NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION: PATRIOT – GIRLS

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Cresskill

Coach of the Year: Mike Pasciuto, Cresskill

 

FIRST TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

Jordan Zaikov

11

Cresskill

200

Samantha Arrigale

10

Cresskill

400

Lisa Carle

12

 Midland Park

800

Arianna Lopez

10

Palisades Park

1,600

Emily Wells

9

Cresskill

3,200

Ariana Lopez

10

 Palisades Park

100 HH

Kristen Frawley

12

Hawthorne Christian

400 IH

Lisa Carle

12

Midland Park

HJ

Jeimi Chamalian

11

Cresskill

LJ

Maryam Hassan

10

Cresskill

TJ

 Maryam Hassan

10

Cresskill

SP

Cheyenne Bellerand

12

Emerson

DIS

Cheyenne Bellerand

12

Emerson

JAV

Erin McHugh

11

Waldwick

PV

Nina Lucibello

11

 Cresskill

4     x 400 relay

Maryam Hassan;Stephanie MafraLi-or Peri

Olivia Karach

Mone Anzai

109

11

11

11

Cresskill

 

SECOND TEAM

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

Devin Riker

9

Emerson

200

Jeimi Chamalian

11

Cresskill

400

Kelsi Stangl

9

Park Ridge

800

Erin Scott

10

Waldwick

1,600

Eunice Lim

12

Waldwick

3,200

 Alexandra Lacorazza

11

Palisades Park

100     HH

Jordan Zaikov

11

Cresskill

400     IH

Mone Anzai

11

Cresskill

HJ

Lisa Carle

12

Midland Park

LJ

Melissa Lein

9

Midland Park

TJ

Jeimi Chamalian

11

Cresskill

SP

Breanna Dunn

12

Palisades Park

DIS

Breanna Dunn

12

Palisades Park

JAV

Thalia Ghalam

10

 Midland Park

PV

 Andrea Alorro

12

Cresskill

4  x 400 relay

Erica DeVincent;Cassandra GuglielmoAshley Kirk

Kelsi Stangl

Ally Jago

Jessica Thompson

11

11

11

9

10

11

 Park Ridge

 

Honorable Mention

Event

Name

Grade

School

100

Naba Sadiqulla

10

Cresskill

100

Rebecca Rabeiro

12

Midland Park

200

Brianna Denyko

12

Waldwick

400

Olivia Karach

11

Cresskill

800

Nadia Itani

9

Emerson

1,600

Emily Green

10

Cresskill

1,600

Christine Kehrli

12

Park Ridge

3,200

Reina Tamura

12

Cresskill

100HH

Jeimi Chamalian

11

Cresskill

100HH

Caitlin Vellios

10

Waldwick

400 IH

Grace Rabinowitz

9

Cresskill

HJ

Michal Cohen

11

Cresskill

LJ

Li-or Peri

11

Cresskill

TJ

Lisa Carle

12

Midland Park

SP

Amelia Apgar

10

Waldwick

Disc

Erika Tretner

12

Emerson

Disc

Alexandra Baels

11

Hawthorne Christian

JAV

Arianna Chousa

12

Waldwick

JAV

Erin Rose Carr

?

Saddle River Day

PV

Amy Bravo

11

Park Ridge

4 x 400 relay

Rachel Guevarra; Harley FinnRachel Murphy

Nadia Itani

Alexa Schmidt

Lauren Garcia

12

12

11

9

9

10

Emerson