NJIC Track & Field
DIVISION: Meadowlands  
CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:   Hasbrouck HeightsCoach of the Year:  Brian Svetz -Wallington

                                  Rob Brady- Hasbrouck   Heights

FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Stacey Porzl

9

Hasbrouck Heights

200

Stacey PorlzTajia Lagomorsino

9

9

Hasbrouck HeightsSaddle Brook

400

Stacey Porzl

9

Hasbrouck Heights

800

 Jenna DiGiacinto

11

Hasbrouck Heights

1,600

Danielle Dallara

9

Hasbrouck Heights

3,200

Danielle Dallara

9

Hasbrouck Heights

100 HH

Cristina Nardini

11

North Arlington

400 LH

Jillian DiGiacinto

9

Hasbrouck Heights

HJ

Kristen Delcalzo

11

Hasbrouck Heights

LJ

Cristina Nardini

11

North Arlington

TJ

 Martyna Czarnecka

11

Wallington

SP

Irene Cedano

12

Hasbrouck Heights

DIS

Irene Cedano

12

Hasbrouck Heights

JAV

Nicole Sinatra

12

Wood-Ridge

PV

Tiffany Tencza

12

Wallington

4  x 400 relay

 Hasbrouck Heights

SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Daniella Macera

11

Hasbrouck Heights

200

             –

                –

400

 Daniella Macera

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

800

 Jillian DiGiacinto

9

Hasbrouck Heights

1,600

Ashley McVeigh

9

Saddle Brook

3,200

Megan Severino

11

Wallington

100 HH

Jillian DiGiacinto

9

Hasbrouck Heights

400 LH

Jenna DiGiacinto

11

Hasbrouck Heights

HJ

Kali Orovio

11

North Arlington

LJ

Brook McKnight

9

Hasbrouck Heights

TJ

Mackenzie Cutrazulla

12

North Arlington

SP

Akua Addo

11

Wood-Ridge

DIS

Kaitlin McGeown     11 Immac. Conception

JAV

Nina Messery

12

Hasbrouck Heights

PV

Danielle Cannici

11

Hasbrouck Heights

4 x 400 relay

 Wallington

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Tajia       Lagomarsino

9

Saddle Brook

200

Krista Emanuele

10

Wood-Ridge

400

Tiffany Rodriguez

10

Hasbrouck Heights

800

Nicole McVeigh

9

Saddle Brook

1,600

Nicole McVeigh

9

Saddle Brook

3,200

Jessica Guerra

12

Hasbrouck Heights

100 HH

Alexandra Cox

11

Wood-Ridge

400 LH

Cristina Nardini

11

North Arlington

HJ

Tiffany TenczaKasia Maziarczyk

12

10

WallingtonWallington

LJ

Tatyani Lagomarsino

10

Saddle Brook

TJ

Cristina Nardini

11

North Arlington

SP

Nicolette Goodman

12

Hasbrouck Heights

DIS

Akua Addo

11

Wood-Ridge

JAV

Tina Messery

10

Hasbrouck Heights

PV

Kristen Delcalzo

12

Hasbrouck Heights

4 x 400 relay

 Saddle Brook