2016 NJIC Meadowlands All League Team- Outdoor Track

Girls

400IH
1st Team Jillian DiGiacinto  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Brooke McKnight  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Ashley McVeigh  12th  Saddle Brook

100M
1st Team Stacey Porzl   12th  Hasbrouck Heights
1st Team Tajia Lagomarssino  12th  Saddle Brook
3rd Team Natalie Romano  11th  Wood-Ridge
3rd Team Angela Brooks  11th  Saddle Brook

1600M
1st Team Felicia Cascone  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Danielle Dallara  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Joanna Seca   12th  North Arlington

100M Hurdles
1st Team Brooke McKnight  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Amanda Ortiz  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Sydney Fontalvo  11th  Hasbrouck Heights
400M
1st Team Stacey Porzl   12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Haylle Thomas  10th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Ashley McVeigh  12th  Saddle Brook

800M
1st Team Jillian DiGiacinto  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Danielle Dallara  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Nicole McVeigh  12th  Saddle Brook

3200M
1st Team Hailey Ross   12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Gianna DiLascio  10th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Emma Nichols  10th  Hasbrouck Heights

4x400m Relay
1st Team Hasbrouck Heights
Jillian DiGiacinto 12
Stacey Porzl 12
Haylle Thomas 10
Ashley Quinn 11
Mia Minichiello 9
Brooke McKnight 12

2nd Team North Arlington
Johanna Secca 12
Alexis Tetto 9
Francesca Petrullo 9
Callie Evanchick 11

2nd Team Saddle Brook
Tajia Lagomorssino 12
Angela Brooks 11
Ashley McVeigh 12
Nicole McVeigh 12

High Jump
1st Team Sarah Schmitt  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Pamela Duchnowski 12th  Wallington
3rd Team Monika Lucic  10th  Hasbrouck Heights

Pole Vault
1st Team Sarah Schmitt  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Felicia Cascone  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Kelly Innis   9th  Hasbrouck Heights

Long Jump
1st Team Brooke McKnight  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Jillian DiGiacinto  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Angela Brooks  11th   Saddle Brook

Triple Jump
1st Team Monika Lucic  10th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Sarah Schmitt  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Angela Brooks  11th  Saddle Brook

Shot Put
1st Team Anna Tsapelis  11th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Shellie Nielsen  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Samantha Tello  12th  St Marys
3rd Team Kayleigh Lavornia  12th  North Arlington

Disc
1st Team Shellie Nielsen  12th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Kassie Ketcho  10th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Molly Thomas  11th  Immaculate Conception

Javelin
1st Team Kassie Ketcho  10th  Hasbrouck Heights
2nd Team Ashley Quinn  11th  Hasbrouck Heights
3rd Team Kristen Mogerman  10th  Saddle Brook

2016 NJIC Meadowlands Girls Coach of the Year:

Robert Brady-Hasbrouck Heights