NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION: Patriot Girls

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:   Cresskill

Coach of the Year: Danielle Centurione – Park Ridge

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Anna Maria Scarpis 12 Bogota
200  Anna Maria Scarpis 12 Bogota
400  Megan Gasnick 11 Park Ridge
800  Rachel Spagnola 12 Park Ridge
1,600  Samantha Green 10 Park Ridge
3,200  Samantha Green 10 Park Ridge
100 HH  Iveya Slavova 12 Cresskill
400 IH  Anne Karach 11 Cresskill
HJ  Iveya Slavova 12 Cresskill
LJ  Anna Maria Scarpis 12 Bogota
TJ  Melissa Lein 12 Midland Park
SP  Veronica Pantale 12 Midland Park
DIS  Ashley Basantes 12 Park Ridge
JAV  Samantha Gioiosa 12 Bogota
PV  Adrianna Gobin 11 Emerson
At Large Nadia Itani 12 Emerson
At Large Nicole Thomas 11 Park Ridge
At Large Nicole Owens 12 Cresskill
4 x 400 relay

 Allison Uhl               11

Nicole Thomas         11

Rachel Spagnola     12

Megan Gasnick       11

Sarah Geormaneanu 9

 Park Ridge

SECOND TEAM

 

 

Event Name Grade School
100 Sophia Castronovo 11 Emerson
200  Megan Gasnick 11 Park Ridge
400 Nicole Thomas 11 Park Ridge
800  Samantha Green 10 Park Ridge
1,600  Veronica Dunphy 11 Cresskill
3,200  Samantha Koch 12 Cresskill
100 HH  Kiara Zavala 11 Waldwick
400 IH  Rachel Spagnola 12 Park Ridge
HJ  Anna Boddy 12 Waldwick
LJ  Iveya Slavova 12 Cresskill
TJ  Megan Gasnick 11 Park Ridge
SP  Alexas Strickland 11 Waldwick
DIS  Veronica Pantale 12 Midland Park
JAV  Veronica Pantale 12 Midland Park
PV  Nicole Eng 12 Cresskill
4 x 400 relay

 Carley Wells           11

Anne Karach           11

Katherine Jesson   12

Veronica Dunphy     11

 Cresskill

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

 

 

Event Name Grade School
100 Nicole Thomas 11 Park Ridge
200  Kendra Cirino 10 Midland Park
400 Sophia Castronovo 11 Emerson
800  Jasleen Nanda 10 Palisades Park
1,600  Gianna D’Amato 9 Hawthorne Christian
3,200  Sarah Geormaneanu 9 Park Ridge
110 HH  Lia Choi 11 Cresskill
400 IH  Carley Wells 11 Cresskill
HJ  Nicolette Costanzo 10 Palisades Park
LJ  Nicole Owens 12 Cresskill
TJ  Nicole Owens 12 Cresskill
SP  Ashely Basantes 12 Park Ridge
DIS  Jackie Huynh 11 Midland Park
JAV  Liz Vargas 12 Midland Park
PV  Kelly Etemadipour 12 Hawthorne Christian
4 x 400 relay

Sophia Castronovo 11

Nadia Itani             12

Tori Elek                 9

Raquel Guevarra   11

Lauren Nedilsky     11

 Emerson