NJIC Track & Field – Girls

DIVISION: Meadowlands

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Ed Ciccone – Saddle Brook

FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 TajiaLagomarsino

10

Saddle Brook

200

 Tajia Lagomarsino

10

Saddle Brook

400

 Stacey Porzl

10

Hasbrouck Heights

800

 Ashley McVeigh

10

Saddle Brook

1,600

 Nicole McVeigh

10

Saddle Brook

3,200

 Danielle Dallara

10

Hasbrouck Heights

100     HH

 Cristina Nardini

12

North Arlington

400     IH

 Cristina Nardini

12

North Arlington

HJ

 Kristen Delcalzo

12

Hasbrouck Heights

LJ

 Brooke McKnight

10

Hasbrouck Heights

TJ

 Cristina Nardini

12

North Arlington

SP

 Erika Williams

10

Becton

DIS

 Akua Addo

12

Wood-Ridge

JAV

 Tina Messery

11

Hasbrouck Heights

PV

 Maggie Filja

12

Hasbrouck Heights

 

Kristen Delcalzo

12

Hasbrouck Heights

4 x 400 relay

Ashley McVeigh Saddle Brook

 

Nicole McVeigh

 

Brianna Brooks

 

Tajia Lagomarsino
SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Stacey Porzl

10

Hasbrouck Heights

200

 Stacey Porzl

10

Hasbrouck Heights

400

 Tajia Lagomarsino

10

Saddle Brook

800

 Jenna DiGiacinto

12

Hasbrouck Heights

1,600

 Ashley McVeigh

10

Saddle Brook

3,200

 Lauren Sembrano

10

Hasbrouck Heights

100  HH

 Brooke McKnight

10

Hasbrouck Heights

400  IH

 Jenna DiGiacinto

12

Hasbrouck Heights

HJ

 Sarah Schmitt

10

Hasbrouck Heights

LJ

 Cristina Nardini

12

North Arlington

TJ

 Martyna Czarnecka

12

Wallington

SP

 Amy Czerepak

11

Wallington

DIS

 Kaitlyn McGeown

12

Immaculate Conception

JAV

 Maggie Filja

12

Hasbrouck Heights

4 x 400 relay

 Stacey Porzl Hasbrouck Heights

 

Jillian DiGiacinto

 

Daniella Macera

 

Jenna DiGiacinto

 

Brooke McKnight

 

Felicia Cascone

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

 Daniella  Macera

12

Hasbrouck Heights

200

 Kali Bridget Orovio

12

 North Arlington

400

 Daniella Macera

12

 Hasbrouck       Heights

800

 Nicole  McVeigh

10

 Saddle Brook

1,600

 Danielle Dallara

10

 Hasbrouck Heights

3,200

 Alena Quinn

9

 Saddle Brook

100  HH

 Jenna DiGiacinto

12

 Hasbrouck Heights

400  IH

 Brianna Brooks

9

 Saddle Brook

HJ

 Kali Bridget Orovio

12

 North Arlington

LJ

 Krista Emanuele

11

 Wood-Ridge

TJ

 Brooke McKnight

10

 Hasbrouck Heights

SP

 Akua Addo

12

 Wood-Ridge

DIS

 Shellie Nielson

10

 Hasbrouck Heights

JAV

 Elizabeth Brozek

12

 Wallington

PV

 Alyson Harden

11

 Hasbrouck Heights

4  x 400 relay

 Kasia Maziarzyk  Wallington

 

Marika Igras

 

Alyssa Desordi

 

Martyna Czarnecka