NJIC Track & Field 2019

DIVISION:  Liberty

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:  Lyndhurst

Coach of the Year :  Kim Hykey   – Lyndhurst 

 

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Rebecca Kneppel 12 Butler
200 Rebecca Kneppel 12 Butler
400 Rebecca Kneppel 12 Butler
800 Giulia Pezzolla 12 Lyndhurst
1,600

Giulia Pezzolla

Mary Griffin

12

11

Lyndhurst

Ridgefield

3,200 Mary Griffin 11 Ridgefield
110 HH Maggie Fodera 10 Lyndhurst
400 IH Maggie Fodera 10 Lyndhurst
HJ Maggie Fodera 10 Lyndhurst
LJ Rebecca Kneppel 12 Butler
TJ Gia Estrella 10 Lyndhurst
SP Arianna Lombardi 12 Lyndhurst
DIS Manal Hajjam 12 Leonia
JAV Arianna Lombardi 12 Lyndhurst
PV Isabella Castagnetti 12 Lyndhurst
At Large Caroline Lee 11 Dwight Englewood
At Large
At Large
4 x 400 relay

 Modesty Griffith

Nicole Parise

Carmelina Sanci

Kirsten Williams

11

9

10

12

Secaucus
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Caroline Lee 11 Dwight Englewood
 200 Susane Morozewicz 12 Lyndhurst
400 Caroline Lee 11 Dwight Englewood
800 Deirdre Kearns 10 Lyndhurst
1,600 (none- tie for 1st team)  –     –
3,200 Lucia Kutner 9 Leonia
110 HH Rafaella Paes 10 Lyndhurst
400 IH Kirsten Williams 12 Secaucus
HJ Karina Lopez 12 Leonia
LJ Gia Estrella 10 Lyndhurst
TJ Joelle Montillo 10 Lyndhurst
SP  India Marseille 11 Dwight Englewood
DIS Adia Guthrie 10 Dwight Englewood
JAV Julia Brubaker 11 Lyndhurst
PV Linsey Lam 9 Dwight Englewood
4 x 400 relay

Larissa Sales

Jessa Dell’Aquila

Aliya Keith

Giulia Pezzolla

12

10

9

12

Lyndhurst

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100 Kayla Brito 9 Leonia
200 Melissa Adelung 10 New Milford
400 Susane Morozewicz 12 Lyndhurst
800 Emma Cammano 12 Lyndhurst
1,600 Deirdre Kearns 10 Lyndhurst
3,200 Zoe Kapur 10 Dwight Englewood
110 HH Alexandra Shapiro 10 Lyndhurst
400 IH Anna Rynkiewicz 10 Lyndhurst
HJ Maryann Ijeh 10 Lyndhurst
LJ Joelle Montillo 10 Lyndhurst
TJ Rhizamel Dabu 11 New Milford
SP Adia Guthrie 10 Dwight Englewood
DIS Ariana Lombardi 12 Lyndhurst
JAV India Marseille 11 Dwight Englewood
PV Allison Tsai 12 Dwight Englewood
4 x 400 relay

Olivia Boone

Lianne Devlin

Taylor Hsu

Andrea Katsup

9

10

11

11

 

 

Butler