NJIC SWIMMING ALL-CONFERENCE

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Boys: Rutherford

Coach of the Year: Steven Dunn – Rutherford

First Team

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Alec Reimon

Chris Lee

Edel Barcenas

Andrew Yi

10

10

10

12

Rutherford

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Alec Reimon 10 Rutherford
200 Yard IM Emilio Quintanar 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
50 Yard Freestyle Chris Lee 10 Rutherford
100 Yard Butterfly David Son 9 Secaucus
100 Yard Freestyle Samuel Golovin 9 Leonia/Palisades Park
500 Yard Freestyle Samuel Golovin 9 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

David Son

Bryan Tran

Lucio Iroldi

Franco Iroldi

9

10

12

12

Secaucus

 

 

100 Yard Backstroke David Son 9 Secaucus
100 Yard Breaststroke Chris Lee 10 Rutherford

 

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Alec Reimon

Edel Barcenas

Chris Lee

Andrew Yi

 

10

10

10

12

 

Rutherford

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Team

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

 

Justin Kidchob

Zachary Dembowski

Jesse Pinto

Tyler Sheffler

11

11

11

11

Lyndhurst

 

 

200 Yard Freestyle Andres Hernandez 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
200 Yard IM Anthony Burgo 10 Harrison
50 Yard Freestyle Anthony Covington 12 Harrison
100 Yard Butterfly Justin Kidchob 11 Lyndhurst
100 Yard Freestyle Lucio Iroldi 12 Secaucus
500 Yard Freestyle Alec Reimon 10 Rutherford
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Derek Carvalho

Anthony Burgo

Kevin Maia

Anthony Covington

12

10

12

12

 

 

Harrison

 

 

100 Yard Backstroke Justin Kidchob 11 Lyndhurst
100 Yard Breaststroke Bryan Tran 10 Secaucus
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 

Emilio Quintanar

Cooper Talbott

Andres Hernandez

Samuel Golovin

 

 

11

9

11

9

 

 

 

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

Event Name Grade School
200 Yard Medley Relay

Kevin Maia

Anthony Burgo

Derek Carvalho

Anthony Covington

12

10

12

12

Harrison
200 Yard Freestyle Tyler Sheffler 11 Lyndhurst
200 Yard IM Andrew Yi 12 Rutherford
50 Yard Freestyle Jesse Pinto 11 Lyndhurst
100 Yard Butterfly Emilio Quintanar 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
100 Yard Freestyle Kevin Maia 12 Harrison
500 Yard Freestyle Tyler Sheffler 11 Lyndhurst
200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Emilio Quintanar

Andres Hernandez

Cooper Talbott

Samuel Golovin

11

11

9

9

 

 

Leonia/Palisades Park

100 Yard Backstroke Eduardo Vargas 12 Garfield
100 Yard Breaststroke Andres Hernandez 11 Leonia/Palisades Park
400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Jesse Pinto

Matheus Sales

Tyler Sheffler

Justin Kidchob

11

9

11

11

Lyndhurst