NJIC Track & Field
DIVISION: Colonial
CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:   EASTERN CHRISTIAN

Coach of the Year: Joel   Apol – Eastern Chrisian

FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Kaitlin Salisbury

9

Hawthorne

200

 Kadejah Sellers

10

Manchester

400

 Kadejah Sellers

10

Manchester

800

 Katie Sullivan

11

Rutherford

1,600

 Lila Milgrom

11

Glen Rock

3,200

 Allison Regan

10

Rutherford

100 HH

 Jenna Dyksen

11

Hawthorne

400 IH

 Hannah DeMatteo

12

Rutherford

HJ

 Blair Bohuny

10

Eastern Christian

LJ

 Emily Rogan

12

Glen Rock

TJ

 Jenna Dyksen

11

Hawthorne

SP

 Alysha Menzies

12

Garfield

DIS

 Quastajua Valdez

11

Garfield

JAV

 Kristen DiRenzo

10

Lodi

PV

 Sarah Post

12

Eastern Christian

4 x 400 relay

 Hannah DeMatteo

Allison Regan

Rebecca Arnold

Katie Sullivan

12

10

10

11

Rutherford

SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Chandler West

12

Eastern Christian

200

 Kaitlin Salisbury

9

Hawthorne

400

 Hannah DeMatteo

12

Rutherford

800

 Lila Milgrom

11

Glen Rock

1,600

 Taylor Conroy

10

Hawthorne

3,200

 Lila Milgrom

11

Glen Rock

100 HH

 Emily Rogan

12

Glen Rock

400 IH

 Katie Sullivan

11

Rutherford

HJ

 Renee Vitole

12

Hawthorne

LJ

 Kaitlin Salisbury

9

Hawthorne

TJ

 Alex Leary

12

Glen Rock

SP

 Sherika Dyer

9

Hawthorne

DIS

 Alysha Menzies

12

Garfield

JAV

 Jenilee Ippolito

11

Rutherford

PV

 Morgan Guarino

10

Lodi

4  x 400 relay

  Glen Rock

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Lyndsey Smith

10

Eastern Christian

200

 Lyndsey Smith

10

Eastern Christian

400

 Lyndsey Smith

10

Eastern Christian

800

 Erin Van Lenten

10

Eastern Christian

1,600

 Megan Stanczak

9

Hawthorne

3,200

 Kathryn Post

11

Eastern Christian

100 HH

 Brial Bradley

12

Elmwood Park

400 IH

 Alex Leary

12

Glen Rock

HJ

 Lydia Morris

11

Manchester

LJ

 Solana Lewis

12

Eastern Christian

TJ

 Erin Van Lenten

10

Eastern Christian

SP

 Quastajua Valdez

11

Garfield

DIS

 Sherika Dyer

9

Hawthorne

JAV

 Eliana Bernstein

12

Glen Rock

PV

 Kelly Streaser

11

Glen Rock

4 x 400 relay

  Eastern Christian