NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION: Liberty Girls

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Lyndhurst

Coach of the Year: Kim Hykey – Lyndhurst

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Samantha Cummings 12 Queen of Peace
200 Samantha Cummings 12

Queen of Peace

 

400 Susane Morozewicz 10 Lyndhurst
800 Giulia Pezzolla 10 Lyndhurst
1,600 Giulia Pezzolla 10 Lyndhurst
3,200 Haley McAveney 12 New Milford
110 HH Franceska Gustave 12 Leonia
400 IH Amanda Fulcher 12 Lyndhurst
HJ

Samantha Cummings

Franceska Gustave

12

12

Queen of Peace

Leonia

LJ

Victoria Kong

Alyssa Robalino

11

11

Dwight Englewood

Lyndhurst

TJ Victoria Kong 11 Dwight Englewood
SP Kira Adams 12 Lyndhurst
DIS Caitlyn Blake 12 Lyndhurst
JAV Caitlyn Blake 12 Lyndhurst
PV Caitlin Walsh 12 New Milford
At Large  Esmeralda Reyes 12 New Milford
At Large  Vianca Soriano 12 New Milford
At Large  Maxine Walsh 12 Leonia
4 x 400 relay

Naomi Chee

Molly Lawrence

Maxine Walsh

Marta Lystvak

Summer Roberts

 

11

10

12

11

12

Leonia
 

Claudia Engels

Julia Brubaker

Maddie Fallacara

Susane Morozewicz

Amanda Fulcher

Giulia Pezzolla

12

9

10

10

12

10

 

 

Lyndhurst
     

 

SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100   Alyssa Robalino 11 Lyndhurst
 200  Susane Morozewicz 10 Lyndhurst
400   Monica Moctezuma 12 Secaucus
800   Lindsay Cirne 12 Lyndhurst
1,600   Haley McAveney 12 New Milford
3,200 Gizette Perez 9 Lyndhurst
110 HH   Esmeralda Reyes 12 New Milford
400 IH   Helen Grewe 11 Secaucus
TJ  Alyssa Robalino 11 Lyndhurst
SP  Arianna Lombardi 10 Lyndhurst
DIS  Manal Hajjam 10 Leonia
JAV  Katrina Toledo 12 New Milford
PV  Isabella Castagnetti 10 Lyndhurst

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100  Amy Cabahug 12 New Milford
200  Amy Cabahug 12 New Milford
400 Marta Lystvak 11 Leonia
800  Fiona Matthews 11 New Milford
1,600  Lindsay Cirne 12 Lyndhurst
3,200  Kelly Weckstein 11 Lyndhurst
110 HH  Gabrielle Carrion 12 Lyndhurst
400 IH  Allison Supino 11 New Milford
HJ  Victoria Kong 11 Dwight Englewood
LJ  Giulia Pezzolla 10 Lyndhurst
TJ  Giulia Pezzolla 10 Lyndhurst
SP  Caitlyn Blake 12 Lyndhurst
DIS  Darya Bychkova 12 Dwight Englewood
JAV  Said Mariam 12 Secaucus
PV  Hanna Song 11 Lyndhurst
4 x 400 relay

 Sae Almeida

Allison Supino

Megan Johnson

Fiona Matthews

11

11

9

11

New Milford