NJIC Track & Field

DIVISION: Meadowlands

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM: Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Rob Brady – Hasbrouck Heights

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Haylle Thomas 12 Hasbrouck Heights
200 Haylle Thomas 12 Hasbrouck Heights
400 Haylle Thomas 12 Hasbrouck Heights
800 Serena Torres 11 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Elizabeth Szambel 10 St. Mary’s
3,200 Elizabeth Szambel 10 St. Mary’s
100 HH Monika Lucic 12 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH Monika Lucic 12 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Monika Lucic 12 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ Haylle Thomas 12 Hasbrouck Heights
TJ Monika Lucic 12 Hasbrouck Heights
SP Kassandra Ketcho 12 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS Kassandra Ketcho 12 Hasbrouck Heights
JAV Kassandra Ketcho 12 Hasbrouck Heights
PV Courtney Summers 11 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay Kristine Robertson 9 Hasbrouck Heights
  Serena Torres 11 Hasbrouck Heights
  Jacqueline Delorenzo 12 Hasbrouck Heights
  Olivia Licini 11 Hasbrouck Heights
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Jarie Francisco 12 Immaculate Conception
200 Kendra Lawrence 10 Immaculate Conception
400 Angelyn Ariza 10 Becton
800 Mia Minichiello 11 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Giana DiLascio 12 Hasbrouck Heights
3,200 Giana DiLascio 12 Hasbrouck Heights
100 HH Bianca Asencio 12 Saddle Brook
400 IH Serena Torres 11 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Klaudia Jablonowski 12 Wallington
LJ Nicole Konefal 10 Wallington
TJ Patrycja Szwarc 12 Wallington
SP Catherine Castellanos 12 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS Brooke Tulloch 10 Saddle Brook
JAV Catherine Castellanos 12 Hasbrouck Heights
PV Natalie Stefanelli 11 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay Angelyn Ariza 11 Becton
  Alyssa Lesho 11 Becton
  Sha Shan Yah Graham 12 Becton
  Ava Rose 9 Becton

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100 Jordan McLemore 12 Immaculate Conception
  Sha Shan Yan Graham 12 Becton
200 Jordan McLemore 12 Immaculate Conception
400 Kendra Lawrence 10 Immaculate Conception
800 Devin Davila 9 Saddle Brook
1,600 Devin Davila 9 Saddle Brook
3,200 Delaney Rice 9 Weehawken
110 HH Skylar Mackenzie 11 Becton
400 IH Angelyn Ariza 11 Becton
HJ Victoria Veloz-Vicioso 11 Immaculate Conception
LJ Asia Rivera 12 Saddle Brook
TJ Serena Torres 11 Hasbrouck Heights
  Chloe Jaime 11 Becton
SP Azatah Lawrence 10 Immaculate Conception
DIS Lisa Squeo 11 Becton
JAV Jennie London 11 Weehawken
PV Julia Koukoutsis 11 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay Jarie Francisco 12 Immaculate Conception
  Jordan McLemore 12 Immaculate Conception
  Tionne Pommells 12 Immaculate Conception
  Kendra Lawrence 10 Immaculate Conception