Track – Spring 2012 – GIRLS

DIVISION: Patriot “A”

 

LEAGUE CHAMPION TEAM: GIRLS PATRIOT A –  CRESSKILL

 

COACH OF THE YEAR: Girls Patriot A –  Mike Pasciuto, Cresskill

First Team

Event Name Grade School
100  Khadijah Cox 11 New Milford
200  Khadijah Cox 11  New Milford
400  Alexandra Stith 10  Leonia
800  Bobbie Javier 12  Dwight Englewood
1,600  Jennifer Teets 11  New Milford
3,200  Jennifer Teets 11  New Milford
100 HH  HyiMe Shon/Ani Sarkisian 11/12  Cresskill
400 IH  Ani Sarkisian 11  Cresskill
HJ  Elaina White 12  Leonia
LJ  Patty McHugh 11  Waldwick
TJ  Patty McHugh 11  Waldwick
SP  Alexandra Pheonix 12  Cresskill
DIS  Tania Pabon 11  Cresskill
JAV  Mariana Ruas 12  Waldwick
PV  Maci DeCarlo 11  Cresskill
4 x 400 relay  Kelsey Foy, Lior Peri, Fabiana D’Addario, Ani Sarkisian, Olivia Karadch  Cresskill

2nd Team

Event Name Grade School
100  Brianna Denyko 10 Waldwick
200  Ani Sarkisian 11  Cresskill
400  Sarah Friedrich 11  Dwight Englewood
800  Jaimee Tiu 11  New Milford
1,600  Melissa Scalia 11  Cresskill
3,200  Andrea Galfo 12  Leonia
100 HH  No 2nd team
400 IH  Margaret Stack 12  Leonia
HJ  Jordan Zaikov 9  Cresskill
LJ  HyeMe Shon 12  Cresskill
 HyeMe Shon 12  Cresskill
TJ
SP  Tania Pabon 11  Cresskill
DIS  Kayla Pauwels 9  Waldwick
JAV  Nicole Van Dyke 11  Waldwick
PV  Gianna Cumella 11  Cresskill
4 x 400 relay Shereen Al-Sawwaf, Hanna Jerome,  Dwight Englewood
Sarah Friedrich,
Bobbie Javier

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100  Gabby Escalante 12  Leonia
200 Brianna Denyko/Gabby Escalante 12/10 Waldwick/Leonia
400 Isabella Ayvaz 9 Waldwick
800
1,600
3,200 Juliana Lee 11 Palisades Park
100 HH Margaret Stack 12 Leonia
400 IH Jaimee Tiu 11 New Milford
HJ Ali Giordano 12 Waldwick
LJ Maci DeCArlo 11 Cresskill
TJ Maci DeCarlo 11 Cresskill
SP Kayla Pauwels 9 Waldwick
DIS Katherine Helewa 11 Cresskill
JAV Tania Pabon/ 12/11 Cresskill/Leonia
Elaina White
PV Ayah Hasisey 11 Cresskill
4 x 400 relay Gabby Escalante,
Alex Stith
Romy Gabay,
Margaret Smith