NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION: Meadowlands

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Rob Brady – Hasbrouck Heights

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Crystal Lichtenberger 12 Hasbrouck Heights
200 Angela Brooks 12 Saddle Brook
400 Crystal Lichtenberger 12 Hasbrouck Heights
800 Serena Torres 10 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Marie Sedlmeir 12 Hasbrouck Heights
3,200 Emma Nichols 11 Hasbrouck Heights
100 HH Monika Lucic 11 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH Monika Lucic 11 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Monika Lucic 11 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ Angela Brooks 12 Saddle Brook
TJ Monika Lucic 11 Hasbrouck Heights
SP Kassandra Ketcho 11 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS Kassandra Ketcho 11 Hasbrouck Heights
JAV Kassandra Ketcho 11 Hasbrouck Heights
PV Natalie Stefanelli 10 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay

Crystal Lichtenberger

Ashley Quinn

Haylle Thomas

Sydney Fontalvo

12

12

11

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Hasbrouck Heights

Hasbrouck Heights

Hasbrouck Heights

SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Haylle Thomas 11 Hasbrouck Heights
200 Crystal Lichtenberger 12 Hasbrouck Heights
400 Ashley Quinn 12 Hasbrouck Heights
800 Sydney Fontalvo 12 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Emma Nichols 11 Hasbrouck Heights
3,200 Elizabeth Szambel 9 St. Mary’s
100 HH Sydney Fontalvo 12 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH Sydney Fontalvo 12 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Klaudia Jablonowski 11 Wallington
LJ Ashley Quinn 12 Hasbrouck Heights
TJ Angela Brooks 12 Saddle Brook
SP

Catherine Castellanos

Anna Tsapelis

11

12

Hasbrouck Heights

Hasbrouck Heights

DIS Molley Thomas 12 Immaculate Conception
JAV Ashley Quinn 12 Hasbrouck Heights
PV Kelly Innis 10 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay

Bianca Asencio

Larra Menichelli

Natalie Tarvisano

Angela Brooks

11

10

9

12

Saddle Brook

Saddle Brook

Saddle Brook

Saddle Brook

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100 Jarie Francisco 11 Immaculate Conception
200

Haylle Thomas

Sha Shan Yah Graham

11

11

Hasbrouck Heights

Becton

400

Haylle Thomas

Alyssa Lesho

11

10

Hasbrouck Heights

Becton

800 Mia Minichiello 10 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Elizabeth Szambel 9 St. Mary’s
3,200

Morgan Parente

Kelly Lennon

12

12

Hasbrouck Heights

North Arlington

110 HH Serena Torres 10 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH Serena Torres 10 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ

Alexia Garcia

Victoria Veloz-Vicioso

11

10

Immaculate Conception

Immaculate Conception

LJ Alexa Fischetto 11 Wallington
TJ Serena Torres 10 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS  Katelyn Reichert 12 Wallington
JAV Catherine Castellanos 11 Hasbrouck Heights
PV Courtney Summers 9 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay

Kelly Lennon

Licinia Garcia

Francesca Petrulla

Callie Evanchick

12

9

10

12

North Arlington

North Arlington

North Arlington

North Arlington