NJIC Track & Field 2019

DIVISION:  Meadowlands

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:  Hasbrouck Heights

Coach of the Year: Rob Brady – Hasbrouck Heights

FIRST TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100 Talia Ferguson 11 Hasbrouck Heights
200 Stephanie Forster 10 Saddle Brook
400 Amber Barrios 9 Hasbrouck Heights
800 Mia Minichiello 12 Hasbrouck Heights
1,600 Elizabeth Szambel 11 St. Mary’s
3,200 Elizabeth Szambel 11 St. Mary’s
110 HH Serena Torres 12 Hasbrouck Heights
400 IH Mia Minichiello 12 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ Talia Ferguson 11 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ Talia Ferguson 11 Hasbrouck Heights
TJ Talia Ferguson 11 Hasbrouck Heights
SP Briella Novello 11 Becton
DIS Erin Karaway 9 Saddle Brook
JAV Odaliana Gomez 9 Hasbrouck Heights
Julia Koukoutsis 12 Hasbrouck Heights
PV Natalie Stefanelli 12 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay Mia Minichiello 12 Hasbrouck Heights
Kristine Robertson 10 Hasbrouck Heights
Amber Barrios 9 Hasbrouck Heights
Kelly Innis 12 Hasbrouck Heights
SECOND TEAM

Event Name Grade School
100  Stephanie Forster 10 Saddle Brook
200  Kristine Robertson 10 Hasbrouck Heights
400  Kristine Robertson 10 Hasbrouck Heights
800  Mandi Boyaci 9 Saddle Brook
1,600  Devin Davila 10 Saddle Brook
3,200  Delaney Rice 10 Weehawken
110 HH  Skylar Mackenzie 12 Becton
400 IH  Serena Torres 12 Hasbrouck Heights
HJ  Olivia Licini 12 Hasbrouck Heights
LJ  Kelly Innis 12 Hasbrouck Heights
TJ  Anna Memija 10 Saddle Brook
SP  Fiona O’Flanagan 12 Immaculate Conception
DIS  Zaria Jenkins 11 Hasbrouck Heights
PV  Kelly Innis 12 Hasbrouck Heights
4 x 400 relay  Kylie Artemisio 11 Saddle Brook
Stephanie Forster 10 Saddle Brook
Caroline Kaprelian 9 Saddle Brook
Natalie Travisano 11 Saddle Brook

 

 

Honorable Mention

Event Name Grade School
100 Kylie Artemisio 11 Saddle Brook
200 Kylie Artemisio 11 Saddle Brook
400 Angelyn Ariza 12 Becton
800 Natalie Travisano 11 Saddle Brook
1,600 Delaney Rice 10 Weehawken
3,200 Shannon Artuso 10 Hasbrouck Heights
110 HH Brooke Tulloch 11 Saddle Brook
400 IH Olivia Licini 12 Hasbrouck Heights
Angelyn Ariza 12 Becton
HJ Victoria Veloz-Vicioso 12 Immaculate Conception
LJ Nicole Konefal 11 Wallington
TJ Serena Torres 12 Hasbrouck Heights
SP Zaria Jenkins 11 Hasbrouck Heights
DIS Fiona O’Flanigan 12 Immaculate Conception
JAV Lisa Squeo 12 Becton
PV Julia Koukoutsis 12 Hasbrouck Heights
  Alyssa Buccheri 10 North Arlington
4 x 400 relay Alyssa Lesho 12 Becton
Aylin Coklar 12 Becton
Skylar MacKenzie 12 Becton
Angelyn Ariza 12 Becton