ravensbergen

Max Urscheler

James Ward

12

9

11

11

New Milford / Dumont

 

200 Yard Freestyle Nicholas Costa

11

Rutherford
200 Yard IM Emilio Quintanar

10

Leonia/Palisades Park
50 Yard Freestyle Christopher Kidchob

12

Lyndhurst  / No Arlington
100 Yard Butterfly Jesse Pinto

10

Lyndhurst  / No Arlington
100 Yard Freestyle Kevin Maia

11

Harrison
500 Yard Freestyle Tyler Sheffler

10

Lyndhurst  / No Arlington
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Andres Hernandez

Angel Valdez

Emilio Quintanar

Juan Pablo Riomana

10

12

10

11

 

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

100 Yard Backstroke Anthony Burgo

9

Harrison
100 Yard Breaststroke Jonathan Yap

9

Rutherford
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Justin Kidchob

Vincent Accordinio

Jesse Pinto

Christopher Kidchob

10

11

10

12

Lyndhurst  / No Arlington