NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION: Colonial

CHAMPIONSHIP Team: Glen Rock

Coach of the Year : Stacie Gallo – Glen Rock & Joel Apol – Eastern Christian

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Sarah Hutchins 11 Glen Rock
200  Katie Hefty 12 Eastern Christian
400  Nicole Bertollo 12 Hawthorne
800  Nyabwija Kanefu 10 Rutherford
1,600  Emily Byrnes 11 Eastern Christian
3,200  Alex Walter 12 Glen Rock
100 HH  Alexis Byfield 10 Hawthorne
400 IH  Nicole Bertollo 12 Hawthorne
HJ  Alyssa Martin 12 Lodi
LJ  Katie Hefty 12 Eastern Christian
TJ  Nilya Rhoomes 11 Lodi
SP  Madison Wynbeek 11 Eastern Christian
DIS  Karina Roze 10 Glen Rock
JAV  Karina Roze 10 Glen Rock
PV  Samantha Cioppio 12 Glen Rock
At Large Jenna Rogers 10 Rutherford
At Large Katelyn Moro 12 Hawthorne
At Large

Sofia DiFilippo

Selma Sose

11

12

Hawthorne

Glen Rock

4 x 400 relay Hawthorne
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Katie Hefty 12 Eastern Christian
200  Katelyn Moro 12 Hawthorne
400  Katelyn Moro 12 Hawthorne
800  Emily Byrnes 11 Eastern Christian
1,600  Alex Walter 12 Glen Rock
3,200  Janice Vargas 12 Garfield
100 HH  Isabella Sing 9 Rutherford
400 IH  Rachel McMahon 12 Glen Rock
HJ  Selma Sose 12 Glen Rock
LJ  Rachel McMahon 12 Glen Rock
TJ  Alexis Byfield 10 Hawthorne
SP  Des’Ree Watson 12 Lodi
DIS  Sofia DiFilippo 11 Hawthorne
JAV  Katrina Kimberlin 11 Hawthorne
PV  Emily Podd 12 Glen Rock
4 x 400 relay Glen Rock

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100  Rachel Turanchik 10 Glen Rock
200  Samantha Cioppio 12 Glen Rock
400  Lindsey Burstiner 10 Glen Rock
800  Rachel Ramos 11 Garfield
1,600  Heather Bertollo 11 Hawthorne
3,200  Tara Lagatutta 10 Glen Rock
110 HH  Ilionie Isabel 11 Elmwood Park
400 IH  Kayla Miller 12 Hawthorne
HJ  Kayla Miller 12 Hawthorne
LJ  Alexis Byfield 10 Hawthorne
TJ  Camila Krejpowicz 10 Elmwood Park
SP  Naomi Engelhard 10 Eastern Christian
DIS  Rasyber Tavarez 10 Manchester
JAV  Madison Wynbeek 11 Eastern Christian
PV  Grace Kellogg 10 Eastern Christian
4 x 400 relay Rutherford